Sold2022Edith Bouchard (1924-2009) Winter SceneAn oil on board by Edith Bouchard (1924-2009) of a winter scene with an open sleigh passing a log house, titled "Le retour de la classe après la neige à St Urbain, Charlevoix". Provenance: MSee Sold Price
Sold2022DALI, Salvador (1904-1989)Description Français: DALI, Salvador (1904-1989) "Le Retour de la Sulamite (Le Cantiques des Cantiques) " (1973) Eau-forte Signée en bas à droite: Dali Numérotée en bas àSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vaugondy: Map of La Judée, 1785Map of La Judée depuis le retour de la captivité ... N. S. Jesus-Christ. Sr. Robert de Vaugondy. Size with Margin 47 x 42 cm. 1785. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER BY ANDRE BRASILIERAndre Brasilier (French, born 1929) lithograph on paper, Le Retour de la Plage. Signed lower right. Numbered 127 of 140 lower left. Framed. Provenance: The Doyle New York: Old Master, Modern and ConteSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hudon, Normand - Ferme près de la Ba (...) (1978)Ferme près de la Baie St-Paul
---
Huile sur toile cartonnée, signée et datée en bas à droite Normand Hudon 1978_x000D_ _x000D_ Oil on canvas panel, signed and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 2) Paul Jacoulet woodblock prints(lot of 2) Paul Jacoulet woodblock prints, including "Retour de la Jungle, Tondano: Celebes" signed in pencil above the 'Sparrow' seal, and "Le Maitre Potier, Coree" signed in pencil above the 'ButterSee Sold Price
Sold20234) AFTER DEVANSAYE LITHOGRAPHS STAG HUNTING SCENES(lot of 4) Framed lithographs on paper, after Auguste de la Devansaye (French, 19th c.), including: (1) "L'Arrivee au Rendez Vous," (1) "La Chasse," (1) "La Curee," (1) "Le Retour au Chateau;" staininSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emile Coriolan Hippolyte Guillemin (French, 1841-1907)Emile Coriolan Hippolyte Guillemin (French, 1841-1907) Aide fauconnier indien, retour de chasse a la gazelle gilt bronze signed E. le Guilleman Height 43 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Calder, Alexander - Le point de non-retour (Portefolio La Mémoire Élémentaire)Calder, Alexander (1898-1976) Le point de non-retour (Portefolio La Mémoire Élémentaire) Description: Lithograph on paper, numbered XXII/L and signed Calder on front lower right DSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF FRENCH ENGRAVINGStitled: "Le Marechal Moncey A La Barriere De Clichi" & "Retour De L'ile D'elve" Condition: with glass crack upper left to frame of one; spotting to body of each engraving; yellowing to paper on each iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gilles Robert De Vaugondy (1688-1766, Paris), "La JudeeGilles Robert De Vaugondy (1688-1766, Paris), "La Judee Depuis le Retour la Captive.. Supplement l'Atlas Vaugondi (insets),"1786, H. - 22 in., W. - 30 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Jacoulet Woodblock: Retour de la Jungle, 1948Japanese Woodblock Print. Artist: Paul Jacoulet. Subject: Retour de la Jungle, Tondao: Celebes. Date: 1948. Size: Measures 14” x 18.5". Condition: Excellent color, impression, condition. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FRENCH TERRACOTTA FIGURE: LE GÉNIE DE LA DANSEJean-Baptiste Carpeaux (French, 1827-1875),...A FRENCH TERRACOTTA FIGURE: LE GÉNIE DE LA DANSE Jean-Baptiste Carpeaux (French, 1827-1875), 19th century Signed and dated JB. Carpeaux. 1874., on a faux marble base. height of figure 40in (101.5See Sold Price
Sold2019Maurice Utrillo 'Le Moulin de la Galette' PaintingMaurice Valadon Utrillo, France (1883-1955) 'Le Moulin de la Galette A Montmartre' signed lower right. Crayon and gouache in carved gilt wood frame with bronze plaque. Listed in the Catalog Raissone,See Sold Price
Sold2022Stanislas Lépine (French, 1835-1892) Le Canal de la ViletteStanislas Lépine (French, 1835-1892) Le Canal de la Vilette signed 'S.Lepine' (lower left), inscribed with title (on remnants of an old label attached to the reverse) oil on canvas 24 x 33cm (9 7See Sold Price
Sold2024Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012), "Le Cafe de La Place, St. Paul de Vence," circa 1990, Oil on canvas,Theo Tobiasse(1927-2012)"Le Cafe de La Place, St. Paul de Vence," circa 1990Oil on canvasSigned upper right: Tobiasse; titled in the image at center; inscribed "To Tom and Rita Cisco ThSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Baptiste Carpeaux, Bronze Sculpture Le Génie de la DanseJean-Baptiste Carpeaux, (1827-1875) Jean-Baptiste Carpeaux, bronze sculpture Le Génie de la Danse, 1872. Bronze, dark brown patinated. Laughing boy figure in a happy dance, swinging a tambourinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Book - Rudyard KIPLING Le Livre de La JungleRare Book - Rudyard KIPLING - Le Livre de La Jungle. Rare loose leaf unbound edition in original boxed case. Paris Societe du Livre Contemporain, 1919. Please refer to these 2 links for high-res imageSee Sold Price
Sold2022LESCARBOT (Marc). Le Tableau de la Suisse et autres alliez de la France és hautes Allemagnes,Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after. Le Ronde de la Jeunesseδ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after.Le Ronde de la JeunesseLithograph printed in colours, 1959, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 200, on Arches paper, the full sheet, sheet 650 x 500mSee Sold Price
Sold201619th c Bronze "Le Printemps De La Vie"after Antonio Lanzirotti (Italian, 1839-1921), signed "A.G. Lanzirotti Paris" and titled on base. 33"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - Le Cerf from Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine - Signed EngravingAboutSALVADOR DALI Le Cerf Malade from Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine 1974 Hand signed by Dali Edition: /250 The dimensions of the image are 22.8 x 15.7 inches on 31 x 23.2 inch paper Reference: 74-1 inSee Sold Price
SoldPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973); Le cirque de la vie observe, par une petite fille, number 14...Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le cirque de la vie observe, par une petite fille, number 14 from La Serie 156 (Bloch 1869; Baer 1874), 1970 Etching on paper; stamped signature lower right, numberSee Sold Price
Sold2022POT À GINGEMBRE en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, àPOT À GINGEMBRE en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, à décor d'enfants jouant dans un jardin accompagnés par un groupe de chauves-souris. CouveSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWorthington GalleriesAntique L'IMITATION DE JESUS-CHRIST, R.P. De Gonnelieu, 1820 [THE IMITATION OF JESUS CHRIST]$10
1 day LeftIEGOR AuctionsPENDULE RETOUR D'ÉGYPTE - ADAM LÉCHOPIÉ (1724-1795)CA$750(1 bid)
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsExquisite 19th C. ARTHUR WAAGEN Orientalist Kabyle Hunter Patinated Bronze Group Sculpture$28,000
3 days LeftSTAIRJacques Villon (1875-1963): Signac, Le Port de la Rochelle; and Suzanne Duchamp, Fleurs$500
1 day LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsJean Francois Raffaelli "Le Jardin de la Vieille Fille"$100
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Singe et le Leopard from Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine Dalinise)$1,540
2 days LeftPiasaRobert Desnos (Paris, 1900 - Camp de Theresienstadt, 1945) Le Château de la sirène, circa €6,000
2 days LeftPiasaGérard Vulliamy (Paris, 1909 - Labastide d'Armagnac, 2005) Le Cygne de la Joconde, 1933€15,000
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Chene et le Roseau from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine$1,600
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Chene et le Roseau from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine$1,540
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Corbeau et le Renard from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine$1,580