Sold2022Jan Balet "Adam and Eve in Winter" Acrylic CanvasJan Balet (German, 1913-2009) "Adan y Eva en Invierno" ("Adam and Eve in Winter") modern acrylic on canvas surrealist painting depicting a standing couple in front of a snow covered tree with oranges,See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Retablo Ex Voto Painting on MetalVintage Retablo Ex Voto Painting on Metal: inscribed: Mi hijo, Tomas Ortiz, fue herido en combate y estuvo en peligro de muerte y lo encomenda san juan de los lagos y le salvo la vida Maria Ortiz 7/63See Sold Price
Sold20231779 LIVES of SAINTS in SPANISH antique VELLUM BOUNDVida Del Sen~or San Josef [with] Vida del Sen~or San Joaquin y de Sen~ora Santa Ana by Vallejo, Jose´ Ignacio and P. Estevan Binet En Cesena, En la Impenta de Gregorio Biasini en la Insignia de PalSee Sold Price
Sold2016IGNACIO ORTIZ, Eva de arena, Signed and dated 97 on theIGNACIO ORTIZ, Eva de arena, Signed and dated 97 on the front and on the reverse, Oil and sand on canvas, 120 x 80 cm / 47.2 x 31.4 inches, With certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2018KARIMA MUYAES - Adan, Eva, y UniversoKarima Muyaes (Mexican, b.1960). "Adan, Eva, y Universo". Color stencil monoprint. 1984. Signed and dated lower right. Print #1 of 1. Cream-colored, handmade, Mexican amate (bark) paper. Printed to thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mariano Rodriguez (1912-1990) "Adam And Eve" Oil On PaperDESCRIPTION: Oil on paper entitled "Adam and Eve" ("Adan y Eva") by Mariano Rodriguez depicting Adam and Eve with a serpent beneath the tree of knowledge of good and evil. Signed at lower left, datedSee Sold Price
Sold2020BEN (Benjamin Vautier) - "Life is competition"Numbered. Numerada 199/250 y firmada a lápiz en la parte inferior. Perteneciente a la Suite Olympic Centennial editada en 1992 Dimensions: 90 x 63 cm Technique: Litografía. Lithography Date:See Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1555.) Alonso de Molina. Aquí comiença un vocabulario en la lengua(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1555.) Alonso de Molina. Aquí comiença un vocabulario en la lengua Castellana y Mexicana. [8], 259, [1] leaves including facsimiles. 4to, later gilt calf, lacking backstripSee Sold Price
Sold2019Zárate Nirma, Dominante, 1960Dominante, 1960, Nirma Zárate (Colombia, 1936 - 1999). Óleo sobre lienzo. 96,5 cm x 148,5 cm. Firmado y fechado Nirma Zarate 60 en la parte inferior derecha. Adhesivo al respaldo con t&iSee Sold Price
2020oil on canvas .Annie LeibovitzDEDICATED Anna Lou «Annie» Leibovitz es una fotógrafa estadounidense. Fue la primera mujer en exponer su obra en la Galería Nacional de Retratos de Washington D. C. y la última en retratar al múSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTONI TÀPIES - "Bois des cerfs", 2003Numerado 21/100 y Signed. Firmado a lápiz en la parte inferior Dimensions: Papel: 76,5 x 56 cm, huella: 65 x 49 cm Technique: Agua fuerte. Etching Date: 1927 / 2007 Author or Maker: JOSEPSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALVAREZ, FRANCISCO-editor Noticia del establecimiento y poblacion de las colonias Iglesias en laALVAREZ, FRANCISCO-editor Noticia del establecimiento y poblacion de las colonias Iglesias en la America Septentrional. Religio... Madrid: Antonio Fernandez, 1778. First edition. Cream period vellum lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Muller & Simpson View of New-York et BrooklynMULLER, Thomas (19th Century), After William SIMPSON (19th Century). New-York et Brooklyn / Vue prise au dessus de la batterie / Nueva York y Brooklyn / Vista tomada en cima de la bateria. LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTONI TÀPIES - "Bois des cerfs", 2003Signed. Firmado y justificado a lápiz 41/90 en la parte inferior Bibliografía: Mariuccia Galfetti "Tapies obra grabada 1995-2011", Erker-Verlag 1975; pag 173-174, nº1611 Dimensions: 38,See Sold Price
Sold2023Book, "Portulano De La America Setentrional" 1818"Portulano de la America Setentrional. Construido en la Direccion de trabajos hidrograficos. Dividido en quarto partes. Madrid 1809. Aumentado y corre-gido en 1818" (Madrid: 1818), Folio, 121 engravedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare document from Mexico, 1833Heading: (Mexico) Author: Title: Habiendo cesado los motivos que ocasionaron la division del Eje?rcitoNacional en libertador y federal restabeci?dose el orden constitucional, legitimaa?dose el supremSee Sold Price
Sold2017LIMONJON. Le Triomphe hermetiqueLIMONJON De Saint Didier. Le Triomphe hermetique, ou La pierre philosophale victorieuse, traitté plus complet & plus intelligible, qu'il y en ait eû jusques ici, touchant le magistere hermetique.AmsSee Sold Price
Sold2016[GUADALUPE HIDALGO, TREATY OF]. 1st Mexican Ed.[GUADALUPE HIDALGO, TREATY OF]. MEXICO. MINISTERIO DE GUERRA Y MARINA. Ministerio de Guerra y Marina. El 29 del último Febrero se ha acordado en la ciudad de México el armisticio que sigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cuenco de cerámica de reflejo metálico en azul yCuenco de cerámica de reflejo metálico en azul y cobre. Decorado en el centro con la "b" coronada alusiva a Blanca de Navarra y en los laterales con coronas y helechos. Reverso decorado con motiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fabelo R., Dulcinea tengo el corazón hecho unDulcinea tengo el corazón hecho un mango., 1984, Roberto Fabelo (Cuba, 1951). Dibujo en lápiz y tinta sobre papel. 30 cm x 23 cm. Titulado Dulcinea tengo el corazón hecho un mango en la parte superSee Sold Price
Sold2022VARIOUS ARTISTS: LA GUERRA Y DE LA PAZ PORTFOLIOGaleria Central de Arte Misrachi, Mexico; the complete set comprising ten works, one each by Arnoldo Belkin, Emilio Ortiz, Jose Hernandez Delgadillo, Jose Munoz, Artemio Sepulveda, Hector Xavier, JoseSee Sold Price
Sold2019De Goya Y Lucientes, Francisco José - Una Reina delDe Goya Y Lucientes, Francisco José (1746-1828) Una Reina del Circo (1821/24) Description (FR): Gravure sur papier, signée dans la plaque en bas à gauche Goya Description (EN): Etching on paper, siSee Sold Price
Sold20191792 Elwe Map of Poland -- La Pologne, Divisee enTitle/Content of Map: 1792 Elwe Map of Poland -- La Pologne, Divisee en Royaume de Pologne et les Etats y Apartenans la Pologne Prussienne Autrichienne & Russienne Date: 1792, Amsterdam Cartographer:See Sold Price
Sold2017[Esoteric] NIEREMBERG. Curiosa y Oculta Filosofia.NIEREMBERG, Juan Eusebio. Curiosa y Oculta Filosofia. Primera, y segunda parte de las maravillas de la naturaleza, examinadas en varias questiones naturales. Madrid, Imprenta Real, 16438vo, mm. 210x15See Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Goya etching. The Daring of Martincho in the Ring at Zaragoza - Fifth or sexth edition.$320
6 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)ANTONIO CAMPUZANO Y SOLANS (1919-1988) BUST OF SOCRATES.€200
Jun 29Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesRARE 1698 DISSERTATION ON SPANISH ART & ARCHITECTURE OF THE ESCORIAL$250
4 days LeftTimeLine Auctions Ltd.Medieval Four Basse-Taille Plaques from a Processional Cross Depicting Four Evangelists£10(2 bids)
4 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterRufino Tamayo, Hombre en la ventana (from the Rufino Tamayo 15 aguafuertes 1980 portfolio)$1,600
6 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JOAN ABELLÓ (1922-2008). "MOTOS Y LA MAR".€900
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanSAGRA, Ramón de la. Historia Fiscia, Politica y natural la Isla de Cuba. 1853. FIRST EDITION OF$250