Sold2015HUGO KAUFFMANN GERMAN OIL SIGNED PORTRAIT 1907Hugo Kauffmann (German, 1844-1915) Portrait of a man with bonnet. Oil on wood panel, signed lower left and dated 1907. 5.5" x 4.5" (Image) Ht: 15" Width: 13.5" (Framed)See Sold Price
Sold2019Hugo Wilhelm Kauffmann, (German, 1844-1915), RecliningHugo Wilhelm Kauffmann (German, 1844-1915) Reclining Young Man oil on canvas signed Hugo Kauffman (lower right) 31 x 23 inches. Estimate $3,000-5,000See Sold Price
Sold2018Gerard Van Der Laan (Dutch 1844-1915) oil on relinedGerard Van Der Laan (Dutch 1844-1915) oil on relined canvas, ship in rough seas, 12 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Edwin Lewis (C.E.L.) Green (1844 - 1915) AmericanCharles Edwin Lewis (C.E.L.) Green (1844 - 1915) Oil on canvas Signed ,measures 16" x 12" , framed in restaurationSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Metal Plaque by Unno Shomin (1844-1915)Japanese Metal Plaque by Unno Shomin (1844-1915), rectangular form with crane standing on a bank with bamboo before crashing waves beneath a crescent moon, h. 3 3/9 in., w. 4 7/8 in., mounted to a wooSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES PATTISON (AMERICAN, 1844-1915) OIL ON CANVAS ONJAMES PATTISON (AMERICAN, 1844-1915) OIL ON CANVAS ON BOARD, H 11.5", W 15.5", BEACH TRAILS An oil on canvas laid to board by James Pattison. Depicting beach houses and vehicle trails in the sand. ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Muehlig, Hugo: In der Mittagssonne vor dem StallHugo Muehlig 1854 - 1929 In the midday sun in front of the stable Gouache on paper; H 245 mm, W 170 mm; signed and dated ''Hugo Muehlig 17''See Sold Price
Sold2022Hofmannsthal, Hugo von Der Tod des Tizian. Mit 14 Orig.-Radierungen von Eberhard Schlotter.Bear-Press Hofmannsthal, Hugo von Der Tod des Tizian. Mit 14 Orig.-Radierungen von Eberhard Schlotter. Bayreuth, 2011. 49 S. Gr.-8°. Roter handgebd. Ganzlederband mit Reliefprägung und RSee Sold Price
Sold2015Heinrich BauckeHeinrich Baucke 1875 Düsseldorf - 1915 Ratingen Der Gladiator. Bronze, braunschwarz patiniert. Ovalsockel bez. ''H. Baucke fec'' sowie mit Gießerstempel ''Düsseldf. Broncebildgiesserei G.M.B.H.''.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te AntwerpenPierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te Antwerpen signed and dated 'P.VANDER OUDERAA/Antwerpen 1892' (lower right) oil on canvas 138 x 203.5cm (54 5/16 x 80 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Knoll Carlsbad Painted & Gilt ChargerA Carlsbad Porcelain charger with a painted mythological scene. 19 1/8" diameter. Marked on reverse "Telmach Und Mentor/ Auf Der Insel Calypso" (After Kauffmann). With a Royal Vienna shSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lyonel Feininger (AMERICAN/GERMAN) color LithographLyonel Feininger (AMERICAN/GERMAN, 1871–1956) Color Lithograph. titled Der Schangdarm. signed and dated 1915 in the print. 11-1/2 x 8-3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bauer mit Pferdegespann bei der FeldarbeitALFRED VON WIERUSZ-KOWALSKI (UMKREIS) 1849 Suwalki - 1915 München Bauer mit Pferdegespann bei der Feldarbeit Öl auf Leinwand. 40 x 71 cm (R. 63 x 92 cm). Schwer leserlich signiert unten links 'W...vSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUGO VOGEL BLICK AUF DIE MARMORTREPPE MIT VASEN UND EINEM BLUEHENDEN ROSENGARTENHUGO VOGEL 1855 Magdeburg - 1934 Berlin View of the marble staircase with vases and a blooming rose garden Oil on canvas. 102 x 76 cm (F. 118 x 92 cm). Signed lower left 'Hugo Vogel'. Verso: remains oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rudolf Jacobi(1889 Mühlhausen/Thüringen - 1972 München) Landschaft mit Familienidyll vor einem Haus Expressionistisches Werk Jacobis, der zu den bedeutenden Künstlern deSee Sold Price
Sold20211915 WU CHANGSHUO 吴昌硕 BAMBOO &ARTIST(s): Wu Changshuo 吴昌硕 (September 12, 1844 - November 29, 1927) ink and color on paper, Hanging scroll Painting (Sight): Length: 118.5 cm, Width: 40 cm Signed/Seal(s): 2 artiSee Sold Price
Sold2016HUGO CAUER 1864 Bad Kreuznach - 1918 ebd.HUGO CAUER 1864 Bad Kreuznach - 1918 ebd. JUGENDSTIL-KAMINUHR MIT DEM GENIUS DER ZEIT Deutsch, KPM Berlin, um 1900 Porzellan, dezente polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 60,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue ZepSee Sold Price
Sold2022Einstein offprint on General Relativity, 1915Heading: Author: Einstein, Albert Title: Zur allgemeinen Relativita?tstheorie. (Mit Nachtrag.) Place Published: Berlin Publisher:Verlag der Ko?niglichen Akademie der Wissenschaften Date PublisheSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERMANN HUGO BINZ LIEGENDER FRAUENAKTHERMANN HUGO BINZ 1876 Karlsruhe - 1946 ebenda Liegender Frauenakt Bronze, braun patiniert, Holzsockel mit Mahagoni-furnier. Ges.- H. 32,5 cm, L. 64 cm (mit Sockel). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'H. BinSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUGO WOLFGANG RHEINHOLD 'ERITUS SICUT DEUS' (AFFE MIT SCHAEDEL)HUGO WOLFGANG RHEINHOLD 1853 Oberlahnstein - 1900 Berlin 'Eritus sicut deus' (Affe mit Schaedel) Kerngalvano, braun patiniert, Marmorsockel. Ges.- H. 33 cm, H. 30 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heydendahl, Joseph: Winterabend auf der DorfstrasseJoseph Heydendahl Dusseldorf 1844 - 1906 Winter evening on the village street Oil on canvas; H 66 cm, W 94.5 cm; signed ''J Heydendahl Df.''See Sold Price
Sold2021A helmet M 1915 for enlisted men of the Prussian lineA helmet M 1915 for enlisted men of the Prussian line infantryErsatzfertigung, die einteilig gepresste Glocke aus feldgrauem Filz mit zaponierten Messingbeschlägen, der lederne Kinnriemen an KnopSee Sold Price
Sold2016Papers by Albert Einstein in Annalen der PhysikHeading: Author: Einstein, Albert Title: Four volumes of Annalen der Physik with articles by Albert Einstein Place Published: Leipzig Publisher:Johann Ambrosius Barth Date Published: 1909-19See Sold Price
Sold2022FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Spicchi Vase1954-57model no. 4892, for Venini, polychrome glass, foi...FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Spicchi Vase 1954-57 model no. 4892, for Venini, polychrome glass, foil label 'VENINI S.A. MURANO' height 9in (23cm); diameter 5in (13cm) Footnotes: Exhibited 'Ausstelung dSee Sold Price
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Bernard Villemot Poster Ducretet Thomson Skier 1964 Woman$800
2 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1844 RARE Illust ed Hunchback of Notre Dame de Paris Victor Hugo French Perrotin$96(6 bids)
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberGilbert METENIER (1876 - ?). 2 vases and 1 jug. Art Nouveau. France. Circa 1915. 2 Keramikvasen€50
22 hrs LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfEBERHARD VIEGENER STILLLEBEN MIT KRUG, FRUECHTEN UND ZINNTEL€22,000
247 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHFranz Quaglio, Bavarian Idyll, South German, dated 1900See Sold Price
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberUNSIGNED (XIX). Porcelain miniature. KPM. Biedermeier portrait of a woman.€500
36 mins LeftBidhaus1915 Art Nouveau Rookwood Soft Porcelain Pottery #935E by William E. Hentschel$255(4 bids)
2 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryJacob Van der Meide (Belgian,Dutch,1910-1987) oil painting$320(2 bids)