Sold2018OLAF VON BHORLampada da tavolo mod. Medusa, Valenti 1968. Alluminio verniciato, metallo cromato P. Palma, C. Vannicola, "Italian light 19601980, cento lampade dalla collezione Cortopassi", Firenze 2004, p. 61 cm 7See Sold Price
Sold2018GINO SARFATTILampada da paretevariante del mod. 155, Arteluce anni '50. Malluminio verniciato, ottone verniciato S. Severi, M. Romanelli, "Gino Sarfatti opere scelte", Cinisello Balsamo 2012, p. 400 cm 14x47,5 A WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wassily Kandinsky (Mosca 1866 – Neuilly-sur-Seine 1944)Bigarrure dans le triangle, 1965 litografia a colori, es. P.A., (dalla tiratura non numerata delll'affiche avant - lettre d'après un dipinto del 1924, cm 50 x 37 Sigla e data nella lastra in basso aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Italian Micromosaic Vatican Del Mosaico “Madonna & Child”A vintage Italian micromosaic depicting Madonna and child after Nicolo Barabino (1832-1891).From the Vatican Studio del Mosaico. Frame Size: 32 inches high x 20.25 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022F. P. Netti (Italian, 19th century), The ModelF. P. Netti (Italian, 19th century), The Modeloil on canvas, signed at lower right, presented in a later gilt frame with gallery plaque. Stretcher size 22 x 31 1/2 in.; Frame dimensions 31 1/2 x 41 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gino Sarfatti for Arteluce Floor lamp Mod. 1063, 1953Height 216 cm. A mod. 1063 floor lamp in lacquered metal. Original decal. Arteluce, Italy, 1953Bibliografia M. Romanelli, S. Severi, Gino Sarfatti opere scelte 1938-1973, p. 250, Silvana Editore, 2012See Sold Price
Sold2024Michele Pace del Campidoglio, Still Life, oilMICHELE (MICHELANGELO) PACE DEL CAMPIDOGLIO (Italian, 1610-1670), Still Life (with Birds and a Monkey), oil on canvas, relined, (approximate dimensions - canvas: 37 x 51 1/2 inches); "Roma 1600" and aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andrea del Sarto, attr. Italian Old MasterArtist: Andrea del Sarto (Attributed to) Title: Untitled (Holy Family) Medium: Oil on wood panel Size: 21" x 26" Approximate panel size (not including frame) Date: 1540 Circa Very good quality ItalianSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andrea del Sarto, attr. Italian Old MasterArtist: Andrea del Sarto (Attributed to)Title: Untitled (Holy Family)Medium: Oil on wood panel Size: 21" x 26" Approximate panel size (not including frame) Date: 1540 Circa Very good quality Italian lSee Sold Price
2016Andrea del Sarto, attr. Italian Old MasterArtist: Andrea del Sarto (Attributed to)Title: Untitled (Holy Family)Medium: Oil on wood panel Size: 21" x 26" Approximate panel size (not including frame) Date: 1540 Circa Very good quality Italian lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andrea del Sarto, attr. Italian Old MasterArtist: Andrea del Sarto (Attributed to)Title: Untitled (Holy Family)Medium: Oil on wood panel Size: 21" x 26" Approximate panel size (not including frame) Date: 1540 Circa Very good quality Italian lSee Sold Price
Sold2018GINO SARFATTILampada da parete o soffitto mod. 178 A, Arteluce 1950. Ottone, alluminio verniciato, vetro pressato satinato S. Severi, M. Romanelli, "Gino Sarfatti opere scelte", Cinisello Balsamo 2012, p. 404 cm 9See Sold Price
Sold2024Niccoló di Giovanni del BrigliaioNiccoló di Giovanni del Brigliaio 1550/1571 - 1617 Pisa There is still much to be revealed about the Italian painter Niccoló Giovanni del Brigliaio (first mentioned in Florence in 1571 - around 1617See Sold Price
Sold2016GINO SARFATTIA FLOOR LAMP BY G. SARFATTI - Lampada da terra mod. n°1036, Arteluce 1946. Marmo, ottone, alluminio verniciato - M. Romanelli, S. Severi, "Gino Sarfatti opere scelte 1939 - 1973", Milano 2012, p. 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Magistretti Vico, Two floor lamps mod. GiunoneLacquered metal structure with adjustable lacquered aluminum diffusers., Artemide, Italy, c. 1970, W. 65 - H. 200 Cm, Literature, G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, p. 185,, AllemaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bellini Mario, Divano modulare mod. Camaleonda composto, Etichetta originale., Prod. B&B, Italia, 1970 ca.a., W. 90 - D. 90 - H. 68 Cm, Bibliografia, G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, p. 188, Allemandi, 2003.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Senza titolo, 1979Tecnica mista su faesite, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 131, nSee Sold Price
Sold2019AALTO ALVAR_x000D_ Coppia di poltrone mod. PaimioStruttura in multistrato di betulla curvato, sedile in multistrato curvato e laccato.Produzione Artek dal 1935 su disegno del 1930-31cm 66x60x63Bibl.: C & P. Fiell, "1000 Chairs", p. 281, Taschen, 200See Sold Price
Sold2023Gae Aulenti Lampada da tavolo mod. RimorchiatoreStruttura in metallo laccato e acetato plastico.¶Prod. Candle, Italia, 1968 Bibliografia¶Domus n. 463, 1968; G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, p. 165, Allemandi, 2003.See Sold Price
Sold2020Carlo Scarpa,Grande tavolo ovale mod. Samo in marmo nero assoluto. Prod. Simon, Italia, 1970 ca. cm 179x126x74 , Bibliografia G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, p. 180, Allemandi, 2003.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fabbri Agenore, Il pane IIfirmato sulla base, bronzo e ferro cromato, W. 16 - D. 16 - H. 60 Cm, M. De Micheli, Gérald Gassiot-Talabot, Fabbri, Vangelista Editore, Milano, 1972, p.80, F.Bellonzi, Contemporary Italian SculptuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vico Magistretti,Lampada da tavolo mod. Atollo con struttura e diffusore in metallo laccato. Prod. Oluce, Italia, 1977 cm 50x70, Bibliografia G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, p. 250, Allemandi, 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Del nostro tempo, 1979Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 131, n.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola dell'inizio del XVIII secolo Episodio tratto dalla storia anticaolio su tela, W. 135 - H. 100 CmSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAGOPBItalian F. Pini Sterling Silver and Micro Mosaic Hinged Box, Interior engraved Veduta dei Tempi,$250
May 30NY Elizabeth ANTIQUE VELLUM BOUND BOOK LE RIME DEL PETRARCA, WRITTEN BY PETRARCH IN 1582$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper521592 HISTORY OF ITALY F. Guicciardini antique 16th century LA HISTORIA D'ITALIA$500
1 day LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) & BRUNO MORASSUTTI (1920-2008) Modular bookcase composed of modular e€2,400
May 30NY Elizabeth GIOVANNI MARGINI'S 1763 REGGIA ORATORIA ANTIQUE BOUND BY VELLUM, ITALIAN GRAMMAR$50(1 bid)
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanKELLER, Helen Adams (1880-1968). A small archive of materials related to the Hadley Institute for$200
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanGae Aulenti (Italian, 1927-2012) Pair of Pipistrello Telescoping LampsMartinelli Luce S.p.A., Italy$1,100(2 bids)
3 days LeftCambi Casa D'AsteAchille e Piergiacomo Castiglioni Lampada a sospensione mod. Taraxacum€1,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[SLAVERY DOCUMENT]. Manuscript Slave Appraisal. [N.p.] 8 Ap...$300(2 bids)