Sold2021Japanese Printed Silk ScarfPolychrome floral, circa 44 x 30". Condition edges need rebinding.See Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Textiles and Costumes - 10 pcs.Japanese Haori robe and nine silk scarves printed with famous ukiyo-e and art work of Japan. Dimensions: Robe - 39" L ; Scarf - 26" H&nbsSee Sold Price
Sold2016(8) COLLECTION OF VINTAGE DESIGNER SILK SCARVES(lot of 8) Collection of vintage scarves, comprising: (1) Japanese made acetate geometric printed small square scarf; (1) Oscar de la Renta silk georgette floral square scarf; (1) Oscar de la Renta blSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vtg Asian Inspired Silk Crepe skirt Jacket & scarfNo Reserve! An Asian Japanese Beautiful hand printed ensemble .100% Silk crepe skirt with a japanese geisha and blossom garden print with a crepe underlayer. The Jacket top is a beauty with Asian prinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Givenchy Marked Silk Patterned Scarf, JapanMarked on lower right corner Givenchy, lower left corner has tag that reads, block printed, all silk, Japan. Center has pattern in various tones of greens and yellows with hand rolled green edges, appSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4) VINTAGE WOOL & SILK SCARVES INCL. KENZOGrouping of fine vintage paisley-printed scarves and shawls, including (2) Kenzo challis shawls in wool and silk blend - one royal red, green, and black paisley, one gray and gold; (1) Japanese 100% wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder “La Mer” Printed Silk Scarf for Ascher Ltd.Alexander Calder “La Mer” Printed Silk Scarf for Ascher Ltd. This silk scarf was designed by Alexander Calder in 1947 for the company Ascher Ltd. The design is featured in: V. Mendes & F.See Sold Price
Sold2017JAPANESE PRINTED SILK GOWN and COATSleeveless twill gown having pink blue and white abstract print, spaghetti strap and V-neck with frog closures, matching chiffon sleeveless coat with over-cape having Mandarin collar and frog closure.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hermes Ballade de Heian Silk Scarfwith pink border, geometric design and scenes inspired by Heian period Japan, titled in upper center, marked "Hermes - Paris" on bottom center, signed "N. Hidaka" in right column, tag reads "Made in FSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHANEL PRINTED SILK SCARF, JEWELS ON BLACK GROUNDChanel printed silk scarf, Jewels, hand rolled edges, black ground showing rubies, emeralds and pearls, marked Chanel in white, lacking care tag, approx 32", 34" **Provenance: from a private Austin, TSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHANEL PRINTED SILK SCARF, JEWEL MOTIFSChanel printed silk scarf, jewels, hand rolled edges, black ground showing rubies, emeralds and pearls, marked Chanel in white, scarf: measurements for shipping purposes only - approx 32"l, 32"w, 0.25See Sold Price
Sold2015HERMES BRIDE de COUR PRINTED SILK SCARF, ISSUED 1969.HERMES BRIDE de COUR PRINTED SILK SCARF, ISSUED 1969. Depicting fancy harness in gold, blue and white with dun border, artist Francoise de la Perriere. Labeled within design. 34 1/2 x 35. Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2017HERMES PLAZA de TOROS PRINTED SILK SCARF, ISSUED 1993Golden yellow twill ground having central matador's costume surrounded by bullfighting vignettes, artist Hubert de Watrigant. Labeled within design. 34 3/4 x 35. (Tiny spot on border, few minor red maSee Sold Price
Sold2015HERMES LE TRIOMPHE du PALADIN PRINTED SILK SCARF,HERMES LE TRIOMPHE du PALADIN PRINTED SILK SCARF, ISSUED 1999. Depicting Medieval villages in roundels and dragon slayer. Signed by artist Julia Abadie and labeled within design. 35 x 35. (One very tiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hermès Twilly Printed Silk ScarfHermès Twilly Printed Silk Scarf Hermès Twilly Printed Silk Scarf with multicolored patterns Est. Retail Value $170 Dimensions: 34" L x 2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2017HERMES ROUES de CANON PRINTED SILK SCARF, ISSUED 1967Brown twill with white border depicting canon wheels in shades of gold, artist Caty Lathan. Labeled within design. 34 x 35. (Stress mark and pinhole in one corner, few very faint, small stains) good.See Sold Price
Sold2019ATELIER VERSACE PRINTED SILK SCARF, PUPPIESAtelier Versace printed silk scarf, multi-color, Puppies, Butterflies, Lady Bugs & Flowers, hand rolled, retaining care tag, Made In Italy, approx 34.25" **Provenance: from a private Austin, Texas estSee Sold Price
Sold2015HERMES CLIQUETIS PRINTED SILK SCARF, ISSUED 1972.HERMES CLIQUETIS PRINTED SILK SCARF, ISSUED 1972. Pattern of swords on ivory ground. Signed by artist Julia Abadie and labeled within design. 35 x 35. (Tiny spots in border) very good.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHRISTIAN DIOR PRINTED SILK SCARFChristian Dior silk scarf, fuschia ground, navy blue border with gold-tone jeweled charms, retaining care tag, measurements for shipping purposes only - approx 34"l, 34"w, 0.25lbs *Provenance: LuxurySee Sold Price
Sold2022DRAKES Womens Hand Printed Silk ScarfA silk scarf by Drakes, with fringe. Has tags that read Drakes London and Hand printed, 100% Silk, Made in England Scarf has a black toned base with intricate paisley-like design made of blue, greens,See Sold Price
Sold2017CARTIER PRINTED SILK SCARFPolychrome pattern of jeweled flamingos and palm on black jacquard crepe de chine. Logos and labeled 'Must de Cartier' within design. 33 x 34. Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2017PUCCI MONTIS PASCUORUM PRINTED SILK SCARFBlue twill depicting the world's first bank with whimsical village on mosaic pattern with a border of heraldic shields. Labeled. 35 1/2 x 34 1/2. (Scattered faint spots, two tiny abrasions) good.See Sold Price
Sold2022Printed Silk Scarf The Textile MuseumPrinted silk scarf for The Textile Museum, Washington D.C. Approximately 34" x 34" (with frame 38 1/2" x 38").See Sold Price
Sold2017PUCCI PRINTED SILK SCARFSignature "Emilio" tulip print with circles in pink, pistachio, grey and black. Labeled. 34 1/2 x 34 1/2. (Two miniscule faint spots), excellent.See Sold Price
BonhamsTWO EMBROIDERED SILK PANELS Meiji era (1868-1912), late 19th/early 20th century (2)£20(2 bids)
BonhamsAN EMBROIDERED SILK FOUR-PANEL FOLDING SCREEN Meiji era (1868-1912), early 20th century (2)£900
BonhamsAN EMBROIDERED SILK PANEL Meiji (1868-1912) or Taisho (1912-1926) era, early 20th century£700(1 bid)
BonhamsAFTER MATSUMURA GOSHUN (1752-1811) An Embroidered Silk Wall-Hanging Meiji era (1868-1912), late ...£900
BonhamsTWO EMBROIDERED SILK PANELS, ONE AFTER MATSUMURA KEIBUN (1779-1843) Meiji era (1868-1912), late...£20(2 bids)