Sold2021Native American Pop-Eye BirdstonePorpheritic Igneous rock, not drilled, nice muted polish with good patina, 2 1/2" long x 1 1/2" thick x 1 1/2" high. Faben Collection Defiance Ohio, collected between 1915 and 1940. Condition slight nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Pop-Eye BirdstoneIgneous rock with white & pink phenocrysts light polish, 3 ¼” long x 2” wide and high, Collected around Defiance Ohio between 1915-1940, from the Faben collection. Condition Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2021POPEYE BIRDSTONEPopeye Birdstone, Native American, Great Piece, Holes Drilled, Origin: Ohio Measures 2 3/4" x 1 1/2". Weighs 66.2 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2021POPEYE BIRDSTONE INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 3&3/4 INCHES LONG. IT IS FROM ILLINOIS. IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION! KEY WORDS: NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT ARTIFACTS ARROWHESee Sold Price
Sold2021POPEYE BIRDSTONE WITH COA INDIAN ARTIFACTTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 2&15/16 INCHES LONG. IT IS FROM THE MICHIGAN REGION. IT HAS A BUTLER CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION! KESee Sold Price
Sold2021POPEYE BIRDSTONE INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 3&3/4 INCHES LONG. IT IS FROM MISSOURI. IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION! KEY WORDS: NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT ARTIFACTS ARROWHESee Sold Price
Sold2023Tommy Jackson Navajo Jasper Wildhorse & Picture Jasper Intricate Inlay Cuff BraceletSterling Silver | Genuine Jasper, Wildhorse & Picture Jasper | Tommy Jackson Navajo Jasper Wildhorse & Picture Jasper Intricate Inlay Cuff Bracelet | Navajo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry |See Sold Price
Sold2023Gene & Martha Jackson Navajo Mediterranean Coral Shadowbox Cuff BraceletSterling Silver | Genuine Mediterranean Coral | Gene & Martha Jackson Navajo Mediterranean Coral Shadowbox Cuff Bracelet | Navajo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | Approximate Weight: 57 GramSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tommy Jackson Navajo Native American sterling silver & Lander Blue turquoise ring size 12Tommy Jackson Navajo Native American sterling silver & Lander Blue turquoise ring with geometric overlay design. size 12See Sold Price
Sold2022Tommy Jackson Navajo Native American sterling silver and turquoise channel inlay tapered ring. sizeTommy Jackson Navajo Native American sterling silver and turquoise channel inlay tapered ring. size 12 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Tommy Jackson Navajo Native American sterling silver & Red Mountain turquoise ring with rug design.Tommy Jackson Navajo Native American sterling silver & Red Mountain turquoise ring with rug design. size 11 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Tommy Jackson Navajo Native American sterling silver and Utah Jasper channel inlay ring. size 11 1/4Tommy Jackson Navajo Native American sterling silver and Utah Jasper channel inlay ring. size 11 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Dan Jackson Navajo Native American sterling silver and coral ring with high chiseled bezel size 12Dan Jackson Navajo Native American sterling silver and coral ring with high chiseled bezel and rug pattern overlaid shank. size 12See Sold Price
Sold2024Tommy Jackson Navajo Sterling & Spiny Oyster Clip EarringsGorgeous handmade Southwest Native American clip-on earrings with red spiny oyster shells set in sterling silver. Artist stamps on the backs. They measure approximately 1"L x 0.75"W. 14g. Artist: TommSee Sold Price
Sold2018ARCHAIC NATIVE AMERICAN BIRDSTONE5 1/4" Polished Red Slate Fantail Birdstone, Adena, Calhoun Co., Illinois. Ex- Dusac Coll. East Hardin, IL. G-10.See Sold Price
Sold2018ARCHAIC NATIVE AMERICAN BIRDSTONE4 3/4" Black Porphorytic Granite Elongated Birdstone, Adena. Ex- Jim Cox Coll. Ft. Madison, Iowa.See Sold Price
Sold2018ARCHAIC NATIVE AMERICAN BIRDSTONE5 1/2" Red Stone Lizard Type Birdstone, Calhoun Co., Illinois. Ex- Ray Perrry Coll. G-10.See Sold Price
Sold2018ARCHAIC NATIVE AMERICAN BIRDSTONE5 3/8" Red Slate "Snail" Birdstone, Calhoun Co., Illinois. Ex- Ray Perry Coll., Milton, IL. G-8.See Sold Price
Sold2021Native American BirdstoneHighly polished limestone with fossils, drilled at front base from both ends and attempted drill hole which failed and shattered at rear base, damage minor and does not detract from this fine piece, 3See Sold Price
Sold2018ARCHAIC NATIVE AMERICAN BIRDSTONE3 1/4" Bauxite Fantail Birdstone, Adena, Grant Co., Arkansas. Ex-John Brown Coll. G-7. Drill holes at breast broken and partly re-drilled from side in ancient times.See Sold Price
Sold2017Native American BirdstoneNative American Birdstone, undrilled with elongated beak, 6.5" longSee Sold Price
Sold2022Norman Jackson, Tlingit beaver maskNorman G. Jackson (Tongass Tlingit, b. 1957), carved and painted wood with mother-of-pearl eyes, 2004, signed, dated and titled on verso, on custom stand, 9"h x 7.5"w x 4.5"d (mask), 18.5"h x 8"squ (oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Bird Stone Ex Judge Claude Stone MiBird Stone Judge Claude Stone Collection, Ingham County Mi, Catalog #18. Measure 4.5" Long. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos pSee Sold Price
May 12Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1830 INDIANS 21st US Congress Acts LAW Sioux America Military Andrew Jackson$11(2 bids)
22 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncEdward S. Curtis, PLATE 42 Untitled (Navajo Riders), CA, 1904$100
May 12Billy The Kid Auction HouseVintage Dan A. Jackson Navajo Plain Silver Rug Pattern Pendant$10(1 bid)