Sold2018ANTHONY BARATTA: J.C. WRIGHT SGN. OIL ON CANVAS "YOUNGANTHONY BARATTA: J.C. WRIGHT SGN. OIL ON CANVAS "YOUNG COWBOY" 28X22"See Sold Price
Sold2017John Maxwell (American, born 1909) "Lake Region"John Maxwell (American, born 1909) "Lake Region". Sgn. lower left, J. Maxwell.1979. Oil on canvas. 40" x 50". Sold to benefit The Memorial Art Gallery, Rochester, NY.Shipping: Pickup only or shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas signed J. (Jacob Henricus) Maris, 19 1/4 x 24 1/4", "Untitled Dutch Landscape"Oil on Canvas signed J. (Jacob Henricus) Maris, 19 1/4 x 24 1/4", "Untitled Dutch Landscape"See Sold Price
Sold2015Edward John Cobbett (British, 1815-1899) Young Girls onEdward John Cobbett (British, 1815-1899) Young Girls on a Path. Sgn. lower left, E. J. Cobbett, 1860. Oil on canvas. 28" x 36". A Rochester, NY Family.See Sold Price
Sold2023JACOB HENRICUS (JACOBUS) MARIS (The Netherlands/France/Czech Republic, 1837-1899), Still life ofJACOB HENRICUS (JACOBUS) MARISThe Netherlands/France/Czech Republic, 1837-1899Still life of vegetables and a brass plate. Signed lower right “J. Maris”.Oil on panel, 8.5” x 9.5”See Sold Price
Sold2021REGINALD ERNEST ARNOLD SGN. OIL ON CANVAS DUTCH WINTERREGINALD ERNEST ARNOLD SGN. OIL ON CANVAS DUTCH WINTER SCENE WITH SKATERS 20X30" 27X37" INC. FRAMETHERE IS SOME CRAQUELURE THROUGHOUT, 2 REPAIRS VISIBLE ON THE BACK SIDE, FRAM MAY HAVE SOME LOOSE AREASee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Montague J Dawson Oil CanvasAttributed to Montague J Dawson, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 25 x 22 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1890 - 1973. Montague Dawson is widely considered the best known seaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Willem Maris, Oil on CanvasWillem Maris (Netherlands, 1844-1910), oil on canvas, "At Rest Along the Riverbank." Signed lower right. [Sight: 9" H x 12 1/2" W; Frame: 18 1/4" H x 22" W]. Minor surface grime.See Sold Price
Sold2021L. ADRION SGN. OIL ON CANVAS PARISIAN STREET SCENEL. ADRION SGN. OIL ON CANVAS PARISIAN STREET SCENE 24X32"See Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE J. STENGEL, OIL/ CANVAS "FORMAL GARDEN " SIGNEDGEORGE J. STENGEL, OIL/ CANVAS "FORMAL GARDEN " SIGNED G.J. STENGEL, 1933 (25" X 30" )See Sold Price
Sold2018PROCTOR 1911 SGN. OIL ON CANVAS PORTRAIT "YOUNG WOMAN"PROCTOR 1911 SGN. OIL ON CANVAS PORTRAIT "YOUNG WOMAN" 17.5X13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Schwaninfeld, J. Oil on Canvas. Portrait of aYoung Girl, 1827. Indistinctly signed and dated lower left. Paper label with inscription verso. From a Teaneck, NJ estate. - Dimensions: 23.5" high x 20" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOUIS BOTTLY SGN. OIL ON CANVAS "YOUNG WOMAN W/ DOG"LOUIS BOTTLY SGN. OIL ON CANVAS "YOUNG WOMAN W/ DOG" 14X11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017GIOVANNI MARTINO SGN. OIL ON CANVAS "WINTER INGIOVANNI MARTINO SGN. OIL ON CANVAS "WINTER IN MANAYUNIK" 18.5X25"See Sold Price
Sold2021A. GROSSI SGN. OIL ON CANVAS VENETIAN LANDSCAPE 8.5X7"A. GROSSI SGN. OIL ON CANVAS VENETIAN LANDSCAPE 8.5X7"See Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing J. Sobel Oil CanvasNice J. Sobel oil canvas, incognito artist. 38.5 x 29.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. All authorship of items in this catalog are described according to the following terms: Signed [Artist Name]See Sold Price
Sold2019ZOMA BAITLER SGN. OIL ON CANVAS "CENTRAL PARK, NEW YORKZOMA BAITLER SGN. OIL ON CANVAS "CENTRAL PARK, NEW YORK CITY" 10X12"See Sold Price
Sold2018A. DE LEEUW SGN. OIL ON CANVAS "FARMERS"A. DE LEEUW SGN. OIL ON CANVAS "FARMERS: HORSES & FIGURES IN DUSK LANDSCAPE" 24X35" (E. LIFSHITZ COLLECTION)See Sold Price
Sold2018BUNDY SGN. OIL ON CANVAS "GIRL & DOG IN GONDOLA"BUNDY SGN. OIL ON CANVAS "GIRL & DOG IN GONDOLA" 19.5X11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019ZOMA BAITLER SGN. OIL ON CANVAS "TRINITY CHURCH, NEWZOMA BAITLER SGN. OIL ON CANVAS "TRINITY CHURCH, NEW YORK CITY" 10X12"See Sold Price
Sold2018DEAK SGN. OIL ON CANVAS FLORAL STILL LIFEDEAK SGN. OIL ON CANVAS FLORAL STILL LIFE 24X32"See Sold Price
Sold2018COIGNARD, J. Oil on Canvas "Bouteille et Raisins".Signed and titled verso. James Coignard (French, 1925-2008). From a Pelham, NY home. - Dimensions: 32" high x 23.75" wide.See Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCLarge original oil on canvas tropical landscape scene in frame signed artist J Dubois$50
5 days LeftJasper52Victorian Oil Painting Taranaki Iron Passenger Cargo Sailing Ship Port Chambers$2,600
Jun 10Donny Malone AuctionsJ Collchi, Vintage Unstretched Oil on Canvas Painting, Countryside Road Landscape$10
Jun 14Eldred'sJOHN WINTHROP ANDREWS (Massachusetts/New York/Bermuda, 1879-1964), Clouds over a landscape., Oil on$70
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryJohn Darling Haynes (American/Louisiana, b. 1973), "The Hills," H.- 35 3/4 in., W.- 23 5/8 in.,$425