Sold2020STERLING. International Sterling Oval Serving TrayInternational sterling oval form serving tray with handles. Central monogram. Stamped verso, "International Sterling 6309 1/2 24IN". Total approx. weight is 103.91 troy oz (gross). From a RySee Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING. American Sterling Hollow Ware Grouping.Includes a Reed & Barton "Francis I" bowl - stamped, "Reed & Barton Sterling X569 Francis I"; an oval International Sterling serving tray, no. W410, with dents; a Towle &quSee Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING. (3) Assorted American Sterling Trays.Includes (1) Rogers sterling circular tray - stamped, "Rogers Sterling 0328"; a monogrammed International sterling circular tray, no. H171; an oval Wallace sterling serving tray, no. 4295-9.See Sold Price
Sold20183 Sterling Serving PiecesThree Sterling Serving Pieces, consisting of a large oval bowl by Fisher, on oblong tray by International silver and a round plate by Revere Silversmiths all with pierced rims, largest is 12 3/8", totSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Oval Serving Tray1979 date mark, model# 495; oval, with simple banded rim, cut-out handles, 22 1/4 in. L, 16 in. D, 56.7 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Oval Serving TrayGorham Sterling Oval Serving Tray, simple oval form with monogram. Numbered 12978 Dimensions: 18 x 13 in. Condition: Tray center very worn with knife marks. Approximate Total Weight: 1066 g. / 34.2See Sold Price
Sold2017STERLING OVAL SERVING TRAYMarked on back - "STERLING 0.925 5765", hand wrought, measures 14.25" l x 11" w - 752g.See Sold Price
Sold2024INTERNATIONAL STERLING OVAL SERVING PLATTER 282GVINTAGE INTERNATIONAL STERLING SILVER OVAL SERVING PLATTER -282 GRAMS -12.5" APPROX -VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, MONOGRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2021INTERNATIONAL STERLING OVAL SERVING DISH 198.4 GINTERNATIONAL STERLING OVAL SERVING DISH-198.4 G1" X 11" X 6" APPROX-MONOGGRAMED A-VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION, SOME TARNISHING-DP123020See Sold Price
Sold2022International Sterling Oval TrayAmerican, 20th century, oval with shaped hammered rim, monogram, marks for International, "C2571", 10.66 oz. T., 12-1/2 in. Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING. 5 Pc. Ellmore Silver Co. Tea Service.Includes a 5 piece Ellmore Silver Co. sterling tea service comprised of a coffee pot, teapot, creamer, sugar, and lidded waste vessel - no. 1407. Accompanied by an International sterling oval servingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Oval Serving TrayTiffany & Co. sterling silver large oval serving tray, stamped maker's marks on reverse: "Tiffany & Co. 18414B Makers 1548 Sterling Silver 925-1000." 19.75" L x 14.5" W. Approx: 57.90 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Sterling Silver Oval Serving Tray Wave EdgeTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver 18 inch Oval Serving Tray in Wave Edge pattern. Wave scalloped Rim. Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver mark to underside base. Weight Approx., 48.74 ozt Measures Approx., 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Gorham Sterling Silver Oval Serving TrayLarge Gorham Sterling Silver Oval Serving Tray, having two handles, monogrammed, 16" x 25", 85.135 t.oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alvin Sterling Silver Oval Serving Tray 1920, S97, L 20'' 46t oz 1 pcAlvin Sterling Silver Oval Serving Tray 1920, S97, L 20'' 46t oz 1 pc Inset handles. #597. Plain design. No monograms. From the Estate of Thomas Hoatson, Laurium, Mich.See Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER OVAL SERVING TRAY New York, Early 20th Century Approx. 48.6 troy oz.TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER OVAL SERVING TRAYNew York, Early 20th CenturyModel #18414B. Length 18". Width 13".Approx. 48.6 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024Peruvian Sterling Silver Oval Serving TrayDESCRIPTION: Peruvian 925 silver oval serving tray with an ornate scalloped foliate border. Stamped "Made In Peru 925 Camusso". Weight 602 grams. CIRCA: 20th century ORIGIN: Peru DIMENSIONS: H: 1.125See Sold Price
Sold2018INTERNATIONAL STERLING SILVER OVAL TRAYINTERNATIONAL STERLING SILVER OVAL TRAY W410 International sterling silver tray with monogrammed letter "M" on the cover. Stamped on the underside. Weight: 1089.4 grams Size: 11 X 9 X 3.25 Shipping /See Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Oval Serving Tray.Sterling Silver Oval Serving Tray. Floral ornaments to the rim. Marked. Serving area: 24x41cm. 32.5x49cm. 840gr.See Sold Price
Sold2019International sterling silver serving tray in theInternational sterling silver serving tray in the "Royal Danish" pattern, the circular plateau having three pierced scrolling handles with acorn motifs to the rim, 11.5"dia., 22 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2018International Sterling Silver Serving Tray "Prelude"An International sterling silver serving tray.Pattern "Prelude"Signed at base. Dimensions: 10 1/2" diametert.w.: 11.5 avg. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2015Gorham Sterling Silver Oval Serving TrayGorham sterling silver oval serving tray. American, circa 1951. Monogrammed. Length 9 3/4", width 7 1/8". 8.235 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING. (5) Pc. Mexican A. Torres Vega SterlingFooted Tea Service with Tray. Comprised of a teapot, coffeepot, lidded sugar, open waste, and creamer. Accompanied by a matched Mexican sterling footed oval serving tray with handles. All items stampeSee Sold Price
Sold2022‘950’ STERLING OVAL PLATTER WITH FITTED CASE.A fine 20th C. ‘950’ sterling oval handled serving tray with floral edge and applied handles 27.5”W x 17.75”, with original fitted storage case. 102 t ozSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE LARGE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE LEAF APPLIQUE CHASED OVAL SERVING TRAY$10
5 days LeftMynt Auctions925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED SWIRL LEAF APPLIQUE MATTE SHINY OVAL TRAY$10
16 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsPrelude by International Sterling Silver Cheese and Sausage Knife Custom Made 7"$10
Jun 02Mynt AuctionsEighteen Ten 1810 by International Sterling Silver Cheese / Sausage Knife Custom$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsDu Barry by International Sterling Silver Cheese and Sausage Knife Custom 7"$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsBrocade by International Sterling Silver Cheese and Sausage Knife Custom 7"$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE ANTIQUE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED FLORAL GLOSSY OVAL SERVING DISH$10
Jun 02South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncPaint decorated 2 part oval serving tray on stand$50(1 bid)
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisHermes Paris Porcelain Oval Serving Tray in Attelage, Red and Green Stripes$250(1 bid)