Sold2021Buccellati Linenfold Sterling Silver Serving TraySterling silver Buccellati Linenfold rectangular serving tray. Measures 14.5" x 11". Marked: Gianmaria Buccellati, Italy, 925. Weight - 31.8 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Buccellati Linenfold Sterling Silver Large Serving TraySterling silver Buccellati Linenfold large rectangular serving tray. Measures 18" x 14". Marked: Gianmaria Buccellati, Italy, 925. Weight - 58 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE PERUVIAN STERLING SILVER SERVING TRAYLarge Mid Century Sterling Silver Tray by Camussa. Hallmark Industria Peruana Plata Sterling 925 Camussa. Rectangular, with flaring serpentine border, scroll rim; cast handles. Measures 26"x16 1/2". ASee Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling Silver Serving Tray Otto Wolter Germany Ca1940Sterling Silver Serving Tray, Otto Wolter, Germany, Circa 1940. Of rounded rectangular form. Marked with German silver marks (925, crescent moon and crown). 34cm X 25cm / 13.38in X 9.84in. 542gr / 17.See Sold Price
Sold2020Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver TrayDominick & Haff sterling silver rectangular serving tray with cut corners, monogrammed, maker's mark underside and numbered: "AH 183-67." 14.75" L x 9.25" W. Approx: 22.15 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian 800 Silver Rectangular Serving TrayItalian 800 Silver Rectangular Serving Tray with Italian hallmark and 800 stamp; used condition, wear/worn, tarnished, scratching, measures 13 3/8" long x 7 3/8" wide, weighs 15 t.oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving TrayLarge Tiffany & Co. sterling silver rectangular serving platter or tray, monogrammed within square to center DC. Marked with maker's mark, Sterling Silver, product number, datemark M for the directorSee Sold Price
Sold2020American Sterling Silver Durham Serving Tray LargeMid century American 925 Sterling Silver Durham Round Serving Tray with ornate grape handles. Measures 13" dia. Model 7034. In house shipping to continental US $25.See Sold Price
Sold2019(1) One Sterling Silver 925 Serving Tray(1) One Sterling Silver 925 Serving Tray. Two Handled. Measures 17 inches long x 9 inches wide. Total weight 14.5833. approx.See Sold Price
Sold2023GARDNER STERLING SILVER SERVING TRAY 9.25" (380g)-GARDNER STERLING SILVER SERVING TRAY-SIZE: 9.25" X 9.25" -TOTAL WEIGHT: 380gJR BTQ 03/31See Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN BUCCELLATI HAMMERED STERLING SILVER TRAYItalian sterling silver service tray, Buccellati, Milan, rectangular tray with scalloped edge, hammered finish, approx 16.25"l, 8.75"w, 25.20ozt **Provenance: A fine Santa Fe, New Mexico estate collecSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peruvian Camusso Sterling Silver Serving Tray. MarkedPeruvian Camusso Sterling Silver Serving Tray. Marked 925. Measures approximately 14 inches high x 19 inches wide. Weight is 32.97 oz t.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bvlgari Sterling Silver Photograph Picture Frame20th century Italian sterling silver 925 rectangular shaped photo frame. Modeled with an Art Deco influenced vertical ribbed line pattern. Monogrammed atop reads Happy 65th and 25th Love Ann and MortoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Leaf w Snail TraySterling .925 Silver Floral Leaf Serving Centerpiece Tray Dish with Snail atop & Looping Handle Marked M Star 1672 FI 925 13" L 6.25" W in Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely Out of aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Leaf Candle Holder TraySterling .925 Silver Floral Leaf Serving Centerpiece Tray Dish with Looping Handle Marked Star 1672 FI 925 8" L 5" W in Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely Out of a New York City EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & Co Sterling Silver Serving Tray - 1955-1965. A double handled rectangular serving tray.TIFFANY & Co Sterling Silver Serving Tray - 1955-1965. A double handled rectangular serving tray. Marked on underside rim: "Tiffany & Co Makers, Sterling Silver, 22835 L". 14 1/8" L x 6 1/2" W. WeightSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE BUCCELLATI SILVER SERVING TRAYLARGE BUCCELLATI SILVER SERVING TRAY Italian. Stamped .925, Gianmaria Buccellati.Designed as three leaves, connected by a stem. Together with original box. Length 14 inches. Weighing approximately 38.See Sold Price
Sold2020Modern Sterling Silver Rectangular TrayModern sterling silver rectangular tray, marked: "Sterling / 0.925." 0.5" H x 12" W x 8" D. Approx: 16.67 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Studios Sterling Silver Serving Tray 10lbsTiffany Studios sterling silver 16 sided monumental serving tray. Monogrammed HSO. Signed at base Tiffany Studios, Sterling 925 1000 1842. Dimensions: 24" X 16"Total Weight: 145 Troy Ounces.ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving TrayTiffany & Co. (New York, founded 1837) Serving Tray sterling silver marked "Tiffany & Co., Makers, Sterling Silver, 925-1000 18750A-218, M" 13 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches 21.64 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving TrayTiffany and Company silver serving tray. Floral design pattern with handles on each end. Marked on bottom: Tiffany & Co. 10334 Makers 7844, Sterling Silver, 925-1000, T. Good condition with no issuesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Camusso Peru Sterling Silver Serving TrayDESCRIPTION: Sterling silver Camusso Peru serving tray featuring scroll designs in relief around the edge and double scroll handles. Impressed at the underside "Industria Peruana Plata Esterlina 925 CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mexican sterling silver serving trayMexican sterling silver serving tray, marked Casa Prieto / 925 sterling / Juarez 40 Mexico. 21 x 15''See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Florentino Sterling Silver Serving TrayDESCRIPTION: A Large Florentino Silver Serving Tray decorated along the border with etched floral vine motifs, Stamped along the back "925 Florentino". Total Weight: 1,100 Grams CIRCA: Mid-Late 20th CSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE ELEGANT EMBOSSED ORNATE FLORAL SERVING TRAY$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE ITALY 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED FLORAL LEAF APPLIQUE ORNATE TRAY$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsANTIQUE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE M ENGRAVED FLORAL ORNATE SERVING TRAY PLATE$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED FLORAL LEAF APPLIQUE CUP & TRAY$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED APPLIQUE MATTE SQUARE CUP & TRAY$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE MODERN SHINY SLEEK SHELL ORNATE CUP & TRAY$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE ITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED SWIRL LEAF APPLIQUE CUP & TRAY$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER CHASED SALERNO ORNATE LEAF APPLIQUE ROUND PLATTER TRAY$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED SWIRL MATTE & SHINY CUP & TRAY$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE ITALY 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE LEAF APPLIQUE SWIRL ORNATE CUP & TRAY$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE ITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE MODERN SHINY SLEEK STRIATED CUP & TRAY$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER & GILDED HANDMADE FLORAL APPLIQUE ORNATE CUP & TRAY$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE AMERICAN 925 STERLING SILVER CHASED ROUND REPOSSE PLATTER TRAY WITH FEET$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE ORNATE FLORAL 10 LIGHT CANDELABRA & TRAY$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE LARGE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE MODERN HAMMERED SLEEK ELIYAHU CUP & TRAY$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsITALY 925 STERLING SILVER & CRYSTAL HANDMADE OPEN LACE ORNATE HONEY DISH & TRAY$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE ITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE MODERN SLEEK HAMMERED ROUND PLATE TRAY$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE HAMMERED SHINY SLEEK ELIYAHU CUP & TRAY$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsITALY 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED LEAF APPLIQUE ORNATE ELIYAHU CUP TRAY$10
6 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryTowle Sterling Silver Serving Tray Model 1058 in .925 Sterling Silver$405
1 day LeftEric's Estate & JewelryTowle Sterling Silver Serving Tray Model 1058 in .925 Sterling Silver$405