Sold2018Jacopo Negretti (Venezia 1544 - 1628)Two drawingsJacopo Negretti, detto Palma il Giovane (Venezia 1544 - 1628) Two drawings depicting "Studies for heads" of mm 49x55 and one attributed to the same artist of mm 53x41 Pen and brown ink on paper ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ptg of Mary Magdelene by Jacopo Palma il Giovane, 16thcOld Master oil on canvas painting of Mary Magdelene by Jacopo Palma il Giovane, 16thc. Painting: 45.5"x 55.5" in a frame: 54"x 64".A rare huge example of this Old Master's work.(From Wiki):"Palma il GSee Sold Price
Sold2023CIRCLE / SCHOOL OF PALMA IL VECCHIO "LA BELLA" OIL ON CANVAS16th - 17thC ? OLD MASTER OIL ON CANVAS LAID ON BOARD PORTRAIT OF "LA BELLA" ; ATTRIBUTED TO CIRCLE / SCHOOL OF PALMA IL VECCHIO (JACOPO NEGRETTI) ; MATCHING PAINTING IS DISPLAYED AT Museo Nacional ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Jacopo Palma il Vecchio (Italian, B.C. 1479–"After Jacopo Palma il Vecchio (Italian, B.C. 1479–1528) Portrait of a Young Woman Known as 'La Bella' Oil on canvas40 5/8 x 34 3/4 in. (103. x 88.3cm) Provenance The Rosenbach Gallery, PhiladSee Sold Price
Sold2022TINTORETTO Crucifixion 1565 Lithograph, ItalyTINTORETTO Crucifixion 1565 Lithograph, inscription reads VENEZIA, Scuola Grande di San Rocco, Sala dell Albergo. Jacopo Robusti detto il Tintoretto: Crocefissione, 1565, dipinto su tela m. 12,24 x 5,See Sold Price
Sold2021"Holy Family with Saints" by Palma il VecchioDESCRIPTION: Religious Scene Painting "Holy Family with Saints Catherine of Alexandria and John the Baptist" by Palma il Vecchio small reproduction print in antique gilt frame.CIRCA: 20th CenturyORIGISee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Buonarroti, PoesieBuonarroti Michelangelo (il giovane), Poesie. (Al colophon:) Montagnola: Officina Bodoni, 1923. In-4° (mm 290x200). Pagine 38, [2], con 4 carte bianche in principio e in fine. Esemplare stampato sSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELE ROCCA(Parma, 1671 - Venezia, 1751) Pan e Siringa Olio su tela, cm 60X92 Il Rocca, detto anche Parmigianino il giovane o Michele da Parma, svolse gran parte della sua attività a Roma, dove è documentato dSee Sold Price
Sold2022FEDERICO BIANCHI (attr. a)(Milano, 1635 - 1719) Mose' e il vitello d'oro Olio su tela, cm 117X148 Federico Bianchi fu allievo di Ercole Procaccini il giovane e protagonista della cultura tardo barocca milanese, assai elogiatoSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Four Seasons. VAN DE VELDE. Le quattro stagioni.VAN DE VELDE IL GIOVANE, Jan. Le quattro stagioni.Claes Jansz Visscher, 1617 4 Tavole inc. all’acquaforte di mm. 288x426, 292x427, 290x423, 299x434; II stato di IV con il monogramma I.V. dellSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOMENICO GUIDOBONO (attr. a)(Savona, 1668 - Napoli, 1746) Visitazione Olio su tela, cm 104X79 Fratello minore di Bartolomeo, Domenico svolse il suo apprendistato nella bottega paterna. Si presume che il giovane viaggiò in EmiliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scarpa Carlo, MVM Cappellin, Murano, 1930 caA blown glass spherical vase, altezza cm 11,5, diametro cm 11, M. Barovier, C. Sonego, a cura di, La vetreria M.V.M. Cappellin e il giovane Carlo Scarpa: 1925-1931, Catalogo della mostra (Venezia, FonSee Sold Price
Sold2022MVM CAPPELLIN & C. Un vaso in vetroMVM CAPPELLIN & C. Un vaso in vetro trasparente pagliesco, modello 5689, 1927 Altezza cm. 38 Letteratura: Marino Barovier e Carla Sonego, La vetreria M.V.M. Cappellin e il giovane Carlo Scarpa 1925-19See Sold Price
Sold2016Terentius Afer, LocutioniTerentius Afer Publius, Locutioni [...] overo, modi famigliari di dire [...] Scielti da Aldo Mannucci... In Vinetia: s.e. [Aldo Manuzio il giovane], 1585. In-8° (mm 160x108). Pagine [58], 220, 2 bSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Jacopo da Palma (Italian, ca. 1480-1528)After Jacopo da Palma called Palma Vecchio (Italian, ca. 1480-1528) "Portrait of a Young Woman, Called La Bella" oil on canvas unsigned, after the 1518/20 portrait now conserved at the Museum ThyssenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib Jacopo Bassano Crucifixion Lithograph on PaperAn antique lithograph on paper after Jacopo Bassano (Italian, 1510-1592), also known as Giacomo da Ponte, depicting Jesus Christ's crucifixion. It is facsimile signed and numbered "46" to the lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2024DERK VAN DE VRIES, MAISA, anni '70. DueDERK VAN DE VRIES, MAISA, anni '70. Due poltroncine. Legno di frassino, canna d'India. Altezza cm 63, larghezza 49, profondità 45. Letteratura: Alberto Peruzzo Editore, Il soggiorno giovane, 1974, p.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of six books, various authorsLot of six books, various authors "Masters of time", by Giampiero Negretti e Franco Nencini; "Ore d'oro 2", by Jader Barracca, Giampiero Negretti e Franco Nencini;"Il cronografo interpretato", bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Urano Palma (Varese 1936) Armchair "Homage toUrano Palma (Varese 1936) Armchair "Homage to Casanova". Italy. Drilled "worm-eaten" beech wood, padded fabric. Signed. (90x115x90 cm.) (defects) IT Poltrona "Omaggio a Casanova". Italia, inizio anniSee Sold Price
Sold2021Urano Palma (Varese 1936) Two bronze sculpturesUrano Palma (Varese 1936) Two bronze sculptures depicting chairs. Numbered and signed multiples (edition of 500). Italy, 1980s. (h cm 35.5; h cm 30.5) IT Due sculturine in bronzo raffiguranti sedie. MSee Sold Price
Sold2017CESARE, Giulio. Commentarii ab Aldo Manutio. Venezia:CESARE, Giulio. Commentarii ab Aldo Manutio. Venezia: Jacopo Sarzina, 1616. Vol.in 8vo, con marca tipografica al frontespizio, iniziale xilografica (note di possesso e gore di umidità ). Legatura coSee Sold Price
Sold2017Scuola del sec. XIX "Giovane ufficiale" acquerello suScuola del sec. XIX "Giovane ufficiale" acquerello su carta (cm 10x8,5) In cornice in legno dorato (difetti) School of the 19th century "Young Officer" watercolour on paper (cm 10x8.5) Framed (defectsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bassano, Jacopo (1516–1592 Bassano) Kopie nach einemBassano, Jacopo (1516–1592 Bassano) Kopie nach einem Stich von Raphael Sadeler il Vecchio Anbetung der Könige. Öl auf Holz. 45,7x30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022OROLOGIO DA TASCA CON SMALTI, PER IL MERCATO CINESE,INGHILETERRA 1850 CIRCA cassa in argento diametro 56 mm, grande smalto posteriore raffigurante una giovane fanciulla contornato da mezze perle (sintetiche), quadrante in smalto bianco decorato al centSee Sold Price
5 days LeftArt La RosaJacopo Palma Il Vecchio (attribuito a) (Serina 1480-Venezia 1528) - Cupid and Venus, 16th century€4,400
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGEXTREMELY RARE RELIQUARY ICON WITH SILVER OKLAD AND INSET SILVER CROSS SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION OF€5,000
BonhamsCircle of Jacopo Amigoni (Venice 1682-1752 Madrid) A girl feeding a cherry to her pet bird 19 1/...$1,000(1 bid)
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGCLOSURE OF A LITURGICAL VESTMENT SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION AND RESURRECTION OF CHRIST€100
3 days LeftLuxe Auctioneers, IncIWC IL DESTRIERO SCAFUSIA 18K TOURBILLON MINUTE REPEATER PERPETUAL CALENDAR SPLIT SECOND$45,000
3 days LeftSuperego srlCeramic Sculpture Il cappello di Beuys di Alessandro Guerriero for Alchimia€600(1 bid)
May 31Freeman's | Hindman[AFRICAN AMERICANA - WORLD WAR I]. Colored Man is No Slacker. Chicago, IL: E.G. Renesch, 1918.$250
BonhamsPEDRO ANGEL GONZALEZ (Venezualan, 1901-1981) Esquina de Palma Sola (framed 88.5 x 77.5 x 6.5 cm ...$1,300