Sold2022Janet Lippincott Landscape, 1986Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Landscape, 1986 Oil and fabric collage on canvas 16 x 16 (in) 16 x 16 x 1.25 (in) Framed Signed Lippincott, lower left Titled, dated and signed, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2024Janet Lippincott, Landscape in China, 1993Janet Lippincott(1918 - 2007)Landscape in China, 1993monotypetitled lower left: Landscape in Chinasigned and dated lower right: Lippincott '9317 1/2 x 17 1/2 in. (44.45 x 44.45 cm.), frame: 31 x 25 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Lippincott Untitled (Green)Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Untitled (Green) Oil and fabric collage on canvas 50.25 x 49.75 (in) 51.5 x 51 x 2 (in) Framed Signed Lippincott, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott, Mountain Landscape, 2002Janet Lippincott (New Mexico, 1918-2007), mountain landscape study, 2002, watercolor sight: 11 x 14 in., frame: 13 x 16 in. Provenance: A Fredericksburg, Texas collection We happily provide seamleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Janet Lippincott, New Mexico LandscapeJANET LIPPINCOTT (1918 - 2007) New Mexico Landscape , ca. 1969 oil on canvas signed lower right: Lippincott Dimensions: 48 x 48 inches Framed Dimensions: 49 3/8 x 49 3/8 x 2 inches Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Lippincott Blue Jay Landscape, 1969Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Blue Jay Landscape, 1969 Oil on canvas 62.125 x 50 (in) Signed Lippincott, lower left Titled, signed and dated, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott, Part of a LandscapeARTIST: Janet Lippincott (1918-2017) MEDIUM: Monoprint DATE: 1984 DIMENSIONS: 18 x 18 in. (image); 20 x 22 in. (sheet) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower left Part of a Landscape, lower right LippincotSee Sold Price
Sold2022JANET LIPPINCOTT (American 1918-2007) A COLLAGE PRINT,JANET LIPPINCOTT (American 1918-2007) A COLLAGE PRINT, "House in Green Valley," 2004, monoprint in colors with collage, signed and dated L/R in pencil, "Lippincott '04," titled in margin in pencil L/LSee Sold Price
Sold2019Janet Lippincott (American 1918 - 2007)Untitled. Gouache and ink on paper board. Signed and dated 1963, bottom right. 23 x 17 in. (Sight). An intricate abstract work by this Santa Fe, New Mexico Expressionist. Provenance: Providence, RhodeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Janet Lippincott, Summer, 1985JANET LIPPINCOTT (1918 - 2007) Summer , 1985 acrylic on canvas signed lower left: Lippincott Dimensions: 84 x 30 inches Framed Dimensions: 84 1/4 x 23 5/ x 1 1/2 inches Provenance: Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott The Engine, 1975Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) The Engine, 1975 Oil on canvas 72 x 60 (in) 73 x 61 x 0.5 (in) Framed Signed Lippincott, lower right Signed, titled and dated, verso. #31, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022A GREEN LANDSCAPE PAINTING BY ZHANG DAQIAN.Green Landscape Painting on Silk, Hand Painted by Zhang Daqian.See Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Lippincott Land, 1969Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Land, 1969 Oil on canvas 52 x 52.125 (in) Signed Lippincott, lower right Titled, dated and signed, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2018Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) HemingwayJanet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007)Hemingway, 1973Mixed media on canvas<See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese ink painting, Wen Zhengming's blue and green landscape on silkChinese ink painting, Wen Zhengming's blue and green landscape on silkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott Untitled (TV Dinner), 1975Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Untitled (TV Dinner), 1975 Oil and collage on canvas 48 x 42 (in) 48.25 x 42.25 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed Lippincott, lower right Titled and dated on tag retainedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Lippincott African Bridge, 1978Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) African Bridge, 1978 Oil and collage on canvas 34.25 x 34 (in) 35.75 x 35.75 x 2.5 (in) Framed Signed Lippincott, lower left Titled, dated and signed, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott, Untitled (Blue Form)Janet Lippincott(1918 - 2007)Untitled (Blue Form)oil on canvassigned lower left: Lippincott48 x 48 in. (121.9 x 121.9 cm.), Frame: 48 1/4 x 48 1/4 x 1 3/8 in. (122.6 x 122.6 x 3.5 cm.) All proceeds frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tang Dynasty Wang Wei green landscape silk scrollL: 16 1/2 in(42cm) W: 19 3/4 in(50cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023WU WEIYE (1609-1671) Blue and Green LandscapeWU WEIYE (1609-1671) Blue and Green Landscape Ink and color on silk, framed and glazed, inscribed by the artist and signed Wu Weiye with two artist's seals, and with three collector's seals on the paiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Janet Lippincott, (American, 1918-2007), Two UntitledJanet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Two Untitled Works oil on canvas each signed Lippincott (lower left) 11 3/4 x 11 3/4 inches (each) Estimate $ 600-800 Areas of craquelure. Surface dirt overall.See Sold Price
Sold2019Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) CactusJanet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Cactus, oil on canvas, signed Lippincott (lower right) 20 x 15 inches Provenance: Property from the Collection of Ethelann and Glenn JacksonSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPYNCHON, Thomas (b. 1937). V. Philadelphia and New York: J. B. Lippincott, 1963.$200(1 bid)
6 days LeftWinter Associates Donald Roy Purdy (American, 1924-2016), "Portrait of a Young Girl", 1986, Impressionistic oil on$75
23 hrs LeftJasper52Early 1900's French Impressionist Signed Oil Couple in Green Lake Landscape 1900's$1,000
Featured5 hrs LeftJasper52Early Victorian Sporting Oil Painting Bay Hunter Horse Pursued By Huntsman Rider$3,200
5 hrs LeftJasper5219th Century Oil Painting Portrait Bay Hunter Horse Partisan By James Barenger$9,500
Jun 22Chinese Antique 999CHINESE VINTAGE INSIDE PAINTED PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE LANDSCAPE BLUE GREEN$135