Sold2022Hugo Melville Fisher (American 1892-1962) Oil on CanvasHugo Melville Fisher (American 1892-1962) Oil on Canvas Painting Depicting a Fall Landscape Scene with a Man Fishing on a boat in a lake 37" H x 34" L Canvas 29" H x 26" L out of a New York City EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hugo Melville Fisher (1878-1946 California) CoastalHugo Melville Fisher (1878-1946 California) Coastal Scene Oil on Canvas 30''x36'' Image. Signed l.r. with gilt frame 35.5''x41.5''. Overall excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019HUGO MELVILLE FISHER (American, 1878-1946)Port of Le Havre oil on canvas h. 25-1/4 w. 28-1/4 overall: 33-1/4 x 36-1/4 in. (framed) boats flying European flags before a harbor bridge, signed and titled lower right, in a gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hugo M Fisher 1878-1946 Sea Landscape Oil PaintingHugo Melville Fisher (American, 1878-1946). An original large size oil painting on canvas. A landscape of beach, ocean and horizon, with boats along shore and the dunes. Executed in beautiful greens,See Sold Price
Sold2023HUGO MELVILLE FISHER (U.S., 1878-1946).Forest scene. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. From a Glen Cove, Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: 36" h x 39" w. Frame: 41" h x 44" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hugo Anton Fisher Oil on Canvas O/C PaintingHugo Anton (Antoine) Fishher O/C Painting of Cows Walking Down Path between white birch trees. Frame: 24" x 34 1/2", Art: 20" x 30". Reframed in more contemporary frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hugo Anton Fisher (1854-1916) Sierra Lake View 29 x 36 in. framed 35 x 42 in.Hugo Anton Fisher (1854-1916) Sierra Lake View signed 'Hugo Fisher' (lower right) oil on canvas 29 x 36 in. framed 35 x 42 in. Footnotes: Provenance John H. Garzoli Gallery, San Rafael, CalSee Sold Price
Sold2021WINONA FISHER, OIL ON MASONITE, HILL ROAD 1945artist is daughter of Grandma Moses, oil painting in the iconic Grandma Moses style, depicting a Vermont summer landscape, signed lower left Winona Fisher. Image 12 x 21" Overall 14" x 23" "See Sold Price
Sold2018ALBERT FISHER OIL ON CANVAS ADVERTISEMENT PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, Cheers, signed lower left Albert Fisher (United States, 20th c.), likely for a beer advertisement, depicting a man in a tuxedo pouring a beer for a woman holding a pilsnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Betty Fisher Oil on Board of Fly FishermanBelhaven Farm Cockeysville, MD. '64. Overall size 15" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2022Janet C Fisher; Oil Canvas; Sunrise, SunsetJanet C Fisher; Oil on Canvas on stretcher with label to back, "M H Hartmann / Importer of Artist Materials, Frames, Pictures / 817 Broadway, New York"; a Sunrise, or Sunset, signed lower right cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hugo Fisher (American/Czech, 1854-1916)Mixed media watercolor and gouache on paper. Two hunting dogs (Setters) in snow. Signed lower right. 15" X 23" (23" X 31")See Sold Price
Sold2023Hugo Fisher (American, Czech, 1854-1916)Gouache and watercolor depicting and a horse and carriage in the countryside. Signed to the lower right. Sight size: 20.5" ht. x 29" wd., framed size: 32" ht. x 40" wd.See Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor and Gouache, Sheepherder, Hugo Fisher(American, 1854-1916), signed l.l. "H. Fisher." Sight size: 13"h x 20-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hugo Fisher (American/Czech, 1854-1916)Water color. River forest lanscape with ducks. Signed lower left. 18.5" X 26.5" (28" X 36")See Sold Price
Sold2018Hugo Fisher (American/Czech, 1854-1916)Mixed media watercolor and gouache on paper. Mountain scene with sheep / rams / mountain goats. Signed lower left. 21" X 14.5" (30" X 23.5")See Sold Price
Sold2022Anna S. Fisher, oil, Lake Scene,well known Pennsylvania artist, unsigned, from the artist's estate, on artist board, image area 7" X 9" plus frame....Anna S. Fisher (1873-1942), an artist and teacher, was well-known and popular in tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Fisher, Oil on Canvas, "Windy Day II"American, 20th C. signed l.r. Overall: 49"h x 49"wSee Sold Price
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.ULRICH W. FISHER (German/American/Texas 1887-1970) A PAINTING, "Sunset," 1967$200