Sold2021Halicka-Marcoussis, Alice (1895 Krakau - Paris 1975)Kubistisches Stillleben "NATURE MORTE CUBISTE (instrument de musique, verre, pipe et journal)", so verso auf Etikett betitelt. Öl/Holztafel, re. o. sign. A. Halicka und dat. 1914 sowie verso mit BleiSee Sold Price
Sold2018EXPOSITION INTERNATIONALE DES ARTS DÉCORATIFS ET INDUSTEXPOSITION INTERNATIONALE DES ARTS DÉCORATIFS ET INDUSTRIELS MODERNES. Paris 1925. Section artistique et technique. Volume VIII : Jouets, appareils scientifiques, instruments de musique, moyens de trSee Sold Price
Sold2020Picart, Bernard C1730 East Indies Dance, Instruments"Moluquois jouant du Rabana" and "Divers Instruments de Musique des Moluquois" Folio Copper Plate Published 1723-43 Amsterdam for "Cérémonies et coutumes religieuses de tous les peuples du monde" BySee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Leger 1928 pochoir "Instruments de musique"Medium: pochoir (after the gouache). Published in Paris in 1928 by Teriade for Editions Cahiers d'Art in an edition of 800. This impression was printed on Velin de Torpes paper. Image size: 8 1/4 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2021ANONYME XIXème SIECLE Montre de poche en or jauneANONYME XIXème SIECLE Montre de poche en or jaune 18K avec chatelaîne. BOÎTIER : en or jaune ciselé. Le revers orné d'instruments de musique au centre. CADRAN : doré avecSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Violin by Charles J.B. CollinFrench violin with case by Charles J.B. Collin, Sotheby's Arcade Tags "132/4". Label reads "Fabrique d'Instruments de Musique C.-N. Collin Mezin Paris".[24"L; Case: 31 1/2 L"]. Sold "as is", no bow anSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Violin by Charles J.B. CollinFrench violin with case by Charles J.B. Collin, Sotheby's Arcade Tags "132/4". Label reads "Fabrique d'Instruments de Musique C.-N. Collin Mezin Paris".[24"L; Case: 31 1/2 L"]. Sold "as is", no bow anSee Sold Price
Sold2017SERGE CHARCHOUNE (1888-1975) Composition inspirée parSERGE CHARCHOUNE (1888-1975) Composition inspirée par la musique de Mozart signé et daté ‘Charchoune XI 58’ (en bas à droite); signé et daté de nouveau, titré et situé ‘Charchoune Comp.See Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1890s/1900s Place Clichy French Advert PosterLucas, Charles E.L'Exposition du Theatre et de la MusiqueLithograph ca. 189649.2 x 34.6 in. (125 x 88 cm)Printer: Chaix, ParisCondition Details: (B) was folded, mounted on linen (old), tears and smallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 54 boxes and vinyl records of classical musicLot of 54 boxes and vinyl records of classical music Description (FR): Ensemble de 54 coffrets et disques vinyles de musique classique dont Chopin, Mozart, Donizetti Description (EN): Lot of 54 boxesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maitres de L’Affliche series (five)Eugene Grasset Librairie Romantique; Jeanne d’Arc; Theophile Steinlen Mothu et Doria; Academie Naitonale de Musique; Joseph Sattler Pan; five color lithographs, frames from 21 x 16 ¼” tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mathematical instruments. NicolaMathematical instruments. Nicolas Bion, Traité de la construction et des principaux usages des instruments de mathematique. (...) The Hague 1723. hardcover with leather spine, heavily rubbed, 24 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAM - XIXe sièclePLATEAU de LETTRES à deux compartiments et décor d'accessoires de lettrés La base à motifs de leiwen Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte Marque à quatre caractères en kaishuSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE AND RARE 17TH C. ENGRAVED BRASS GUNTER'S SECTORThe unsigned brass instrument with short, fold-out strut attributed to Elias Allen is elaborately engraved exactly as Edmund Gunter (1581-1626) laid out in De Sectore et Radio (On the Description andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horloge de table à musique, XIXe s, en placage d'écaille de tortue, ivoire et richesHorloge de table à musique, XIXe s, en placage d'écaille de tortue, ivoire et riches ornementations en bronze doré et finement ciselé de formes architecturées, balustres, godrSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Instrument Engravings Lutherie After BenardAfter Robert Benard (French, 1734-1777). 3 colored engravings of musical instruments, after engravings by Benard from Diderot's Encyclopedie. Plate II, Lutherie, Instrumens Anciens et Modernes, de PerSee Sold Price
Sold2016BORIS IGNATOVICH 1899-1976BORIS IGNATOVICH 1899-1976 Le sculpteur Komeniov joue d'un de ses instruments durant une heure de repos, 1962. Tirage argentique identifié, titré et daté en cyrillique et en anglais au dos. 30 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2021Clarinet Marked Martin Freres, Paris France De Luxe:Clarinet Marked Martin Freres, Paris France De Luxe: Used Instrument Looks Like 5 Pcs with Additional Small Box Marked Buffet et cie, Pcs inside marked Standard. with Cleaner. Worn Black Case marked SSee Sold Price
Sold2019(Japon / Japan)Accessoires d'appareil photo (x30)Lot de 30 accessoires pour appareils photo Nikon: objectifs, filtres, écrans, objectif à baïonnette, loupe pour oculaire, accessoire de vision à angle droit, coupleur flash et rSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Benard (1734 - 1777) - Set of 7 Engravings - Musique / Music - Musical notesThis engravings is from Robert Bénard's work "Recueil de planches pour la nouvelle édition du Dictionnaire raisonné des sciences, des arts et des métiers, avec leur explication.", published in FraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Instrument de mesure Demi pied de RoyHeading: (Scientific Instruments) Author: Title: Instrument de mesure Demi pied de Roy Place Published: France Publisher: Date Published: c. 1790 Description: A French goldSee Sold Price
Sold20221896 " Imprimerie Nationale de Musique" French Original Vintage Poster 24 x 33 3/41896 " Imprimerie Nationale de Musique" French Original Vintage Poster 24 x 33 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Rameau, Jean-Philippe Traité de l'harmonie [and:] Nouveau système de musique théoriqueRameau, Jean-Philippe Traité de l'harmonie [and:] Nouveau système de musique théorique [Two first editions in one volume] 1) Traité de l'Harmonie, réduite à ses principes naturels, dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Benoît Gilsoul - Une page de MusiqueLot 133 Benoît Gilsoul Belgian (1914-2000) Une page de Musique color sticks, pen and ink on paper signed lower left 10 1/2 x 15 inches Provenance: From the estate of Benoît GilsoulSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper521950's SIGNED FRENCH CUBIST OIL PAINTING - BEAUTIFUL ORANGE BLUE GREEN COLORS C. 1950'S$1,700
16 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesSalvador Dali "Le Corregidor Don Eugenio De Zuniga Et Son Alguazil Garduna" Colored Lithograph$75(2 bids)
May 15Nye & CompanyVirgil Brill, French 1940-, Or le vent le jour la avait un gout d'herbes et de roche, Archival$1,500
May 14Forum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) L'Immortalité de Castor et Pollux, from Dix recettes d'immortalité£600
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRAYOGINI EN LAITON AVEC INCRUSTATION D'ARGENT ET DE CUIVRE TIBET, XVIIE SIÈCLE€12,000
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySouvenirs D'enfance Et De Regiments Softcover Book$30
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySourvenirs De Guerre Et De Captivite Softcover$45
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1890 Souvenirs des Guerres de Crimée et d'Italie$65
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPaperback Campagnes De Crimée D'Italie, D'Afrique, De Chine Et De Syrie 1849-1862$75
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsPablo Picasso Color Lithograph Tete De Mort Et Livre Cubism Still Life Skull Art$175