Sold2017Henryk BERLEWI (1894-1967) Cyprès et nuages, étudeHenryk BERLEWI (1894-1967) Cyprès et nuages, étude pour le cycle méditérranée ,1929 Gouache et aquarelle sur papier Signé et daté en bas à droite Contresigné et titré au dos 34 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2021Henrik Berlewi Geometric Mixed MediaAttributed to Henrik Berlewi, it does not a COA. Medium: geometric mixed media, 17 x 13 inches. Provenance: private owner from France. Biography: 1894 - 1967. Henryk Berlewi was born in Poland in 1894See Sold Price
Sold2023ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY HENRYK BERLEWIHenrik Berlewi, Polish, 1894 to 1967, mixed media painting board depicting a Constructivist abstract composition. Signed lower left. Framed. Henryk Berlewi was born in Poland in 1894. He became a painSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRYK BERLEWI 1894-1967 POLISH ACRYLIC PAINTING ON PAPERHENRYK BERLEWI 1894-1967 POLISH ACRYLIC PAINTING ON PAPER. Henryk Berlew. Size 38cm by 30cm. Acrylic on paper. Henryk Berlewi’s artistic vocation was revealed at an early age, with the encouragSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRYK BERLEWI 1894-1967 POLISH ACRYLIC PAINTING ON PAPERHENRYK BERLEWI 1894-1967 POLISH ACRYLIC PAINTING ON PAPER. Henryk Berlew. Size 38cm by 30cm. Acrylic on paper. Henryk Berlewiâ€â„¢s artistic vocation was revealed at an early age, with theSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRYK BERLEWI 1894-1967 LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERHenryk Berlewi (1894 - 1967) "Still Life" 1950-53, colour lithography on paper, 38 x 27.5 cm, signed and dated by pencil lower right: 'H. Berlewi 50-53' and described lower left: '3/XX', LITERATURE: -See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY BERLEWI 1894-1967 LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERHenryk Berlewi, (1894 - 1967), "MECHANO-FAKTURA" lithography on paper 51 x 51 cm, Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US address 20 USD and International 60 USD. Henryk Berlewi: Born in 1894 iSee Sold Price
Sold2017ATTRIBUTED TO HENRYK STAZEWSKI (POLAND 1894-1988) INKATTRIBUTED TO HENRYK STAZEWSKI (POLAND 1894-1988) INK AND WATERCOLOR, AVANT-GRANDE COMPOSITION, SIGNED (VERSO). SHEET 5 X 9 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2016Nicola Cikovsky, "Girl in Pink Dress"Nicola Cikovsky (Russian Federation/Poland, 1894-1984), gouache. "Girl in Pink Dress". [16" W x 20" H; Frame: 23" x 27" H].See Sold Price
Sold2023Johan Seits (1887 - 1967) WatercolorJohan Seits (Poland, 1887 - 1967) Watercolor & Gouache. Signed and dated (1928) lower right. Sight Size: 7.75 x 11.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 15.5 x 19.25 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2017Henryk Stazewski, Polish (1894-1988) Gouache on Paper,Henryk Stazewski, Polish (1894-1988) Gouache on Paper, Geometric Composition. Signed lower right. Toning otherwise good condition. Sheet measures 7-7/8" H, 6-3/4" W. Shipping $36.00 (estimate $200-300See Sold Price
Sold2022Berlewi, Henryk Funktionelle Graphik der zwanziger Jahre in Polen. Functional Design of the TwentiesBerlewi, HenrykFunktionelle Graphik der zwanziger Jahre in Polen. Functional Design of the Twenties in Poland. Le Graphisme Fonctionnel Polonais des Années Vingt. Mit zahlr. teils farb. Abb.OltenSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARTHUR SZYK Moses Pharaoh Gouache Painting 1945Arthur Szyk (1894-1951 Connecticut / Poland) Signed ORIGINAL gouache illustration painting. Depicts a Moses type figure pleading with Egyptian officials and a Pharaoh. Signed lower margin and dated '4See Sold Price
Sold2023POUL HENNINGSEN (Denmark, 1894 - 1967) for LOUIS POULSEN. Ceiling lamp "Koglen" (Artichoke).POUL HENNINGSEN (Denmark, 1894 - 1967) for LOUIS POULSEN. Ceiling lamp "Koglen" (Artichoke). Designed in 1957-1959 for the Langeliniepavillonen in Copenhagen. With 72 copper leaves set on 12 chrome-plSee Sold Price
Sold2022IN STYLE OF HENRYK BERLEWI 1894-1967 POLISH ACRYLIC PAINTING ON PAPERIMPORTANT NOTICE: All of our listed artworks come from trustworthy sources, however, despite the credibility we not always may prove the authenticity of these artworks. Therefore, we must add in styleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nancy Spero G.L.O.R.Y., 1967Nancy Spero (American, 1926-2009) G.L.O.R.Y., 1967 Gouache and ink on paper 24 x 35 (in) 26.25 x 38 x 2 (in) Framed Signed and dated Spero 67, lower right Galerie Lelong NY and Galerie Lelong, Paris tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Leo Kenny (American, 1925-2001)Leo Kenny (American, 1925-2001) "Study for Vertical Transformation", 1967 gouache on paper signed and dated lower right, verso with "Willard Gallery, New York, N.Y." label. sight 34-1/2" x 11-1/2" ProSee Sold Price
Sold2021Poul Hennningsen (1894-1967)Poul Hennningsen (1894-1967) Early Table Lamp 3/2 Shades circa 1928 for Louis Poulsen, copper, brass, stamped 'PH-3 PATENTED' height 18in (46cm); diameter 11 1/2in (29cm) Footnotes: Provenance PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Poul Henningsen (1894-1967) ArtichokePoul Henningsen (1894-1967)ArtichokeSuspensionCopper and metalEdited by Louis PoulsenModel created circa 1958H 140 × Ø 80 cmBibliography: Tina J. & Poul Erik M. Nielsen, LightYears Ahead, ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022POUL HENNINGSEN (1894-1967) Anchor Four-Armed Ceiling Lamp, 3/2 Type Shades1929-36for Louis Poul...POUL HENNINGSEN (1894-1967) Anchor Four-Armed Ceiling Lamp, 3/2 Type Shades 1929-36 for Louis Poulsen, frosted glass, patinated tubular brass, patinated brass, each light fitting stamped 'PAT.APPL' drSee Sold Price
Sold2022Poul Henningsen (1894-1967) Model PH 4/3Poul Henningsen (1894-1967)Model PH 4/3SuspensionNickel-plated metalEdited by Louis PoulsenModel created c.1926-1928H 84 × Ø 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAURICE PROST (1894–1967) Panthercirca 1925patinated bronze, black marble base, etched 'M....MAURICE PROST (1894–1967) Panther circa 1925 patinated bronze, black marble base, etched 'M. PROST' and 'SUSSE FRES / EDIT RS PARIS' to marble base overall height 12in (30cm); length 25in (64cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Poul Henningsen (1894-1967) Model PH 4/3Poul Henningsen (1894-1967)Model PH 4/3Table lampBrass and tinted glassEdited by Louis PoulsenStamped 'Pat Appl'Model created in 1927H 55 × Ø 40 cmBibliography: Charlotte and Peter Fiell, 10See Sold Price
Sold2020Poul Henningsen Artichoke ChandelierPoul Henningsen (Dutch, 1894-1967) copper artichoke chandelier, circa 1970. (NJWA593)(MS) Dimensions: 14 H x 24 diam Property from the Estate of an Important New York Modernism Dealer.See Sold Price
Jun 13Eldred'sHENRYK KRYCH (Poland, 1905-1980), Winter landscape., Oil on canvas, 24" x 32". Framed 29" x 37".$150
2 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHenryk Stazewski, [1894-1988 Polish], Geometric Composition, Acrylic on fiberboard, Signed$180(3 bids)
Jun 02Gold Coast AuctioneersArtur Szyk ( Polish America Israel 1894-1951) Thorens Music Box Wall Art Judaic$50(1 bid)