SoldESTAMPE OBEN TATE-E, HIROSHIGE II (1826-1869) OBAN TATE-E PRINTDescription française: Estampe oban tate-e, partie de tryptique, trois femmes au bord d'une rivière, auprès d'un cerisier en fleurs. Dimensions : 9.25 x 13.75" English Description: ObanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rene Routhier (Haitian/Haiti) Wash by River, 1949Rene Routhier (Haitian/Cap-Haitien)Des laveuses au bord d'une Riviere, 1949 Oil on cardboard, 18 1/2 x 22 1/4 inches Framed dimensions: 19 1/4 x 23 inches Exhibited / Illustrated:A Sense of Place: CapSee Sold Price
Sold2016Serenede Pour Une Meuse by Theo TobiasseSerenede Pour Une Meuse Theo Tobiasse Lithograph in colors on paper 21 out of 310 Hand signed and numbered 35.25 x 25.75 x 0See Sold Price
Sold2022Fin XIXe siècle / Late 19th centuryDescription Français: Couverture de table, tapisserie chinoise montrant des personnages et une fleur au centre en broderies de soie. Fin XIXe siècle. 209cm x 160cm - 82,25" x 63" English DescripSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Theo Tobiasse 'L'Enfant Au Buisson Ardent'Theo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) 'L'Enfant Au Buisson Ardent,' 1987, mixed media on paper, depicting a pair of figures and landscape in the expressionist taste, titled upper right and signed to middlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theo Tobiasse Aquatint Une Odeur de Pomme PremiereTheo Tobiasse (Israel / France, 1927-2012). Aquatint, Une Odeur de Pomme Premiere. Pencil signed lower right and numbered X/XXX in pencil lower left. 50 3/4" x 35 1/4" (with frame 61" x 45 1/2"). WaviSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLIER EN OR, ÉMERAUDES ET DIAMANTSréalisé en mailles grains de riz et une rangée de diamants, au centre stylisé d'une fleur sertie d'une émeraude octogonale pesant environ 7,00 ctSee Sold Price
Sold2018Theo Tobiasse "Melodie Pour Une Oiseau"Artist: Theo Tobiasse Title: Melodie Pour Une Oiseau Year: 1982 Medium: Original carborundum etching in colors Edition: From the rare limited edition of 75 Size: 30" x 24" Signature: Signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Theo Tobiasse - Symphonie pour une PommeArtist: Theo Tobiasse Title: Symphonie pour une Pomme Dimensions: in. by in. Edition: Form the rare limited edition of 199 Medium: Original lithograph on Arches paper ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012), "Jeune Fleur avec Bicycle,"Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012), "Jeune Fleur avec Bicycle," lithograph, 10/73, pencil titled l.r. margin, pencil numbered l.l. margin, pencil signed l.r. margin, presented in a wide gilt frame, H.- 33 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2017Theo Tobiasse (Israeli, b.1927-2012) "Fleur deTheo Tobiasse (Israeli, b.1927-2012) "Fleur de Cantique" 1980. 24" h x 34" w. 4" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Theo Tobiasse Abstract Female Carborundum GravureFramed Theo Tobiasse Abstract "Femme Fleur Avec Bicyclette" Carborundum Gravure Print. Pencil signed in bottom right corner "Theo Tobiasse", French artist (1927 - 2012). Measures 39.5 inches high x 31See Sold Price
Sold2023Theo Tobiasse Lithograph Maternite ou une ChevreTheo Tobiasse (France, 1927-2012). Lithograph, Maternite ou une chevre a Venise. Pencil signed lower right and numbered in pencil 27/175 lower left. 20 3/4" x 27" (with frame 28 1/4" x 34 1/4").See Sold Price
Sold2018* Théo Tobiasse, (Israeli-French, 1927-2012), LaThéo Tobiasse (Israeli-French, 1927-2012) La Maternité au cycliste vert, 1974 oil on canvas signed Theo Tobiasse (lower left) 40 x 30 inches. Estimate $6,000-8,000 Property from the Estate of HelenSee Sold Price
Sold2021THEO TOBIASSE (1927 - 2012): "BUCOLIQUE AUX FLEURSaquatint etching with carborundum, signed in pencil Condition: yellowing and burning to edges 27 x 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Théo TOBIASSE (Né en 1927) Je vous conduirai auThéo TOBIASSE (Né en 1927) Je vous conduirai au Sinaï,1966 Huile sur toile, signée, titré et datée 81 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012) IsraelJE SUIS LA FUNAMBULE J’UNE ETRANGE HISTOIRE, color pastel on handmade embossed paper, signed upper left, titled lower right, 19 ¾ x 12 ¾”, framed. Provenance: Nahan Galleries New Orleans.See Sold Price
Sold2015Theo Tobiasse; 20thC. Israeli Colored Artist's ProofColored artist's proof lithograph. Firenze et e pomme sur une ane. Pencil signed, inscribed and marked E.A.; 27in. X 20.5in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2017Theo Tobiasse (Israel, 1927-2012) Original LithoTheo Tobiasse (Israeli-French, 1927-2012) Paris school, 1970's original lithograph on hand laid Japon nacré' paper titled, "Le petit train qui mene au chant de la pensee" (the little train that leadsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012) French IsraeliPOUR DESIRER LA FEMME JUS QU AU FOND DE SON MIROIR, color lithograph, signed and numbered 65/250 in pencil, image 40 x 27 ½”, full margins, frame 51 x 38 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2018Theo Tobiasse - Lithograph"Entre Myrte et Fleur de Cannelle," female figures intertwined. Titled. Numbered 163/200. Signed lower right. 27.5" X 20" (35.5" X 28")See Sold Price
Sold2024Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012) Tant De Beautés Ouvrant Leurs Jeunes FleursDESCRIPTION: Lithograph in colors by Theo Tobiasse (1927 - 2012) entitled "Tant de beautes ouvrant leurs jeunes fleurs" depicting figures dancing. Pencil signed at lower right. Pencil numbered "127/15See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BROCHES/BOUCLES D'OREILLES EN PLATINE, OR,PERLES DE CULTURE ET DIAMANTS chacune en forme d'une fleur pavée de diamants, au centre sertie d'une perle blanche et grise d'un diamètre d'environ de 10,5 mm, avec une monture séparSee Sold Price
Sold2023THÉO TOBIASSE (1927-2012)THÉO TOBIASSE (1927-2012) LA NAPPE BLANCHE, 1970 Huile sur toile Signée en haut au milieu Datée ‘70’ en bas à droite Titrée en bas à gauche Signed upper middlSee Sold Price
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesSterlé pour Chaumet, broche années 1973 fleur 2 ors 750 sertie de diamants et d'émeraudesCHF 15,000
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesCartonnier d'époque Louis XV estampillé N. PETIT, 237x111x50 cmCHF 5,000
Jun 08OAB AuctionsTheo Tobiasse Oil Painting Original Signed French Female Portrait Modern Artwork$1,000
2 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (Losanna, 1859 - Parigi, 1923) - Homme assis au bord du fluve, 1914€500
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsTheo Tobiasse (1927-2012), "Grande Parade Du Jazz" This is a Lithographic Poster, Hand Signed with$70