Sold2019French Kingwood Grand Piano.Important Louis XV Style With Gilt Bronze Trim And Animal Claw Sabots. By Erard, Paris, 1903. Bears Maker's Inscription. Immaculate Condition. 40h X 56w X 80 Long. From THE SANDRA CLEMENTS COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2024Stevens & Williams Cut Glass Pitcher Amethyst-Clr SterlingThis is a stunning cut glass pitcher by Stevens & Williams. It has a long neck and beautiful amethyst color cut to clear with swirls and a floral motif. The sterling mount is marked J.E. Caldwell, PhiSee Sold Price
Sold2018TADASHI ASOMA (JAPANESE/AMERICAN 1923-), OIL ON CANVAS,TADASHI ASOMA (JAPANESE/AMERICAN 1923-), OIL ON CANVAS, "AFTERNOON MAGIC", SIGNED 1985. 60 X 70"; FRAMED 61 1/2 X 71 1/2" PROVENANCE: DAVID FINDLAY GALLERIES, LABEL VERSOSee Sold Price
Sold2016RAYMOND STETH (AMERICAN 1916-1997), LITHOGRAPH, "HEAVENRAYMOND STETH (AMERICAN 1916-1997), LITHOGRAPH, "HEAVEN ON A MULE", SIGNED #3/25. PLATE 8 3/4 X 11"See Sold Price
Sold2018PLATINUM, DIAMOND AND EMERALD LINE BRACELET, DIAMONDSPLATINUM, DIAMOND AND EMERALD LINE BRACELET, DIAMONDS APPROXIMATE TOTAL WEIGHT 2.28 CTS; EMERALDS APPROXIMATE TWT 1.95 CTS. LENGTH 6 1/2"; GROSS WEIGHT 20.97 GRAMS (1/EXTRA LINK)See Sold Price
Sold2015FINE ITALIAN SCHOOL (18TH CENTURY) MINIATUREFINE ITALIAN SCHOOL (18TH CENTURY) MINIATURE, MADONNA CHILDIN EXTRAORDINARY GILT BRONZE AND SILVER FRAME. HEIGHT 11"; WIDTH 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20161996 KINGDOM OF BHUTAN .999 GOLD 50,000 NGULTRUM COIN,1996 KINGDOM OF BHUTAN .999 GOLD 50,000 NGULTRUM COIN, SNOW LEOPARD, 5OZ (PROOF) CASEDSee Sold Price
Sold20161996 REPUBLIC OF GAMBIA .999 GOLD 1000 DALASIS COIN,1996 REPUBLIC OF GAMBIA .999 GOLD 1000 DALASIS COIN, LIONS, 5 OZ (PROOF) CASEDSee Sold Price
Sold2015SUZANNE CLUNE (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), ACRYLICSUZANNE CLUNE (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), ACRYLIC ON CANVAS, "LOST", SIGNED AND TITLED. 38 X 42"; FRAMED 39 X 43"See Sold Price
Sold2018SET (4) RPM GILT DECORATED PORCELAIN SWAN CUPS/SAUCERS.SET (4) RPM GILT DECORATED PORCELAIN SWAN CUPS/SAUCERS. HEIGHT 4"; DIAMETER 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015AFTER KNOSTANTIN EGOROVICH MAKOVSKYAFTER KNOSTANTIN EGOROVICH MAKOVSKY (RUSSIAN 1839-1915), HAND COLORED PRINT, "A BOYAR'S WEDDING FEAST". SIGHT 17 1/2 X 29 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 31 X 43 1/2"See Sold Price
SoldGAE AULENTI (1927-2012) FOR KNOLL INTERNATIONAL 'JUMBO' COFFEE TABLE, Italy, c. 1965, Carrara ma...GAE AULENTI (1927-2012) FOR KNOLL INTERNATIONAL 'JUMBO' COFFEE TABLE, Italy, c. 1965, Carrara marble, unmarked, ht. 14, 44 1/2 x 44 1/2 in. Footnotes: Provenance: The collection of William J. Berkes.See Sold Price
Sold2024Portrait of a Chinese ManPortrait of a Chinese Man Oil on canvas Unsigned 12" x 10" Condition: relined, restretched canvas, craquelure throughout, some paint loss Provenance:Estate of William J Levy Park Avenue, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Greater yellowlegs in content pose, William Bowman,Greater yellowlegs in content pose, William Bowman, Lawrence, Long Island, New York, last quarter 19th century. 11.5" long with relief wing carving, extended wingtips, and shoe button eyes. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Jun 11Sworders Fine Art AuctioneersA William and Mary walnut and marquetry longcase clock by Joseph Windmills of London,£6,000
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryAN EXQUISITE LARGE VINTAGE SOUTHWESTERN FETISH NECKLACE 65 ANIMALS 30"$100
3 days LeftDana J. Tharp AuctionsEarly Black and White Panoramic Photograph Motorcycle Gang in Front of Harley Davidson Store$325(5 bids)