Sold2017HENRY MARKO' (1855-1921) Paesaggio conHENRY MARKO' (1855-1921) Paesaggio con torre olio cm.49x30 f.to in b. a s.See Sold Price
Sold2018HENRY MARKO' (1855-1921) MarinaHENRY MARKO' (1855-1921) Marina ligure olio cm.80x42 f.to in b. a s.See Sold Price
Sold2019Henry Markò (1855-1921) Paesaggio con fiume e ponteOlio su tela, cm. 75x40 Firma in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVII secolo Paesaggi con cavaliericoppia di dipinti, olio su telaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneta del XVIII secolo Paesaggi con popolani e turchicoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 116 - H. 73 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Duranti Giorgio, Paesaggi con galline e tacchinicoppia di dipinti, in cornici dorate, olio su tela, W. 79,5 - H. 59,5 Cm, Collezione privata, Franciacorta, Bibliografia di riferimento: C. Parisio, Giorgio Duranti 1687-1753, Grafo, Brescia, 2004See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneta del XVIII secolo Paesaggi con figurecoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 45 - H. 37 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Scuola genovese sec.XVIII "Paesaggi con figure"Scuola genovese sec.XVIII "Paesaggi con figure" coppia di olii cm. 97x70See Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Cignaroli 1767/1841 olio su telaAngelo Cignaroli 1767/1841 olio su tela raff.paesaggio con fiume e pescatori, autentica Prof.Giancarlo Sestieri cm. 66x123See Sold Price
Sold2020Henryk Kossowski (French, 1855-1921)DESCRIPTION: Henryk Kossowski (French, 1855-1921). Bronze sculpture. Retour de Peche. Inscribed on base 'Kossowski". With foundry mark 'Societe des Bronzes de Paris" to back. Title plaque to front. MESee Sold Price
Sold2021Henryk Kossowski gilt bronze and marble sculptureHenryk Kossowski (Polish, 1855-1921) sculpture, executed in gilt bronze and marble, depicting a young lady feeding chickens, signed to base, 30"h x 16"w x 12"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Watson O/C Pastoral Landscape, Highland SheepRobert Watson (United Kingdom, 1855-1921) oil on canvas pastoral landscape painting depicting a flock of long-horn sheep resting upon a rocky moor with an additional grouping of sheep further up the hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Watson, Long-Horn Sheep, Oil on Canvas, 1884Property from an Estate, Westport and Boco Raton, FL Description: Robert Watson (British, 1855-1921) , Long-Horn Sheep, Oil on Canvas, 1884, signed and dated lower left, depicting long horned sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2020PITTORE DEL XIX SECOLOPaesaggio di montagna con fiume Firmato in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 65X55See Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE DUMONT. Oil painting on canvas. SignedPIERRE DUMONT (Parigi, 1884-1936). Dipinto olio su tela raff. ''PAESAGGIO CON FIUME''. Firmato in basso a sinistra. Mis. Lung. cm. 46 Alt. cm. 56 ca. Val. 1000/1500See Sold Price
Sold2022TAZZA CON PIATTINO IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA,MANIFATTURA COZZI, VENEZIA, CIRCA 1780 a litron e decorata con paesaggi di porto e architettonici animati; poche usure Marca di fabbrica ed etichetta cartacea di collezione Alt. cm 5,7, diam. piattinoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Caffettiera in maiolica decorata in policromiaCaffettiera in maiolica decorata in policromia con paesaggi, Faenza sec.XVIII h.cm.30See Sold Price
Sold2015Piatto in ceramica bianca e blu decorato conPiatto in ceramica bianca e blu decorato con paesaggi, velieri e soldato,marca Stemma, Savona sec.XVIII diam.cm.38, filaturaSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOUIS MOELLER PAINTINGLouis Henry Charles Moeller (1855-1930) Painting "The Surprise" with a man standing behind woman knitting, covering her eyes. Cat seated on chair to right. Signed lower right and dated. 24" x 18" on cSee Sold Price
Sold2016CIRILO NOVILLO "Paisaje con Figuras" Oil Spanish ArtCIRILO MARTINEZ NOVILLO (Spanish 1921-2008) "Paisaje con Figuras" Oil on canvas. 23 5/8 x 28 5/8 inches; Frame: 30 1/2 x 35 3/8 inches. Signed l/r, signed and titled verso.See Sold Price
Sold2017American Rococo Revival Laminated Rosewood SetteeAmerican Rococo Revival Laminated Rosewood Settee attributed to John Henry Belter, ca. 1855, in the "Rosalie with Grapes" pattern, with floral-carved crests with grape clusters, raised on cabriole legSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dudley Sea Chart of DenmarkDUDLEY, Sir Robert (1574-1649). [Denmark] Carta particolare che comincia con il gran fiume Albis e contene parte dell mare Baltico e Ientrata al sondo di Danemarca... Engraved map. Florence, 1646.20 7See Sold Price
Sold2024LINH CHI (Vietnam, War, 1921 - 2016)LINH CHI (Vietnam, War, 1921 - 2016) / Ethnic minority mothers and children / Watercolor on silk / Dimension: 40 x 53 cm / --------------- / Linh Chi (Viet Nam, Khang chien, 1921 - 2016) / Me con nguoSee Sold Price
Sold2016BAYARD HENRY TYLER (AMERICAN 1855-1931) OIL ON CANVAS,BAYARD HENRY TYLER (AMERICAN 1855-1931) OIL ON CANVAS, CATSKILL MOUNTAIN COMPOSITION, SIGNED. 16 X 20"; FRAMED 23 X 27"See Sold Price
Jun 14Eldred'sROBERT WATSON (United Kingdom, 1855-1921), Highland cattle., Oil on canvas, 20" x 30". Framed 25" x$500
7 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsHenryk II Kossowski (1855-1921), 'Le retour de la peche', patinated bronze, H 105 cm€700
7 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.D'Annunzio, Gabriele (Pescara, 12 marzo 1863 – Gardone Riviera, 1º marzo 1938)€500
JG AutographsCharles H. Coolidge - Medal of Honor: World War II - Autographed First Day Cover$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersLOUIS HENRY CHARLES MOELLER OIL PAINTING Circa 1900 DETAILS: - ARTIST: Louis Henry Charles$8,000
Jun 01Black Hills Curio CompanyObsolete Historic Westchester Con. Deputy Sheriff Badge 1921 1922 art deco$40
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1855 Song of Hiawatha 1ed Henry Longfellow Poetry FAMED Native American BEAUTY$7(2 bids)