Sold2017PIET MONRIAN MIX MEDIA PAINTINGPiet mondiran mix media painting signed lower right. Measures approx 21 1/2" x 24 1/8".See Sold Price
Sold2016Peter Max Original Acrylic PaintingPeter Max acrlic mix media painting signed lower right. 16 7/8" x 12 7/8" image size. Measures approx 30 1/2" x 25 3/4 matte frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emerson Woelffer (1914-2003) Painting /Collage signedEmerson Woelffer ( 1914-2003) Mix Media (painting/collage) Circa: 1950's Signed: lower right Dimension: 28 x 20 1/4" Inspected out of the frame. Beautiful bold and dynamic abstract. He was known as aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul & Chris Calle "Luiseno Indian Portrait"Paul Calle (American, 1928 - 2010) and Chris Calle (American, B. 1961) "Luiseno Indian Portrait" Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Signed lower right. Provenance: Collection of JameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Keil (German, B1942) Die Kreuzigung PaintingPeter Robert Keil (German / American, Born 1942) Neo-Expressionist. Original mix media composition painting on board. Signed and dated '65 Berlin lower right. Titled on verso "Die Kreuzigung". Board :See Sold Price
Sold2016Abstract Expressionist Mix Media Painting on PaperAbstract Expressionist Mix Media Painting on Paper. Ink, watercolor and pastel. Signed in pencil lower right. Large scale 60" x 60" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Indian Gouache Painting, Homesteading On A Homesteader. (WP300)Watercolor-chalk Gouache medium, painting called Homesteading On A Homesteader. Signed lower right by Southern Cheyenne Indian Merlin Little Thunder, born 1956. Gouache small painting on paper, beautiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul & Chris Calle "Mississippian Indian Portrait"Paul Calle (American, 1928 - 2010) and Chris Calle (American, B. 1961) "Mississippian Indian Portrait" Signed lower right. Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul & Chris Calle "Seneca Indian Portrait"Paul Calle (American, 1928 - 2010) and Chris Calle (American, B. 1961) "Seneca Indian Portrait" Signed lower right. Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of JamesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chris Calle (B. 1961) "Indian, Brave and Free"Chris Calle (American, B. 1961) "Indian, Brave and Free - Plate Design" Signed lower right. Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008),See Sold Price
Sold2021Itzchak Tarkay, Original Mix media with oil on canvasArtist: Itzchak Tarkay. Medium: Original painting Mixed media with oil on canvas Title: Tea Time Signature: Hand signed lower right Size: 26x38" (Image)See Sold Price
Sold2022Itzchak Tarkay "A Brief Respite" original 1/1 mix mediaArtist: Itzchak Tarkay Medium: Original painting Mixed media with oil on canvas Title: A Brief Respite Signature: Hand signed lower right Size: 26x38" (Image) Comes with Letter of authenticity and guaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Itzchak Tarkay "A Brief Respite" original 1/1 mix mediaArtist: Itzchak Tarkay. Medium: Original painting Mixed media with oil on canvas Title: A Brief Respite Signature: Hand signed lower right Size: 26x38" (Image)See Sold Price
Sold2021Itzchak Tarkay "Rest time" original 1/1 mix media onArtist: Itzchak Tarkay. Medium: Original painting Mixed media with oil on canvas mounted on board Title: Rest Time Signature: Hand signed lower right Size: 26x38" (Image)See Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Gassner Mid Century Abstract PaintingArtist: Charles Gassner Title: Untitled Type: Mix Media w charcoal Signed: Signed lower right. Dimension: 34. 75 x 22. 25" Comments: This is an extraordinary abstract - very dramatic - a sought afterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul & Chris Calle "Mimbres Indian Portrait" W/CPaul Calle (American, 1928 - 2010) and Chris Calle (American, B. 1961) "Mimbres Indian Portrait" Signed lower right. Original watercolor/Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2022AGUSTIN AIROLA MODERNIST MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGAgustin Airola, Yaqui Indian, born in Topolobambo, Mexico, mixed media painting on masonite depicting a figurative portrait, 1961. Signed and dated lower right. One of a kind artwork. Modernist Fine ASee Sold Price
Sold2015ANNA MILO UPJOHN (American, 1868-1951)“Cheyenne Indians (Montana)”, mixed media on paper, 20-1/2 x 16 in., signed lower right, titled on verso. Note: according to the owner, this painting was once featured on the cover of American RedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mystery Art? American Navajo Indian Woman PaintingMystery artist signed mixed media painting on masonite. Artwork depicts an elderly woman possibly Native American or South American. Signed lower right. Frame measures 13" x 11". Sight measures 8 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Harold Frank (1917-1995) Mixed Media PaintingHarold Frank (1917-1995) Mixed Media Painting. Signed lower right. In good condition with no visible repairs. Approx. 13.5 in. H x 21.5 in. W (visible). 14.5 in. H x 22.5 in. W x 2 in. D (frame) WeighSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Large Peter Max Mix Media painting signedLarge iconic Peter Max Mix Media painting. Signed lower left. From Park West gallery.From a fine south Florida estateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tatiana McKinney (1909-2008) American, Mixed MediaFigural mixed media painting, signed lower right. Tatiana McKinney was a Russian-born American artist who studied art with Sergel Vinogradov in Riga, Latvia. She married U.S. State Department officialSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wade Zahares. American. Snowman in a winter landscape.Wade Zahares. American. Snowman in a winter landscape. Mixed media painting. Signed lower right. Framed under glass. Sight: 23 x 34in. Overall: 33 x 43in.See Sold Price
May 19Lodestar Auctions1989 David White Mixed Media Contemplative Head Acrylic Painting Outsider Artist$300(1 bid)