Sold2021JAN JACOB SPOHLER (1811 - 1866): WINTER SCENEoil on board, signed lower left 8 x 6 inches; 13 x 11 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jan Jacob Spohler (1811 - 1866)Oil on canvas. SLR. Canal scene with windmills. 17"h x 26.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020J.J. SPOHLER "SKATING ON A FROZEN STREAM" OIL/PANELJ.J. SPOHLER "SKATING ON A FROZEN STREAM" OIL/PANEL (JAN JACOB SPOHLER 1811 - 1866) 15" X 19"See Sold Price
Sold2019Jan Jacob Spohler 1811-1866 Dutch Landscape OilSigned original oil on board painting by Jan Jacob Spohler (1811-1866 Netherlands / Belgium) Depicts a very nice landscape in spring or summer. Artist signature lower right. Housed in a gold gilt framSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jan Jacob Spohler 1811-1866 Dutch Landscape OilSigned original oil on canvas painting by Jan Jacob Spohler (1811-1866 Netherlands / Belgium) Depicts a very nice landscape in spring or summer complete with boaters and female figures. Artist signatuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jan Jacob Spohler Winter Skating SceneJan Jacob Spohler (1811-1866), winter skating scene, oil on panel, signed L/L, 8 1/4" x 11", frame 15" x 17". Provenance: Vista, California collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH WINTER LANDSCAPE, JAN JACOB SPOHLER (1811-1866)JAN JACOB SPOHLER(Dutch 1811-1866)Hunter with Dog in Winter Landscape - 1835Oil on canvasSigned and dated lower left10.5 inches x 13.25 inches (27 x 33.5 cm) SHIPPING NOTICE:Jackson’s isSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jan Jacob Spohler (Dutch 1811-1866) Landscape DutchJan Jacob Spohler (Dutch 1811-1866) Landscape Dutch Village Scene at Sunset oil on canvas, 19th Century Signed JJC Spohler, 17-1/2 x 22-3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Jan Jacob Spohler Oil on Wood BoardAttributed to Jan Jacob Spohler (Dutch, 1811-1866) oil on wood board, winter landscape. Sight: 5 3/4"H x 7 3/4" W. Frame: 11" H x 13" W. Unsigned. Losses to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Jacob Spohler (Dutch,Belgian,1811-1866) oilARTIST: Jan Jacob Spohler (Netherlands, Belgium, 1811 - 1866) NAME: Dutch River Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some craquelure. Minor paint losses along edges. No visible inpaintSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dutch River landscape by Jan Jacob SpohlerVery finely painted, late romantic landscape with an atmospheric, fragrantly cloudy sky, which develops a great depth effect through a subtle, colorful depiction of light and the composition.PaintingsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jacob Jan Coenraad Spohler (Dutch 1837-1923)Jacob Jan Coenraad Spohler (Dutch 1837-1923) Oil On Board painting in subtle hues depicts a winter scene showing figures working and skating along a frozen lake. CIRCA: late 19th to early 20th Ct. ORISee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Brandrett in the manner of Jacob Jan Coenraad Spohler, 20th century, Oil on canvas laid onMax Brandrett in the manner of Jacob Jan Coenraad Spohler, 20th century, Oil on canvas laid on board, A Dutch winter landscape with figures on the frozen river. Signed lower right. Approx. 7 1/2" x 9See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Landscape Paintings.This lot contains a copy of a windmill scene that was originally by Jacob Jan Coenraad Spohler, as well as a small cottage scene. Both are signed in their lower right margins. They are housed in matchSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Gerard Van Den Berg (Dutch b. 1947) swivel loungeA Gerard Van Den Berg (Dutch b. 1947) swivel lounge chair, circa 1965, having a molded birch birch plywood frame supporting the original brown leather seat and back with original patina, and rising onSee Sold Price
4 days LeftIntervendueVINTAGE MID CENTURY MODERN GERARD VAN DEN BERG 2 LOUNGE CHAIRS & 2 OTTOMANS$1,000
7 days LeftRipley AuctionsWillem van den Berg, United States / Netherlands (1886-1970), Work Break, graphite on paper, 5 5/8"H$50
4 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsJacob Grimm “Uber den Ursprung der Sprache?? 1852, lifetime edition, in German$50
2 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsCircle of Ferdinand Bol (1616-1680) and Jan Lievens (1606-1669), portrait of a scholar in a€750
Jun 08Early American History Auctions1868 Commodore Benjamin F. Sands Supt. Of U.S. Naval Observatory ALS RE: Storming of Fort Fisher NC.$400
BonhamsUTAGAWA KUNISADA (UTAGAWA TOYOKUNI III, 1786-1865) AND UTAGAWA YOSHITSUYA (1822-1866) Edo perio...£600
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1866 1st ed Confederate Civil War Cavalry Four Years in the Saddle Harry Gilmor$72(2 bids)