Sold2018Jacopo Negretti (Venezia 1544 - 1628)Two drawingsJacopo Negretti, detto Palma il Giovane (Venezia 1544 - 1628) Two drawings depicting "Studies for heads" of mm 49x55 and one attributed to the same artist of mm 53x41 Pen and brown ink on paper ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ptg of Mary Magdelene by Jacopo Palma il Giovane, 16thcOld Master oil on canvas painting of Mary Magdelene by Jacopo Palma il Giovane, 16thc. Painting: 45.5"x 55.5" in a frame: 54"x 64".A rare huge example of this Old Master's work.(From Wiki):"Palma il GSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Jacopo Palma il Vecchio (Italian, B.C. 1479–"After Jacopo Palma il Vecchio (Italian, B.C. 1479–1528) Portrait of a Young Woman Known as 'La Bella' Oil on canvas40 5/8 x 34 3/4 in. (103. x 88.3cm) Provenance The Rosenbach Gallery, PhiladSee Sold Price
Sold2023CIRCLE / SCHOOL OF PALMA IL VECCHIO "LA BELLA" OIL ON CANVAS16th - 17thC ? OLD MASTER OIL ON CANVAS LAID ON BOARD PORTRAIT OF "LA BELLA" ; ATTRIBUTED TO CIRCLE / SCHOOL OF PALMA IL VECCHIO (JACOPO NEGRETTI) ; MATCHING PAINTING IS DISPLAYED AT Museo Nacional ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELE ROCCA(Parma, 1671 - Venezia, 1751) Pan e Siringa Olio su tela, cm 60X92 Il Rocca, detto anche Parmigianino il giovane o Michele da Parma, svolse gran parte della sua attività a Roma, dove è documentato dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scarpa Carlo, MVM Cappellin, Murano, 1930 caA blown glass spherical vase, altezza cm 11,5, diametro cm 11, M. Barovier, C. Sonego, a cura di, La vetreria M.V.M. Cappellin e il giovane Carlo Scarpa: 1925-1931, Catalogo della mostra (Venezia, FonSee Sold Price
Sold2022TINTORETTO Crucifixion 1565 Lithograph, ItalyTINTORETTO Crucifixion 1565 Lithograph, inscription reads VENEZIA, Scuola Grande di San Rocco, Sala dell Albergo. Jacopo Robusti detto il Tintoretto: Crocefissione, 1565, dipinto su tela m. 12,24 x 5,See Sold Price
Sold2017CESARE, Giulio. Commentarii ab Aldo Manutio. Venezia:CESARE, Giulio. Commentarii ab Aldo Manutio. Venezia: Jacopo Sarzina, 1616. Vol.in 8vo, con marca tipografica al frontespizio, iniziale xilografica (note di possesso e gore di umidità ). Legatura coSee Sold Price
Sold2021"Holy Family with Saints" by Palma il VecchioDESCRIPTION: Religious Scene Painting "Holy Family with Saints Catherine of Alexandria and John the Baptist" by Palma il Vecchio small reproduction print in antique gilt frame.CIRCA: 20th CenturyORIGISee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Buonarroti, PoesieBuonarroti Michelangelo (il giovane), Poesie. (Al colophon:) Montagnola: Officina Bodoni, 1923. In-4° (mm 290x200). Pagine 38, [2], con 4 carte bianche in principio e in fine. Esemplare stampato sSee Sold Price
Sold2022FEDERICO BIANCHI (attr. a)(Milano, 1635 - 1719) Mose' e il vitello d'oro Olio su tela, cm 117X148 Federico Bianchi fu allievo di Ercole Procaccini il giovane e protagonista della cultura tardo barocca milanese, assai elogiatoSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Four Seasons. VAN DE VELDE. Le quattro stagioni.VAN DE VELDE IL GIOVANE, Jan. Le quattro stagioni.Claes Jansz Visscher, 1617 4 Tavole inc. all’acquaforte di mm. 288x426, 292x427, 290x423, 299x434; II stato di IV con il monogramma I.V. dellSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOMENICO GUIDOBONO (attr. a)(Savona, 1668 - Napoli, 1746) Visitazione Olio su tela, cm 104X79 Fratello minore di Bartolomeo, Domenico svolse il suo apprendistato nella bottega paterna. Si presume che il giovane viaggiò in EmiliSee Sold Price
Sold2022MVM CAPPELLIN & C. Un vaso in vetroMVM CAPPELLIN & C. Un vaso in vetro trasparente pagliesco, modello 5689, 1927 Altezza cm. 38 Letteratura: Marino Barovier e Carla Sonego, La vetreria M.V.M. Cappellin e il giovane Carlo Scarpa 1925-19See Sold Price
Sold2018Robusti Jacopo,Tintoretto,museum print,stampedRobusti Jacopo, Tintoretto,museum print,stamped, verso inscribed Desegni Dei Grande M...N.1100 Roberti Jacopo Venezia R. Academia Siena Mitologica (RFRA9101)[MM] Dimensions:14 3/4 x 10 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2016Terentius Afer, LocutioniTerentius Afer Publius, Locutioni [...] overo, modi famigliari di dire [...] Scielti da Aldo Mannucci... In Vinetia: s.e. [Aldo Manuzio il giovane], 1585. In-8° (mm 160x108). Pagine [58], 220, 2 bSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Jacopo da Palma (Italian, ca. 1480-1528)After Jacopo da Palma called Palma Vecchio (Italian, ca. 1480-1528) "Portrait of a Young Woman, Called La Bella" oil on canvas unsigned, after the 1518/20 portrait now conserved at the Museum ThyssenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Aldo Raimondi Venezia Il Ponte De Sospirir LithoMarked on lower right corner of Litho, Aldo Raimondi Lower margin reads Venezia Il Ponte de Sospiri Depicts the bridge of sighs and the canals underneath it. Framed in a silver leafed Wooden frame . ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Capogrossi Giuseppe, Superficie CP/205Etichetta al retro della Galleria L'Isola, Roma, Etichetta al retro della Galleria d'arte Il Traghetto, Venezia, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Arte 92, Milano, Tempera su cartoncino Bristol, W. 35See Sold Price
Sold2020Edward William Cooke (UK,1811-1880) oil paintingARTIST: Edward William Cooke (United Kingdom, 1811 - 1880) NAME: Delto il Lagunello, Venezia YEAR: 1851 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. 2 long cracks. Restretched. No visible inpainSee Sold Price
Sold2017Canal, detto Canaletto-La Libreria V, 1742 ca.CANAL Antonio, detto IL CANALETTO (Venezia 1697-1768) - LA LIBRERIA V. [English description] VENEZIA, 1742 ca. - (mm 142x208; mm 160x227) – Etching, impressed on contemporary laid-paper without wateSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIUSEPPE GAMBINO (ITALIAN, 1928-1997).Oil on canvas. "Palazzo Sul Canal Grande". 1961. Signed lower right. Signed, dated, and titled verso. Galleria D'Art Moderna "Il Traghetto" Venezia labels affixed verso. From a NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022DELLA CASA. Il Galateo.DELLA CASA, Giovanni. Il Galateo.In Venezia, s.t., 15648vo, 145x95 mm. Leg. del XVIII sec.p. pergamena rigida, tit. mss sul dorso, tagli marm; cc. 61 (incl. Front. c. 48 b.) alcuni errori di numer.; cSee Sold Price
Sold2024DERK VAN DE VRIES, MAISA, anni '70. DueDERK VAN DE VRIES, MAISA, anni '70. Due poltroncine. Legno di frassino, canna d'India. Altezza cm 63, larghezza 49, profondità 45. Letteratura: Alberto Peruzzo Editore, Il soggiorno giovane, 1974, p.See Sold Price
2 days LeftArt La RosaJacopo Palma Il Vecchio (attribuito a) (Serina 1480-Venezia 1528) - Cupid and Venus, 16th century€4,400
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.LARKIN GOLDSMITH MEAD MARBLE BUST "VENEZIA" NEO CLASSICAL (1835 - 1910) 25 1/2" TALL INC. SOCLE 15$2,000
84 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi UMBERTO LILLONI 1898-1980 Venezia 1931 - UMBERTO LILLONI 1898-1980 Venice 1931See Sold Price
May 31Freeman's | Hindman[AFRICAN AMERICANA - WORLD WAR I]. Colored Man is No Slacker. Chicago, IL: E.G. Renesch, 1918.$250
Jun 06BonhamsALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Oggi il decimo giorno dell'ottavo mese dell'anno millenovecento ott...€250,000
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.GIACOMO BALLA (Torino 1871-Roma 1958) Progetto per paralume con il motivo "Equilibrio Spaziale"€9,000
Jun 09Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc4.3/8" Charlston / Pulaski, Acquired from Allen Kelly of O'Fallon IL, Ex Brian Sunderberg.$10(1 bid)