Sold2023VINCENT DE VOSVINCENT DE VOS (Belgian, 1829-1875), bulldog and spaniel, oil on panel, appears unsigned. Some craquelure. Panel 10-3/4''h, 14-1/2''w. Provenance: Estate of Joseph ''Jay'' St. Mark, PhD, of Newtown, CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Ferdinand Ceramano, Oil on Canvas(Belgian, 1829-1909) titled "Barnyard Sheep" signed l.r. Sight size: 12-1/2"h x 18"w Overall: 19-1/2"h x 24-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vincent de Vos, (Belgian 1829-1875) oil on panel, blackVincent de Vos, (Belgian 1829-1875) oil on panel, black and white dog in barn, 14-3/4 x 10-5/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Dupuis (Belgian, 1914 - 1984)Prototype for a Seat for the ESMA in Malmedy - 1947 Oak and leather H. 98 cm, W. 71,5 cm, D. 92,5 cm, seat H. 43,5 cm After the war, Jacques Dupuis designed the decoration, wall lamps, and part of theSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALBERT JACQUES FRANCK, (Canadian, 1899-1973), BehindALBERT JACQUES FRANCK(Canadian 1899-1973)Behind Major Streetoil on masonitesigned Franck lower left16 x 12 in. frame: 24 1/2 x 20 3/4 in.Provenance: By descent in the family of CanadianSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALBERT JACQUES FRANCK, (Canadian, 1899-1973), BehindALBERT JACQUES FRANCK(Canadian 1899-1973)Behind Rose Avenueoil on masonitesigned Franck lower right16 x 12 in. frame: 25 1/4 x 21 1/4 in.Provenance: By descent in the family of CanadianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Madyol (Belgian, 1871-1950)Jacques Madyol (Belgian, 1871-1950), "Portrait of a Woman", 1912, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, 39 1/2 in. x 29 3/4 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Jacques Franck, Lane, E 19th St, Toronto, O/BProperty from an Estate, Hilton Head Island, SC and Onterio, CA Description: Albert Jacques Franck (Ontario, 1899-1973), Lane, East 19th St, Toronto, Oil on Board, signed lower right with 'RobertsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Albert Gilbert (Belgian, 1832-1917), "Unrequited Love: Debutante with Gifts from aAttributed to Albert Gilbert (Belgian, 1832-1917), "Unrequited Love: Debutante with Gifts from a Suitor," oil on board, signed "A. Gilbert" lower right, presented in a giltwood frame, H.- 27 3/4 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2018Albert Roosenboom, (Belgian, 1845–1873), Portrait of aAlbert Roosenboom (Belgian, 1845–1873) Portrait of a Lady oil on panel signed A. Roosenboom (lower right) 28 x 23 inches. Estimate $800-1,200 Provenance: Geissenberger Art Gallery, New York AcquiredSee Sold Price
2019Albert Absil (Belgian 20th c); 18 x 21.5 in; framed:It is artist signed in the lower right - hand corner as Albert Absil. A Belgian master specialized in marines and harbors.See Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Jacques Franck (Dutch, 1899-1973) - Snowy Urban Landscape, Oil on Masonite, 1964.Albert Jacques Franck (Netherlands, 1899-1973) - Snowy Urban Landscape, Oil on Masonite, 1964. Singed and dated. 60x50cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Albert Pinot (BELGIAN, 1875-1962) oil on panel,Albert Pinot (BELGIAN, 1875-1962) oil on panel, Landscape with tree's water & a small row boat, 11-3/4in. x 17-3/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Jacques Franck (1899 - 1973) CanadaAlbert Jacques Franck (1899 - 1973) Watercolor on Paper, Signed, Measures ( 10.5 x 16.5 inches ) w/frame ( 20 x 26 inches )Albert Franck was a painter and printmaker who was born in Middelburg, HollanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Smets (Belgian, 19th Century) Pastoral SceneAlbert Smets (Belgian, 19th Century) Pastoral Scene with Sheep Oil on Board signed A. Smets lower left 8 3/4 x 15 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
5 days LeftKCM Galleries1800s DORE Biblical Wood Engraving "Jacob with Laban's Flocks" SIGNED FRAMED$340
5 days LeftKCM Galleries1800s Gustave Dore Biblical Wood Engraving Elijah & the Angel Framed Signed$460
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyJean Jacques Grandville Hand Colored Lithograph Moyens Coercitifs c1832$100
1 day LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSEVRES BISCUIT PORCELAIN FIGURE GROUP, ‘L’AUTEL DE L'AMITIÉ’ Circa 1766-73$1,500
3 days LeftMynt Auctions1942 Belgium Stamp Set Cover Belgian Legion to Gestapo Groningen Netherlands$350