Sold2016Lotto di libri sulla SiciliaAudot Louis Eustache, L'Italie, la Sicile, les iles Éoliennens, l'ile d'Elbe, la Sardaigne, Malte, l'ile de Calypso... Paris: Audot fils, 1835. 2 parti (di 7) in 1 volume in-4° (mm 260x165). SoltSee Sold Price
Sold20211847 French Cuisine Cookbook Audot Cooking Cookbook1847 French Cuisine Cookbook Audot Cooking Cookbook England France Recipes RARE Louis-Eustache Ude (or Audot) was an important 19th-century French chef who published an enormous cookbook, The French CSee Sold Price
Sold2016| Cassettone Luigi XVI | Louis XVI Chest of DrawersCassettone Luigi XVI lastronato in legno di noce, filettato in legno chiaro sul piano, sui tre cassetti e sui montanti scantonati, piedi mossi. Italia centrale seconda metàdel XVIII secolo. MisureSee Sold Price
Sold2018Guide di viaggio - Zagnoni, GiuseppeDirezione pe' viaggiatori in Italia colla notizia di tutte le poste e loro prezziSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles e Ray Eames Lotto composto da quattro sedieCharles Eames (Saint Louis 1907 - 1978) e Ray Eames (Sacramento 1912 - Los Angeles 1988))Lotto composto da quattro sedie della serie "Aluminium Group". Produzione ICF, Italia, anni 60 (disegno del 195See Sold Price
Sold2021Ude. The French Cook. 1813. 1st Ed.[Cooking] Ude, Louis Eustache. The French Cook; Or, The Art of Cookery Developed in all its Various Branches. Cox and Baylis, London, 1813. First edition. 8vo. lii, 480 pp. 8 plates of bills of fare.See Sold Price
Sold2021EZIO MINOTTIEZIO MINOTTIConsole in legno scuro, piano in marmo.Anni '50cm 88x110x21Bib.: Camera di Commercio di Milano, Mobili e Mobilieri d'Italia, 1961, pag. 13See Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti, 7 'Cupole d'Italia' plates, 1950sPiero Fornasetti, 7 'Cupole d'Italia' plates, 1950s, Ø 24,5 - 30.5 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan for Andrea Brenta. Porcelain, white, glazed, black lithograph with gold. Marked: FORNASETTI &copSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Fornasetti (1913-1988, Italian), "CupolePiero Fornasetti (1913-1988, Italian), "Cupole d'Italia," c. 1960, three serigraphed circular porcelain plates, from the "Grande Piatto Serie," with gilt rims, each stamped on the bottom, Two- H.- 1 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piazza d’Italia con efebo 1972 by Giorgio De ChiricoPiazza d’Italia con efebo 1972 6 color lithograph on wove paper Signature: Hand-signed pencil by Artist Reference:Catalogo dell’opera grafica 1969-1977Edoardo Brandani n˚148 Printer: AlbertoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piazza d'Italia 1969 By Giorgio De ChiricoPiazza d'Italia 1969 6 color lithograph on wove paper Signature: Hand-signed pencil by Artist Reference: Catalogo dell’opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani n˚ 71 Printer: AlbeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piazza d'italaPiazza d'Italia 1969 6 color lithograph on wove paper Signature: Hand-signed pencil by Artist Reference: Catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani n71 Printer: Alberto Caprini in Roma EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2018MUSSOLINI, Benito (1883-1943).* MUSSOLINI, Benito (1883-1943). Autograph letter signed ("Mussolini"), in Italian, to Paolo Orano. Rome, [October 1917]. 1 page, 4to, on Popolo d'Italia letterhead, some cello-tape repairs on verso wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Piazza d'Italia con efebo by Giorgio De ChiricoPiazza d'Italia con efebo 1972 /// 6 color lithograph /// Edition: 67/99 //// Hand signed in pencil by Artist /// Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N°148 /// Stamped bSee Sold Price
Sold2021(5Pc) Kingdom of Italy Gold Coin SetDESCRIPTION: (5Pc) Kingdom of Italy gold coin set mounted in a wood frame. Label marked: "Regno D'italia V.E. Quadriga ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: (Frame) H: 3" x L: 3" (Total Approx. Weight: 67 Dwt.) CSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Malta] Knights of Malta. DEL POZZO[CAVALIERI DI MALTA] DEL POZZO, Bartolomeo. Ruolo generale de' cavalieri gerosolimitani ricevuti nella veneranda lingua d'Italia. Torino, per Gio. Francesco Mairesse all'Insegna di S. Teresa di Gesù,See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Franklin Mint La Musica D'Italia Grand Music BoxDESCRIPTION: Vintage La Musica d'Italia music box from The Franklin Mint featuring marquetry designs on exterior, a mirror on lids interior, and five cylinders for play in mechanism, each featuring foSee Sold Price
Sold20221884 Italy King Umberto I 20 Lire Gold Coin1884 Italy King Umberto I 20 Lire Gold Coin - This 1884 Italy King Umberto I 20 Lire Gold Coin is struck from 6.4 grams of 90% gold. The coin's obverse reads "UMBERTO I RE D'ITALIA" with King UmbertoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Guicciardini, Della istoria d'ItaliaGuicciardini Francesco, Della istoria d'Italia [...] libri XX. Tomo primo (-quarto). Friburgo: appresso Michele Kluch [i.e. Firenze: Gaetano Cambiagi], 1774-1776. 4 volumi in-4° (mm 285x215).See Sold Price
Sold2023Book: La Historia D'Italia"La Historia D'Italia" by Di M. Francesco Guiccaddini. Printed in Venetia, Apresso Nicolo Beauilacqua, 1563. 8-1/2in tall x 6in wide. | Local and NYC curbside delivery details and international third-See Sold Price
Sold2018Five Vintage Fornasetti PlatesFive Vintage Fornasetti Plates each with Fornasetti-Milano made in Italy mark on reverse; a "Prospettiva" Series #5 , a "Citta' D'Italia" Series with view marked "Venezia" with Schonwald Mark under FoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pocher D'Italia Rolls Royce Phantom II Sedanca Coupe Model KitPocher D'Italia Rolls Royce Phantom II Sedanca Coupe 1932 Model Kit, 1/8 scale, new and unopened in original box. Tyco Industries. Dimensions: 26.5 x 16 in. box Condition: New and unused conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022History. DU BOS. Storia della lega fatta in Cambrai.DU BOS, Jean Baptiste. Storia della lega fatta in Cambrai e tutti i principi d'Italia contra la Repubblica di Vinegia.Anversa [i.e. Venezia], presso Guglielmo Moretti, 17184to, 220x160 mm, legatura inSee Sold Price
Sold202319C WALL SIZE MAP OF ITALIA GRAN CARTA D'ITALIAMilano: G. Civelli, 1853 Map is titled ITALIA GRAN CARTA D'ITALIA 1845 (dated) 95 x 75 in (241.3 x 190.5 cm) See Sold Price
Jun 01Pacific Global AuctionLouis Vuitton LV Trainer Velcro Sneakers Monogram Denim and Leather with Mesh$1
6 days LeftBidhausAll GIA Certified Emerald Cut Diamond Eternity Ring 10.68 CT D-F FL-VS2 Platinum$10