Sold2023Henry W. Kemper (American, 19th Century) "New York Landscape"Henry W. Kemper (American, 19th Century) "New York Landscape" Oil on canvas. Signed 'H.W. Kemper' (lower center right). 24 x 42 in. Vose Gallery, Boston. Private Corporate Collection, Toronto, Canada.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kemper, Henry W. Hudson River School FISHING Framed Oil on Canvas PaintingCa. mid 19thC. Excellent proffessionally restored condition. Well housed in period giltwood frame. Signed on a rock lower left. Canvas size approx. 17 3/4" x 29 1/2". HENRY W. KEMPER (AMERICAN, 1833-1See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Henry Leopold RichterHenry Leopold Richter (American, 1870-1960), Autumn Landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 20"h x 24"w, overall (with frame): 25"h x 29"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023H.W. Corbould (American 1911) Dog Hunting PaintingHenry William Corbould (American, 1911- ) Painting. Title - Autumn Hunt Scene. Watercolor and gouache painting of a quail hunter with English Springer Spaniel hunting dogs. Signed lower right H. W. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry W. Podolsky (American, 20th century), Untitled (Bronze Girl Tending Goat)Henry W. Podolsky (American, 20th century), Untitled (Bronze Girl Tending Goat)1920, patinated cast bronze, with incised signature and date in the casting, mounted on a black slate base. 7 3/4 x 6 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020Henry W. Rice; American Watercolor Ogunquit Farm SignedWatercolor on paper. Ogunquit Farm. Signed lower left. Titled and inscribed on backing; size: 14x19.25 image, 19.75x25.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Henry W. WaughHenry W. Waugh (American, 1833-1865), Italian View, 1862, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, sight: 32"h x 60.5"w, overall (with frame): 38"h x 66.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold20231940 Henry W. Longfellow, Famous American Series Of 1-Cent Block Of 4 U.S. Stamps. Scotts # 864.1940 Henry W. Longfellow, Famous American Series Of 1-Cent Block Of 4 U.S. Stamps. Scotts # 864.See Sold Price
Sold2016Henry Ward Ranger (American, 1858-1916) Autumn.Henry Ward Ranger (American, 1858-1916) Autumn. Oil on panel. Provenance: National Academy of Design, New York (Ranger Fund Picture), no. B537, with their label. Sold for the benefit of the Ranger FunSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Woodbridge Parton (American, 1858-1933), Autumn Skies, StockbridgeHenry Woodbridge Parton (American, 1858-1933), Autumn Skies, Stockbridgeoil on canvas, circa 1930, signed lower right, presented in the original gilt frame retaining remnants of a Grand Central Art GaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Rezac (American, 1872 - 1951) autumn landscape with stairs, oil on artist board, stairs are byHenry Rezac (American, 1872 - 1951) autumn landscape with stairs, oil on artist board, stairs are by river, urn and figural statues at turning points of stairs, signed LL, in customized frame with raiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attri. Charles Henry Gifford (1839 - 1904)Attriibuted Charles Henry Gifford (American, 1839 - 1904) Autumn landscape with mountains. Oil on Paper mounted on Paper Board. Sight Size: 2.5 x 3.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 4 x 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Poet HENRY WADSWORTH LONGFELLOW 1876 SignatureAutographs American Poet Henry W. Longfellow 1876 Signature Card HENRY WADSWORTH LONGFELLOW (1807-1882). American Poet and Educator whose works include "Paul Revere's Ride," "The Song of Hiawatha" andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henry W. Longfellow Handwritten letter with signatureHenry W. Longfellow (1807-1882), American Poet. Handwritten letter of acceptance for an invitation dated November 12, 1866 with signature / autograph. Image included.See Sold Price
Sold2019Henry W. Hall watercolor Snowy LandscapeHall, Henry W (19th/Early 20th Century American) , Snowy Landscape with Stream, 1931, watercolor, 12 x 18 inches, signed and dated lower right, framed in a period wood frame measuring 14 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lanier- A. B. Frost The American Sportman's ArtistLanier, Henry W., ''A. B. Frost The American Sportman's Artist'', Derrydale Press, 1933, 154pp, edition of 950, brown cloth cover, lettered in gilt, minor shelf wear. (Siegel 67)See Sold Price
Sold2024Henry C. Pearson Green Abstract Silkscreen38 3/4"H X 29 1/2"W. Henry C. Pearson (American, North Carolina, 1914-2006). Silkscreen print on paper circa 1970 depicting an abstract tree-shaped form in dark green against a bright, light green bacSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry C. Pearson Red Circle Silkscreen27"H x 27"W. Henry C. Pearson (American, North Carolina, 1914-2006). Silkscreen print on paper circa 1970 depicting a large red circle with black distorted lines filling the circle. Signed in lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2023John W Wagner, American, Oil on Canvas Painting Autumn Landscape, Signed, Framed, LabelJohn W Wagner, American, Oil on Canvas Painting Autumn Landscape, Signed, Framed, Label. size: 20 x 24, 23.75 x 27.75 outside frame. ASKart: John W Wagner (Born 1925) is active/lives in United States.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN HISTORY BOOKS BY HENRY W KNIGHTAMERICAN HISTORY BOOKS BY HENRY W KNIGHT, 8 VOLUME SET W/EMBOSSED COVERS & ILLUSTRATIONS THROUGHOUTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles W. Dahlgreen, Sassafras in AutumnCharles W. Dahlgreen (American, 1864-1955) Sassafras in Autumn (with Young Peach Trees), No. 71 oil on board signed lower right remnant with title and number verso 22 1/4" x 26 1/8" Provenance: R.H. LSee Sold Price
Sold2015Three Books on Sporting Art ReferenceThe Art of Ogden M. Pleissner by Peter Bergh, 1984 first trade edition, Very Good plus with top corners bumped in dust jacket; A.B. Frost: The American Sportsman Artist by Henry W. Lanier, 1933, DerrySee Sold Price
Sold2022W. B. Henry Navajo Native American Sterling Turquoise BraceletMetal : Sterling Silver Designer : W. B. Henry Gemstone : Turquoise Measurements : bracelet will fit approx. 7" wrist and is 42mm wide Marked: : WBH Navajo Weight: 83.9 gramsSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEarly American History Auctions1864 Civil War Dated, Union General HENRY W PERKINS Autograph Letter Signed$260
3 days LeftBrzostek’s Auction Service, Inc.American Homestead Autumn Currier & Ives, Sm. Folio, unframed$10
Jun 14DuMouchellesO. Scharer (American) Oil on Canvas 1942, "Autumn Landscape", H 26" W 36"$70(1 bid)
4 days LeftEarly American History Auctions1813 Circular, You will cause to be seized + libelled any vessel or merchandise within your district$600
Jun 14Crescent City Auction GalleryRare American Rococo Revival Laminated Rosewood Side Chair, attributed to John Henry Belter, New$350
Jun 14DuMouchellesArmand Tatossian (Canadian, 1951-2012) Oil on Canvas, Fall at Its Peak, H 40" W 30"$1,100
Jun 14DuMouchellesAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Photo Negative for Screenprint, 1967, "Spectre of Andy Warhol", H$1,500
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare BooksUS War w/ SPAIN 1898 1ed Puerto Rico CUBA Philippines MAPS Russell Illustrated$185(4 bids)