Sold2021IRENE STRY (Massachusetts/New York/Hungary,IRENE STRYMassachusetts/New York/Hungary, 1899/1904-1963Trawlers at dock. Signed lower left "Clair".Oil on canvas, 12" x 16". Framed 18.5" x 22". Irene Stry worked in ProSee Sold Price
Sold2021IRENE STRY (Massachusetts/New York/Hungary,IRENE STRYMassachusetts/New York/Hungary, 1899/1904-1963Fishing boats at dock. Signed lower right "Clair".Oil on canvas, 12" x 16". Framed 18.5" x 22". Irene Stry workedSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF IRENE STRY PROVINCETOWN CAPE COD PAINTINGSSTRY, Irene, (Hungarian/American, 1899-1963): 1) Provincetown Street Scene with White Picket Fence, Oil/Canvasboard, 9” x 12”, signed lower right, framed, 12.5” x 15.75”; 2) ThSee Sold Price
Sold2024Irene ( I. Stry) Stry (1899/1904 - 1963) American/HungaryIrene ( I. Stry) Stry (1899/1904 - 1963) Oil on board, signed lower right, measures (8 x 10) and (12 x 14) inches w/ frame. Irene Stry worked in Provincetown and Truro from the 1930's to the 1950's. SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Irene Stry 1899-1964 Signed American Impressionist Kitchen Still Life Oil PaintingNice female American impressionist still life oil painting by Irene ( I. Stry) Stry (1899/1904 - 1963). Oil on board. Signed. Framed. Image size, 24L x 20H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Nancy Maybin Ferguson, Market DayAmercian Impressionist Regional Street Scene in New England by Philadelphia Ten painter Oil on board, 11.5 x 11.5 inches, 17 x 17 inches framed in 22k gold reproduction frame Monogrammed "NMF" lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2018ABRAHAM MANIEVICH (RUSSIAN 1883-1942)ABRAHAM MANIEVICH (RUSSIAN 1883-1942) Street Scene, oil on board 71 x 83 cm (28 x 32 5/8 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCE Estate of the artist Private Collection LITERATUREAlan PensleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Board Street Scene by Gerald Harvey Jones (Texas, 1933-2017)Autumn Rain Oil on Board Signed l.l. and Titled on Verso Gerald Harvey (Texas, 1933-2017) 10.75 x 6.75 inches (sight) 22 x 17.5 inches (frame) Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Frederick Arthur BridgmanFrederick Arthur Bridgman (American, 1847-1928), Orientalist Street Scene, 1883, oil on canvas (laid down on board), signed and dated lower left, board: 20"h x 16"w, overall (with frame): 30.5"h x 26.See Sold Price
Sold2023WALTER COLE OIL ON BOARD ST. AUGUSTINE PAINTINGVintage 1960's oil on board painting of a St Augustine Florida street scene. Measures 10" x 8" on board and 12.5" x 10.5" framed. Signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2020ATTR. PARK SOO-KEUN "FIGURES AT WORK, OIL 1964Attributed to Soo-Keun Park (South Korean, 1914-1965). "Figures at Work" -1964, oil on board, pencil signed to verso. Genre scene painting of two females at work in a village. Approx. 12.875" x 9.5" (See Sold Price
Sold2023WALTER COLE OIL ON BOARD ST. AUGUSTINE PAINTINGVintage 1960's St. Augustine Florida painting of a horse and carriage riding down St George Street. Measures 10" x 8" on board and framed 12.5" x 10.5". Dated 1963 on back of frame. Signed lower centeSee Sold Price
Sold2021MINAS AVETISIAN (ARMENIAN 1928-1975)MINAS AVETISIAN (ARMENIAN 1928-1975) Street Scene oil on board 35 x 49 cm (13 13/4 x 19 1/4 in.) PROVENANCE Estate of Levon Airapetian CONDITION Observed in frame, the painting aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Aldro T. Hibbard (1886-1972) Venice Canal SceneAldro T. Hibbard (1886-1972) Venice Canal Scene oil on board, 13.5 x 10 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SCHOOL Late 19th Century Mountain lakeAMERICAN SCHOOLLate 19th CenturyMountain lake scene. Unsigned.Oil on board, 11.5" x 18.5". Framed 17" x 25". Oil on board, 11.5" x 18.5". Framed 17" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2022Germain Fabius Brest: Street scene in CairoGermain Fabius Brest Street scene in Cairo oil on canvas 35.5 x 60 cm signed on the lower left: Fabius. Brest. inscribed by the hand of the artist on the reverse: une rue du Caire / Fabius Brest: labeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antoine Bouvard A pair: "Paris Street Scene"ANTOINE BOUVARD (French 1840 - 1920) A Pair: Two Paris Street Scene Each oil on canvas Each: 13 x 18 inches / 33.02 x 45.72 cm Each signed lower right: Bouvard Condition: Each in good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANNE ESTELLE RICE AMERICAN 1879-1959Coastel Scene, oil on artist board, 12 x 16 in (30.5 x 40.5 cm), framed 17 1/2 x 21 1/2 in (44.5 x 54.6 cm), signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2024Parisian Oil on Canvas After Antoine BlanchardParisian street scene oil on canvas after Antoine Blanchard (1910-1988), Size 15.5" x 11.5".See Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Henri Joseph Leickert Street Scene OilCharles Henri Joseph Leickert (Dutch, 1816-1907), untitled oil on canvas, street scene, signed lower left. Image: 22.5" H x 19" W; frame: 28" H x 24.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice de Vlaminck "Street Scene" Oil on CanvasMaurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876-1958), oil on canvas depicting street scene, signed lower left. Image: 23.5" H x 29.25" W; frame: 31.25" H x 37.5" W x 3.5" D. Removed from an estate located at 360 ESee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred S Wall Country Scene Oil on BoardWall, Alfred S. (American/Western PA, 1825-1896), Country Scene with Cabin, c. late 19th century, oil on board, signed lower right, 21.5 x 33.5 inches, in a gilt wood frame 29 x 41 inches. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Alois Lecoque (1891 - 1981) Paris Street SceneAlois Lecoque (France, 1891 - 1981) Paris Street Scene painting. Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 21.5 x 27.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 28.5 x 34.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024ARTHUR VIDAL DIEHL (AMERICAN. 1870-1929).'Venetian Street Scene'. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left corner. Property from a New Rochelle, NY collection. Dimensions: 10" h x 5" w. Frame:12.75" h x 8.75" w.See Sold Price
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsKRAUSZ, Sigmund (Hungarian-American, 1857-1928). “Street Ty...$125(2 bids)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsKRAUSZ, Sigmund (Hungarian-American, 1857-1928). “Street Ty...$125(2 bids)
7 days LeftEldred'sCONTINENTAL SCHOOL (Late 19th Century,), Street scene., Oil on canvas, 18.5" x 21.5". Framed 30" x$50