Sold2022Hopi Katsina, HemisHopi Katsina, Hemis early 20th century heavily painted with dark colors of green and black; prominently featured case mask and terraced tableta height 13-1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Hopi katsina figureA Hopi katsina figureCirca 1913-1918; First Mesa (Walpi), Polacca, AZThe standing katsina (kachina) figure of carved cottonwood, with traces of polychrome painted clothing and face mask affixed to a mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Traditional Hopi KatsinaHopi, circa 1920s-1930s, possibly Sio Salako, polychrome cottonwood, full figured with original "Hopi Villages" label attached at the back, 9-1/4 in. Provenance: The Nichols Family Collection, KansasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Traditional Hopi KatsinaHopi, circa 1920s-1930s, possibly Malo, polychrome cottonwood, full figured, 9-1/4 in. Provenance: The Nichols Family Collection, KansasSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAINTED WOOD HOPI KATSINA KACHINA FIGUREPAINTED WOOD HOPI KATSINA KACHINA FIGURE Painted wood with feathers on his head. Hopi katsina figures (Hopi language: tithu or katsintithu), also known as kachina&nbSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Hopi Kachina Dolls by Marlin Pinto (1957-2021) - Zuni, New Mexico. Each Hopi Katsina doll isThree Hopi Kachina Dolls by Marlin Pinto (1957-2021) - Zuni, New Mexico. Each Hopi Katsina doll is hand carved of cottonwood, painted, and signed by Hopi artist Marlin Pinto. Group comprising: A) "HopSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Miniature Hopi KatsinasGroup of Miniature Hopi Katsinas circa 2010 lot of 6, includes: Murphy Saufkie (Hopi, 20th century) Deer Dancer katsina, signed (base) height 3-3/4 inches Murphy Saufkie (Hopi, 20th century) Mocking kSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAINTED WOOD HOPI KATSINA KACHINA FIGUREPAINTED WOOD HOPI KATSINA KACHINA FIGURESee Sold Price
Sold2023PAINTED WOOD HOPI KATSINA KACHINA FIGUREPAINTED WOOD HOPI KATSINA KACHINA FIGURESee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Hopi Katsina CarvingsGroup of Hopi Katsina Carvings ca 2000 lot of 4, includes: three signed or titled on base: R. Honyouti KMF Awatovi Sayok Wuhti   largest height 7 1/2 inches Property from the Solon A. Ellison RevSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAINTED WOOD HOPI KATSINA KACHINA FIGUREPainted Wood Hopi Katsina Kachina FigurePainted wood with feathers on his head. Hopi katsinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Hopi Katsina CarvingsPair of Hopi Katsina Carvings ca 2000 lot of 2, includes: one signed E. Dallas height 11 inches one signed R. Honyouti for Ronald Honyouti Hopi, b. 1955) height 9 inches Property from the Solon A. EllSee Sold Price
SoldA Hopi katsina doll ht. 7 in.A Hopi katsina doll Depicting Mastof katsina, the black painted face with white dots, wearing a fur kilt, the body decorated with white hands, mounted on a wood base. ht. 7 in. For further informatioSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAINTED WOOD HOPI KATSINA KACHINA FIGUREPainted Wood Hopi Katsina Kachina FigurePainted wood with feathers on his head. Hopi katsinaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Hopi katsina figuresTwo Hopi katsina figuresTwo works:Ryon Polequaptewa (b. 20th century, Hopi)A Half-Clown Half-Corn katsina (kachina), 2007Carved polychrome cottonwood and feathersSigned and dated to underside: Ryon P.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAINTED WOOD HOPI KATSINA KACHINA FIGUREPainted Wood Hopi Katsina Kachina FigurePainted wood, holding a group of feathers in each hand. <See Sold Price
Sold2021PAINTED WOOD HOPI KATSINA KACHINA FIGUREPainted Wood Hopi Katsina Kachina FigurePainted wood with jointed arms and feather adornments.See Sold Price
Jun 04Heritage Auctions70057: A Hopi Katsina Doll c. 1935 cottonwood, paint,$600
Jun 04Heritage Auctions70058: A Hopi Katsina Doll c. 1950 cottonwood, paint,$600
Jun 04Heritage Auctions70363: A Hopi Katsina Doll cottonwood, paint, fiber, $400
Jun 04Heritage Auctions70060: Two Hopi Katsina Dolls c. 1970 wood, paint, co$400
Jun 04John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Gregory Lomayesva (b. 1971), A Hopi Shalako-style katsina mask, 1997$250
Jun 04John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Stetson Honyumptewa (b. 1959, Hopi-Tewa), A Hopi angwusi katsina doll, 1988$250