Sold2021Pair of Italian Gouaches, Mount VesuviusEruzione Del Vesuvio Dell' 8 Ferr 1850 14" x 24 1/2" (image) gouache on paper unsigned in period grain painted frames 22 1/2" x 31 1/2" overall framed 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2018"Vedute del Vesuvio di giorno e di notte" coppia"Vedute del Vesuvio di giorno e di notte" coppia di olii sec.XIX cm. 28x35See Sold Price
Sold2024Filomarino - Mount Vesuvius Volcano Erupting. 6This captivating engraving is from Ascanio Filomarino Duca della Torre's Raccolta di Tutte le Vedute che esistevano nel Gabinetto del Duca della Torre. Rappresentanti L'Eruzioni del Monte Vesuvio. FinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michele Funno (IT 19th c) Eruzione Del 1835Michele Funno (Italian 19th c ) Eruzione Del 1835 gouache on board signed lower left- board has mold stains, and residue of adhesive in all four corners, painting has good colors, depicting eruption oSee Sold Price
Sold201820th Century Italian School. "Eruzione Del 1834",20th Century Italian School. "Eruzione Del 1834", Print, 10.5" x 14", together with another print of The Bay of Naples, 12.5" x 19.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021Neapolitan School, 19th century, Fishermen watching theNeapolitan School, 19th century, Fishermen watching the eruption of Mount Vesuvius over the Bay of Naples in 1830. Titled under Eruzione del 1830, Volcanic Vesuvius taken from Naples, 349. Approx. 7"See Sold Price
Sold2016Map of Italy. Europe. 1854.Print of hand colored steel engraving titled „Carte pour servir a l’histoire del’Italie“.Drawn by L. Dussieux.Engraved by unknown.From „Atlas General De Geographie physique, politique et hisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Monte Sarmiento. Tierra del Fuego. South America. 1856.Print of steel engraving titled „Mont Sarmiento“.Drawn by Gaucherd.Engraved by Lemaitre direxit.From „l‘Univers. Histoire et Description de tous les peuples. Amerique Meridionale, iles diverseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wollaston Island near Cape Horn. Tierra del Fuego.Wollaston Island near Cape Horn. Tierra del Fuego. South America. 1856.Print of steel engraving titled „Ile de Wollaston pres du Cap Horn“.Drawn by Gaucherel.Engraved by Lemaitre direxit.From „lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fuegians. Tierra del Fuego. South America. 1856.Print of steel engraving titled „Fuigiens“.Drawn by Vernier.Engraved by Lemaitre direxit.From „l‘Univers. Histoire et Description de tous les peuples. Amerique Meridionale, iles diverses de l�See Sold Price
Sold2016Gioeni, Giuseppe Relazione della eruzione dell'Etna nelGioeni, Giuseppe Relazione della eruzione dell'Etna nel mese di luglio 1787. Scritta D.C.G.G. abitante della prima regione del monte. 56 S. 8°. Brosch. (etwas beschabt). Geologie Gioeni, Giuseppe RelSee Sold Price
Sold2015[ITALIE] Giovanni-Battista PIRANESI DIT LE PIRANÈSE (MO[ITALIE] Giovanni-Battista PIRANESI DIT LE PIRANÈSE (MOZANO DI MESTRE, 1720 - ROME, 1778) - Veduta del Romano Campidoglio con Scalinata che va alla Chiesa d'Araceli. [XVIIIe siècle]. Estampe. 400 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020PITTORE DEL XIX SECOLOMarina notturna con il Vesuvio sullo sfondo Olio su vetro, cm 8X9,5See Sold Price
Sold2017ATTILIO PRATELLALugo (Ra) 1856 - Napoli 1949 Pescatori a Mergellina Firmato 'A Pratella' in basso a sinistra Olio su tavoletta, cm 20X35 La pittura del Pratella rappresenta l'arte dal vero volta trascrivere la poesiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERARDO MELENDEZ (B.1856) CARLIST WAR PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, "A la Puerta del Cuartel" (At the Door of the Barracks), signed lower right G. Melendez (Gerardo Melendez y Conejo, Spanish, 1856-c.1905), Vitoria, dated 1889, sight: 29See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Engravings, Passengers on CarriagesTitled "The Arrival at Waterford-Commin's Hotel" and "Dropping a Passenger" from Car-Traveling n the South of Ireland in the 1856-Bianconi's Establishment. J. Harrins Sculp, M.A. Hayes Del., London, pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Trésors d'Italie du SudTrésors d'Italie du Sud Treasures from the South of Italy / Tresori dell'Italia del Sud Grecs et Indigènes en Basilicate / Greeks and Indigenous People in Basilicata / Greci e Indigeni in BaSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIOVANNI B. PIRANESI Veduta interna del Pronao del Pantheon.GIOVANNI B. PIRANESI Veduta interna del Pronao del Pantheon. Etching, 1769. 391x537 mm; 15¼x21 inches, full margins. First state (of 3), before the numbers. From Vedute di Roma. A very good, wellSee Sold Price
Sold2017Granollachs, Bernardus deLunarium ab anno 1493 ad annum 1550 [Roma, Stephan Plannck, 1493]. In 4°. Al verso della prima carta bellissimo legno in controparte dell’edizione del Tuppo del 1484-85, raffigurante l’autore e uSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Guarnacci, Felix Padovano e Claudio VagnoniCoppia di poltrone mod. Duna con struttura in materiale plastico e rivestimenti in tessuto., Prod. 1p, Italia, 1969, cm 54x76x68, Bibliografia, Archivio digitale del Museo del Design Toscano.See Sold Price
Sold2018HOPPENHEIM MERET_x000D_ Tavolino Mod. TracciaGambe in fusione di bronzo lucidato, piano in legno dorato.Prod. Simon Gavina su disegno del 1936Etichetta del produttorecm 65x67x53See Sold Price
Sold2023ELEMENTO DECORATIVO IN ALABASTRO, XX SECOLOraffigurante riduzione del Tempio di Vespasiano presso il Foro Romano, nella trabeazione reca incisa la scritta 'estituer', la base in marmo grigio venato con iscrizione del nome del tempio; difetti,See Sold Price
Sold2019Grande vaso in vetro decorato all'acido aGrande vaso in vetro decorato all'acido a paesaggio nei toni del bianco, del verde e del giallo, f.to in b. Muller Freres Luneville, Francia inizi sec.XX diam.cm.22xh.41See Sold Price
Sold2017Gallé, Nancy Vaso di forma schiacciata in vetro aGallé, Nancy Vaso di forma schiacciata in vetro a cammeo inciso all'acido nei toni del vinaccia, del celeste e del giallo e decorato con motivi floreali. Inizi del sec. XX (h. cm 22). Firmato a cammeSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper521569 LIl Sacro Regno del vero reggimento F. Patrizi ANTIQUE 16th CENTURY vellum$440
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsJUAN DEL PRETE ??ABSTRACTION?? ARGENTINE SCHOOL LITHOGRAPH SIGNED 1956$990
May 30Forum AuctionsCastiglione (Baldassare) Il libro del cortegiano, Florence, Benedetto Giunta, 1531.£1,200
5 days LeftLTWID Auction House S.R.LAntonio Del Donno Sculpture by Antonio Del Donno Untitled, Signed€220
5 days LeftJasper521582 ILLUSTRATED TURKISH GREEK ROMAN MILITARY SPORT BATHS antique 16th century$1,000
3 days LeftNeely AuctionJoan Miro original poster lithograph, at top Fundacio Joan Miro Centre d'Estudis d'Art Contemporary,$100
4 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerCabrera Exclusive Miguel Cabrera Autographed Detroit Tigers 2021 Opening Day Replica Game-Used$750