Sold2016Hugo Konig signed O/c landscape w/ sheepKonig, Hugo (German, 1856-1889), oil on canvas depicting sheep in a landscape, artist signed 'Hugo Konig" at lower right, 24"h x 30"w, overall dimensions including frame 34"h x 40"w.See Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Hugo KlingemannHugo Klingemann (German, 1869-1942), Dutch Harbor Scene, gouache and watercolor, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 12"h x 15.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ulrich Hubner, oil, Impressionistic Harbor SceneA well listed German artist, 1872-1932, in 1899 became member of the Berliner Secession, exhibited at 1915 Pan-Pacific Exposition in San Francisco, image area 29" X 38 1/2" plus gold frame.Biography fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Johann Christoph Frisch, German Harbor Scene(German, 1738-1815) oil on canvasboard, signed l.l. "J.C. Frisch". Sight size: 9-1/2"h x 13-3/4"w Overall: 13-1/2"h x 17-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Petite Harbor Scene Oil on Canvas 19th C SignedGilt framed petite oil on canvas signed and dated lower right corner M.E. L'oy 1899. Harbor scene with the sun low in the sky, dawn or dusk colors across buildings, water, and sails. Period correct coSee Sold Price
Sold2018TOM HOPS (GERMAN 1906-1976) HARBOR SCENESigned lower right. Oil on canvas. Dimensions: (Frame) H 25.5" x W 31.5", (Sight) H 17.75" x W 23.75" Condition: Few minor chips to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCIS CHAPIN (1899 - 1965): HARBOR SCENEwatercolor, matted and framed under acrylic; signed lower right; Provenance: The Estate of Kay Pick, Beverly Hills, CA; 21 3/4 x 31 1/4 inches sight; 31 3/4 x 41 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019OTTO SUDAL (20th c, German) Impressionist Harbor SceneImpressionist oil on board. 20 x 16 in., 24 x20 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2016E.J. Bruns, Harbor, Nova Scotia, O/B, SignedEdwin J. Bruns, American, 1899-1970, Harbor Scene, Nova Scotia, oil on board, signed lower left.(JKIE7251)(WK) Measurements:24 x 30 Framed: 30 x 36 Property Title:See Sold Price
Sold2018Francis Chapin (American, 1899-1965) Harbor Scene.Francis Chapin (American, 1899-1965) Harbor Scene. Watercolor, signed lower left 14" x 21" Frame: 24" x 30.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Rosenthal (NY,MA,1899-1974) mixed media paintingARTIST: Martin Rosenthal (New York, Massachusetts, 1899 - 1974) TITLE: Harbor Scene, Palma Mallorca MEDIUM: mixed media on heavy paper CONDITION: Minor damages to edges. ART SIZE: 21 x 26 inches / 53See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas R Curtin (VT,MA,1899-1977) oil paintingARTIST: Thomas R Curtin (Vermont, Massachusetts, 1899 - 1977) NAME: Harbor Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 16See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Beatty (IL,Canada,1899-1984) oil paintingARTIST: Frank T M Beatty (Illinois, Canadian, 1899 - 1984) TITLE: Harbor Scene YEAR: 1970 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 12 x 16 inches / 30 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ludwig Gschossmann - Harbor SceneLudwig Gschossmann (German, 1894-1988) Harbor scene, oil on canvas, signed lower left. (HEAR205)(EL) Dimensions: 20 x 24" unstretchedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jakob Emanuel Gaisser (German, 1825-1899)Jakob Emanuel Gaisser (German, 1825-1899) Interior Scenes with Figures, Oil on wood, Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: H: 14 x W: 15 1/2 in. H: 7 1/4 W: 8 7/8 in. The absence of a condition stateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hugo Gianni Gouache Italian Harbor SceneSigned lower left, sight 12 1/4 x 4 3/4", matted & framed, 18 1/2 x 11". Hugo Gianni, Italian born 20th century artist. Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2024J C Frisch (German) Oil on CanvasJ C Frisch (German) Oil on Canvas Harbor Scene. Signed lower left. brass tag to front F.C. Frisch. Measures 14" H x 10" W. Frame 22" H x 18" W. Condition: Good condition, pencil marks on canvas, top lSee Sold Price
Sold2021German watercolor on paper depicting harbor sceneGerman watercolor on paper depicting harbor scene. Overall 15"h x 30"w, sight size 9 1/2"h x 24 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERNEST FINKERNAGEL (GERMAN, - ACTIVE 1837-1851) -ERNEST FINKERNAGEL (GERMAN, - ACTIVE 1837-1851) - "WINDY PASSAGE" - Harbor scene with sailboat - Signed lower left - Canvas indistinctly stamped verso - "...London..." - Oil on Canvas - Carved gilt frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedrich Zahn (1826 - 1899)Friedrich Zahn, German (1826 - 1899) Oil on Canvas "Landscape Scene with Figure" Signed Lower Left. Sight measures 14-1/2" x 22-1/2". Frame measures 19-5/8" x 27-1/8" x 1-3/4". Condition: Good conditiSee Sold Price
7 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsPaul-Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972) Signed Pastel on Paper Nautical Harbor Scene in Ornate Gilde$100(3 bids)
May 12Hoch LTD.Cesare Ricciardi (American, 1892-1973) Harbor Scene, Impressionist Style Oil on Canvas Nautical$50(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftBroward Auction GalleryChauncey Foster Ryder (NY,NH,1868-1949) oil painting antique$220(8 bids)