Sold2021Sechs seltene SektschalenSechs seltene Sektschalen Josef Hoffmann (Entwurf), Meyr's Neffe, Adolf (Ausführung) für die Wiener Werkstätte, 1918-19 Farbloses Glas. 20-facher Schälschliff. H. 9,4 cm; D. 9,7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sechs seltene SektschalenSechs seltene Sektschalen Josef Hoffmann (Entwurf), Meyr's Neffe, Adolf (Ausführung) für die Wiener Werkstätte, 1918-19 Farbloses Glas. 20-facher Schälschliff. H. 9,4 cm; D. 9,7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016J. HOFFMANN; WIENER WERKSTATTE Fine broochJOSEF HOFFMANN (1870 - 1956) WIENER WERKSTATTE Brooch, Austria, early 20th C. 900 silver, malachite, turquoise Stamped JH/WW/900/assay mark 1 3/8" x 1 1/2" Provenance: Rago Auctions, Modern, October 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann Wiener Werkstatte Pen TrayElegant Pen Tray, designed by Josef Hoffmann for the Wiener Werkstatte, Austria, circa 1920s. Impressed hallmark signatures underneath. See detail photos. Measurements: 4.5"H x 12"W x 6"D. Mid centurySee Sold Price
Sold2018Josef Hoffmann Wiener Werkstatte hammered and ribbedJosef Hoffmann Wiener Werkstatte hammered and ribbed vase, having a footed base with flaring rim, the body with hammered and ribbed detail, marked Wiener Werkstatte with hallmarks, 7"h x 11.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pupurfond-Koppchen mit Landschafts- und Kauffahrteiszenenauf Unterschale. Halbkugeliger Korpus mit leicht ausschwingendem Rand. Purpurfarbener Fond. Beidseitig der Wandung vierpassig ausgesparte Reserve und im Spiegel eisenrot gerahmtes Medaillon mit sog. KSee Sold Price
Sold2019Josef Hoffmann / Wiener Werkstätte vaseJosef Hoffmann (1870-1956) for Wiener Werkstätte vase Haida, Bohemia, circa 1910 glass unmarked 6"dia x 7 1/2"h Exhibitions: Another example of this form was exhibited at: Neue Galerie, Wiener WerkstSee Sold Price
Sold2018Josef Hoffmann, Wiener Werk Statte Silver DishDiameter 5.25", Width .75". Circa 1926 , Hand hammered and stamped with corresponding marks.See Sold Price
Sold2024JOSEPH HOFFMANN Wiener Werkstatte 900 silver footed bowlA Joseph Hoffman (1870-1956) antique 900 silver footed candy lobulated bowl with Wiener Werkstatte hallmark, 900 silver mark, Joseph Hoffman mark, Austrian Diana mark on the rim. Weight: 224.6g or 7.9See Sold Price
Sold2022Drei Ziertassen mit Landschafts- und Jagdszenenauf Unterschalen. Halbkugelförmig mit Ohren- bzw. Volutenhenkel. Teilw. "Ozier"-Relief. Auf der Schauseite und im Spiegel rocailleförmig umzogene Uferlandschaften mit ArchitekturSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUDWIG MOSER JOSEF HOFFMANN WIENER WERKSTATTE VASEAntique Josef Hoffmann Wiener Werkstatte 16 Facet Pink Art Glass Vase. Austrian manufacturer Ludwig Moser. 8 inches tall. Some base scratches from age-8 inches high.------WE WILL GLADLY SHIP ALL SMALLSee Sold Price
Sold2020Josef Hoffmann Wiener Werkstatte Faceted Pink VaseJosef Hoffmann Wiener Werkstatte 16 Facet Pink Art Glass Vase. Austrian manufacturer Ludwig Moser. 8 inches tall. Minor imperfection in the glass. Please see photos. 8 inches high.See Sold Price
Sold2018Josef Hoffmann Wiener Werkstatte art glass vaserare attributed Josef Hoffmann (Austrian 1876-1956) for the Wiener Werkstatte ca. 1923 amber ribbed footed art glass vase executed by Ludwig Moser & Sohne (unsigned) 8.75" x 6" -chip on base petal, anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dagobert Peche, Jar, c. 1916Dagobert Peche, Jar, c. 1916, Oval body slightly retracted in the lower fifth. H. 19.5 cm, 18.5 x 14 cm. Made by Vereinigte Wiener und Gmundner Keramik. Earthenware, textured, glazed egg-shell white aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Putto mit Weintrauben, Michael Powolny Um 1913–1923.Putto mit Weintrauben, Michael Powolny Um 1913–1923. Ausführung: Vereinigte Wiener und Gmundner Keramik. Modell von Michael Powolny ("Herbst"). Weisser Scherben, weiss glasiert, bunt bemalt. BezeicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Powolny, Michael : Maedchen mit TeddybaerPowolny, Michael : Girl with teddy bear (Judenburg 1871-1954 Vienna) For Vereinigte Wiener und Gmundner Keramik, design c. 1910. Fine stoneware with black painting. On the bottom embossed picture markSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vase China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Balusterform mit braunVase China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Balusterform mit braun mattierenden Tierkopf-Handhaben. Polychromer Landschafts- und Figurendekor auf cremefarbenem, craqueliertem Grund. H 38,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Swiss Gold Watch 1970s "Certina". Manual. Jubilee.About the Brand : THE HISTORY OF CERTINA : It all started with the brothers Adolf und Alfred Kurth in 1888 in Grenchen, Switzerland. They opened a movement and supplies factory for the watchmaking indSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Christoph Freiherr Roeder von Diersburg(1789 Offenburg - 1871 Freiburg) Hirtenhaus zwischen Ruinen Fein und detailreich gemalte, lichtreiche Ruinenvedute des autodidaktischen Landschafts- und Architekturmalers Freiherr Roeder von DiersburgSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kleine Platte China, 18.Jh. Compagnie des Indes.Kleine Platte China, 18.Jh. Compagnie des Indes. Porzellan. Achtseitig passige Form mit polychromer figürlicher Szene im Spiegel, Fahne mit Ornamentbordüre mit Landschafts- und Blumenmotiven. BeriebSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kleiner Pinselstnder China, um 1900. Porzellan.Kleiner Pinselstnder China, um 1900. Porzellan. Viereckig. Polychrome Landschafts- und Blumen-/Vogeldarstellung sowie Gedicht. Guan Yao Nei Zao. H 8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Wiener Werkstatte Painted Glass JarDESCRIPTION: Art Deco Johann Oertel & Co. for Josef Hoffmann Wiener Werkstatte glass jar featuring stylized violet tulips in oval shaped black solder cartouches, black scroll designs throughout alongsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vase China, um 1900. Porzellan. VierseitigeVase China, um 1900. Porzellan. Vierseitige Balusterform mit seitlichen Makarakopfhenkel. Polychromer Landschafts- und Figurendekor. Restauriert, berieben. H 31 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstatte: CandlestickJosef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstätte Candlestick alpaca, silver plated; marked on the upper rim: "WIENER/WERK/STÄTTE", designer's monogram "JH" and "MADE/IN/AUSTRIA" 26.6 x 29.9 x 20.2 cm prSee Sold Price
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHoriginal graphic folder: "Spielkarten-Stahlstiche aus dem 19. Jahrhundert" selection and€20
253 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHCircle of Johann Sperl, "Summer Afternoon", Munich, 1923(?)See Sold Price
2 days LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberSAUTTO E LIBERALE.Rocking chair. Bentwood. Italy. Circa 1910/20.€100
Jun 13Swann Auction Galleries(BOTANICAL.) Anton Hartinger; and Dr. Stephan Endlicher. Paradisus Vindobonensis Auswahl Seltener$1,900
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSonderborg, K. R. H. (eigentl. Kurt Rudolf Hoffmann) o.T. (Informelle Komposition in Rot und€450
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONADOLF ROSENBERGER handsigned B/W photo postcard Adolf Rosenberger (Mercedes 8 cylinder) , reverse€300
6 days LeftJasper52Sud-Ost Australien Im Maassstabe Von 1:5.000.000. Nech Officiellen Und Authentiseten Dakumenten$35
3 days LeftWorthington Galleries19th c. Hemisphere World Map, Hohen und Tiefen der Erde in Lambert’s Zenithal-Projection von$10
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSeehaus, Paul Adolf 2 Arbeiten. Nachlassabzüge von 1919 nach den Drucken von 1917. Je Radierung€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSonderborg (eigentl. Kurt Rudolf Hoffmann), K.R.H. o.T. 1968. Lithographie auf Velin. 41 x 50 cm€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSonderborg (eigentl. Kurt Rudolf Hoffmann), K.R.H. o.T. (Informelle Komposition). 1958.€300