Sold2023Ivan Olinsky Painting ‘Hamburg Cove’Oil on CanvasIvan Olinsky (Russian American 1878-1962) oil on canvas, 'Hamburg Cove'. Singed lower right. Canvas measures 29.25" x 35", 38" x 44" Framed in a gilt wood frame. Note: Ex-Christie's AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2020IVAN OLINSKY (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1878-1962)IVAN OLINSKY (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1878-1962) Portrait of Marie, oil on canvas 91.5 x 76.2 cm (36 x 30 in.) signed upper left PROVENANCENorton Gallery and School of Art, Inc., West Palm Beach, gift ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020IVAN OLINSKY (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1878-1962)IVAN OLINSKY (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1878-1962) La Fete, San Marco, oil on canvas 57 x 74 cm (22 1/2 x 29 1/8 in.) signed lower left PROVENANCEThe artist Mrs. Leonore Miller, New York (the artist's daSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ivan Olinsky (1878 - 1962) New York Listed ArtistIvan Olinsky (1878 - 1962) New York Listed Artist Portrait Oil Painting Ivan Olinsky (1878 - 1962) Ivan Gregorewitch Olinsky was active/lived in New York. Ivan Olinsky is known for portrait, mural, inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ivan Gregorewitch Olinsky (1878-1962): Benjamin Franklin's Discovery of ElectricityIvan Gregorewitch Olinsky 1878-1962 Benjamin Franklin's Discovery of Electricity oil on canvas signed lower right Sight: 39 1/2 x 31 1/2 in. (100.3 x 80 cm.), Frame: 47 x 39 in. (119.4 x 99.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Ivan G. Olinsky. Portrait of a Man.Ivan Gregorewitch Olinsky (1878 - 1962). Charcoal on paper, 18.5 x 16.5 inches, sight. Unsigned, with old label for Arvest Galleries, Boston. Frame 28 x 25.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022G. THOMPSON PRITCHARD "SUNSET COTTAGE LANDSCAPE"George Thompson Pritchard (American/British, 1878 - 1962), "Sunset Cottage Landscape", oil on canvas, signed lower left. Approx. h. 33.75", w. 43.5" (frame), h. 26", w. 36" (canvas).See Sold Price
Sold2018George Thompson Pritchard oilGeorge Thompson Pritchard (American 1878-1962)- Landscape with Cottages and Castle- oil on canvas, signed G. Thompson Pritchard lower left, framed. 20 x 30''See Sold Price
Sold2023George Thompson Pritchard (New Zealander-American, 1878-1962) Oil on Canvas, Ca. 1920, "City Gates,George Thompson Pritchard (New Zealander-American, 1878-1962) Oil on Canvas, Ca. 1920, "City Gates, Morocco", H 25" W 30" | Signed in the lower left. Moroccan scene of figures and a camel rider passinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Virginia Clark, Portrait of Mrs. TownsendVirginia Hynson Keep Clark (American, 1878-1962), 1924, oil on canvas depicting an older woman in pearls and a gauzy shawl, signed and dated l.l., 22" x 18" canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2016George Thompson Pritchard paintingGeorge Thompson Pritchard (American, 1878-1962), "Near Pasadena," oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled verso, canvas: 25"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 29.5"h x 34.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019James C. Smith "Green Meadows" Oil on BoardJames Calvart Smith (American, 1878-1962) "Green Meadows" oil on board. Depicting an autumnal scene with mountains in the distance, signed to the lower right, in a pine frame. Approx.22.25" x 18.25" (See Sold Price
Sold2023Ivan JENSON: A Couple - Oil on Canvas RoundelIvan Jenson (American, b. 1962) roundel oil on canvas depicting a couple; unframed. [16" H x 32" W].See Sold Price
Sold2024Ivan Mischo (American, 20th century) Menance, 1962Ivan Mischo (American, 20th century) Menance, 1962 oil on canvas signed Mischo, titled and dated (verso) 59 x 54 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022James Calvert Smith (American, 1878-1962)James Calvert Smith (American, 1878-1962), "Autumn Landscape in Connecticut", oil on canvas board, signed lower left, 15 in. x 19 3/4 in., framed Condition: Overall fair condition. Ext. Frame: 18 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, George Thompson PritchardGeorge Thompson Pritchard (American, 1878-1962), Sailing Boats coming into Dock, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 25.5"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 31"h x 36"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Abel G. Warshawsky Oil, "Peasant Woman"Abel G. Warshawsky (American, Cleveland School,1883-1962) "Peasant Woman, " oil on wood panel, signed upper right, framed. Bearing label verso for Gump Galleries. 14.75 x 12.5 in. panel sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Thompson Pritchard (AMERICAN, 1878-1962),George Thompson Pritchard (AMERICAN, 1878-1962), "Pastoral Scene: Ducks on a placid stream," oil on canvas, signed lower left of face, 25" x 30", gilt wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015George Thompson Pritchard pastelGeorge Thompson Pritchard (American 1878-1962)- Shepherd and Sheep- pastel on paper, signed G. Thompson Pritchard lower right. 20 x 27''See Sold Price
Sold2017Attrib. George Herbert Baker oil on canvasAttributed to George Herbert Baker, American, 1878-1943. Oil on canvas depicting an early spring setting with grove of bare trees. Bears the signature "G. H. Baker" lower left. Lined. Heavy craquelureSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gayle Porter Hoskins. "Pulp Cover Study," oil(American, 1887-1962). Oil on paper, initialed "G.H." on verso, title inscribed on verso, sight size: 8 3/4 x 6 3/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024HORSE RIDERS BY FREDERICK G. WAGENER (1890-1962).American (Pennsylvania), 1890-1962. Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1944 lower right. Riders near a wheat field. Unframed, 14.25"h. 18.5"w. Wagener was active in Pittsburgh in the 1940's.See Sold Price
Sold2015George Jensen oilGeorge Jensen (American 1878-1977)- Poppies- oil on masonite, signed G. Jensen lower right. 24 x 12''See Sold Price
Sold2018Abel Warshawsky "Flower Field" oil on masoniteABEL WARSHAWSKY (American 1883-1962) "Flower Field" Oil on masonite. 11 1/8 x 13 3/8 inches; Frame: 17 3/4 x 20 1/4 inches. Signed lower right: A. G Warshawsky. Condition: Please contact MichaanÃs foSee Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesGeorge Thompson Pritchard (New Zealander-American, 1878-1962) Oil on Canvas, "Venetian Canal Scene$750
Jun 11Uniques and Antiques, Inc.William Hawkins (American b. 1962) Unframed oil on canvas 30" x24", Arts and Crafts South Western No$50
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanBror Julius Olsson Nordfeldt (American, 1878–1955) - Footsteps in the Snow$1,500
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAnton Otto Fischer (American/German, 1882–1962) - Begging for Mercy$750