Sold2017Vincent van Gogh (Attrib) Watercolor on paper COAArt: 7" x 10" Frame: 14.5" x 17.5" Shipping in USA $ 100See Sold Price
Sold2017Wassily Kandinsky (1866-1944)- Watercolor onWassily Kandinsky (1866-1944)- Watercolor on Paper-ATTRIB. COA-Size: 14"h X 11.25"w-With Frame: 25.5"h X 21"w-Shipping within US: $99.00See Sold Price
Sold2023J. G. MacGregor (20 th Century)SUN VALLEY IDAHO, 1984, watercolor and ink on paper, signed and dated lower right, sight 21 ½ x 29”, Wimbledon England framer’s tag, frame 27 ¼ x 35” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kimm Byers "Afternoon on the Green" Signed Original WatercolorArtist: Kimm Byers Title: Afternoon on the Green Medium: Watercolor on Paper Art Dimensions: 14 H x 21 W inches Framed Dimensions: 21 H x 29 W inches ARTIST BIO:See Sold Price
Sold2024Bette Ross "Field of Trees" Signed Original WatercolorArtist: Bette Ross Title: Field of Trees Medium: Watercolor on Paper Art Dimensions: 14 H x 21 W inches ARTIST BIO: A well know water colorist from California who is featuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marv Brehm "In Style" Gouache/Watercolor SignedArtist: Marv Brehm Title: In Style Medium: Original Watercolor/Gouache on Paper / New Framing Art Dimensions: 14 H x 21 W inches Framed Dimensions: 23 H x 30 W inches ARSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Knap (NY,PA,1875-1962) watercolor paintingARTIST: Joseph Day Knap (New York, Pennsylvania, 1875 - 1962) TITLE: Ducks in Flight MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Very good. Framed under glass. ART SIZE: 14 x 21 inches / 35 x 53 cm FRAME SSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Iams (PA,MD,20C) watercolor paintingARTIST: James Drake Iams (Pennsylvania, Maryland, 20 century) TITLE: Flying Geese MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Very good. Framed under glass. ART SIZE: 14 x 21 inches / 35 x 53 cm FRAME SIZESee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Zoeller ( American Long Island 1894-1978)Robert Zoeller ( New York Long Island 1894-1978 ) Watercolor on Paper Depicting a Seascape Scene Landscape Waves Crashing into Rocks 24.25" H x 32" L Art 14" H x 21" L Artwork is in Overall Good CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Natural Amethyst 37.29 cts - No TreatmentNatural Amethyst 37.29 cts - No Treatment in any way.......Loupe clean; shape - Round; Size: 21.5 X 14 mm.; Hardness 7; Origin - South AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yokoyama Taikan Watercolor on Paper Art: 19" x 14"Frame: 25" x 20" No COA - Shipping in USA $ 130 Yokoyama Taikan was the pseudonym of a major figure in pre-World War II Japanese painting. He is notable for helping create the Japanese painting techniSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali (Watercolor on paper)Watercolor on paper 14" x 11". COA from art historian and appraisal James Scott. Salvador DALI (1904-1989)See Sold Price
Sold2023Gordon Grant Watercolor "Yankee & Portuguese"Gordon Grant (American, 1875-1962) Watercolor "Yankee & Portuguese" watercolor on paper, signed Gordon Grant, label on reverse from Grand Central Art Galleries NY, 14-3/8" x 21-1/8", framed 22-5/8" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERALD BROMMER (B. 1927): "BRIDGE SOUTH OF AIX ENwatercolor on paper signed lower left Provenance: The Estate of Barbara Beretich, Artist & Collector of Art, Claremont, CA. 14 1/4 x 21 1/2 inches sight; 24 1/4 x 31 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016AUSTIN MECKLEM (1890-1951)AUSTIN MECKLEM (1890-1951), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, WINTER FARM VALLEY, C.1931. 14" X 21"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 21" X 27". NOTE: ESTATE STAMP AND NUMBER VERSO.See Sold Price
Sold2020J.D. Knapp Watercolor 'Black Ducks at R-Own'J.D. Knapp, American (20th Ct.). 'Black Ducks at R-Own'. Watercolor on paper. Dedicated and signed bottom left. 14" H x 21" W, framed 22.5" x 29". Condition report: good. Please examine all photos cloSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chen Chi 'Home Land'Chen Chi (American, Chinese, 1912-2005) 'Home Land' Watercolor on paper ; 14 x 21.25 (in) Signed Chen Chi, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gerard Paul (Haitian/Haiti) Man on Horse, c.1960'sGerard Paul (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, b. 1943) Untitled (Man on horse), circa 1960's Watercolor on paper Sight: 13 ¼ x 21 inches Framed (glass): 19 ¾ x 27 ½ inches Provenance: FahiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mara Devereux (b. 1925) CaliforniaUNTITLED, 1989, gouache and watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, sight 14 ¼ x 21 ¾”, frame 19 ¾ x 27 ¾” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021Floyd HopperFloyd Hopper (Indianapolis 1909-1984) "Central Library"; 14" x 21", watercolor on paper, signed lower right. Set up in acid-free materials and a recent frame. Floyd Hopper Biography (from the FineEstaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Randy Wilkerson, American, Texas, 20th CenturyIndian Camp By A Stream, Watercolor On Paper Signed And Dated 1985 Lower Right, Sight 14 X 21 Inches, Matted And Wood Frame 23.5 X 32.5 X 1.5 Inches. See Photos For Additional Condition Information.See Sold Price
7 days LeftMichael's GalleryRalph Baker (Impressionist - Coastal Seacape) Signed Original Watercolor$500
7 days LeftMichael's GalleryMilford Zornes (Untitled - Landscape) Signed Original Watercolor - 1961$800
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsJohn B Mather Original Mountain Landscape Watercolor Painting Signed Framed Art$500