Sold2022ENGRAVING, Prints, Genealogy, ChatelainPrints, Genealogy. Henry Abraham Chatelain, Chaine de l'Histoire Sacree [on sheet with] Chaine de l'Histoire Prophane, from Atlas Historique, 1720 (circa). Black & White. This interesting sheet showsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ellis, Henry Voyage de la Baye du Hudson : fait enEllis, Henry Voyage de la Baye du Hudson : fait en 1746, 1747 Pour la découverte du passage de nord-ouest...traduit de l'anglois D. M. Henri Ellis...Agent des propriétaires pour cette expédition. PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall The Artists Bouquet w/ Derriere Le MiroirMarc Chagall (1887-1985) The Artist's Bouquet Le Bouquet de l'Artiste 1964 Lithograph in colors on Arches Hand Signed and numbered in pencil lower margin 57.5 x 42.5 cm, 22.63 inches x 16.73 inches ShSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Jakowlew. Dessins et peintures d'Afrique.272 Dessins et peintures d'Afrique. ALEXANDRE JACOVLEFF (1887-1938) Alexander Jewgenjewitsch Jakowlew Exécutés au cours de l'Expédition Citroën Centre Afrique. Deuxième mission Haardt Audouin-DubSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dessins Et Peintures D'Asie by Alexandre Iacovleff. Paris: Lucien Vogel chez Jules Meynial, [1934]Dessins et Peintures d'Asie: Executes au cours de l'Expedition Citroen Centre-Asie; Troisieme Mission G.M. Haardt, L. Audouin-Dubreuil by Alexandre Iacovleff. Paris: Lucien Vogel chez Jules Meynial, [See Sold Price
Sold20221964 Signed Marc Chagall "Le Bouquet de l'Artiste"Marc Chagall (Russian-French, 1887-1985). "Le Bouquet de l'Artiste" ("The Artist's Bouquet") color lithograph, 1964. Signed in pencil at upper left, from Derriere le Miroir, "Dessins et Lavis. ExpositSee Sold Price
Sold2022Laborde, Alexandre Louis Joseph Voyage Pittoresque et Historique de l'Espagne [Catalonia]Laborde, Alexandre Louis Joseph Voyage Pittoresque et Historique de l'Espagne [Catalonia] Paris. 1806. Volume 1 of Atlas only, tall folio (460 x 590mm), engraved title-page, frontispiece, 4 engraved pSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENAUCOURT, Henry de. L’Abbaye de Solesmes.RENAUCOURT, Henry de. L’Abbaye de Solesmes. Paris: Lucien Serre, ca 1930s. Color lithograph railways poster. 39 x 24 ½”. Linen backed (rippled). Minor creases; scuff mark to one letteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Buchon: Antique Map of North & South America, 1825Title/Content of Map: 'Carte géographique, statistique et historique de l'Amerique' The North American map shows Mexico with its borders prior to the Mexican-American war, with its territory includinSee Sold Price
Sold2021BUCHON. Carte Geographique, Statistique et HistoriqueBUCHON. Carte Geographique, Statistique et Historique de l'Illinois. J. Carae, ca. 1822. Engraved map with hand-coloring. 27 1/2 x 33 1/4 in. Matted and framed. Property from a Corporate Art CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022M. de Mairan: Traite PhysiqueM. de Mairan: Traite Physique et Historique de l'aurore boreale, 2nd edition, (scientific treatise on the aurora borealis), Paris, 1754. 26 x 20 x 4.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20191806-1820 Color Etchings by Alexandre de LabordeFour Color Etchings from 'Voyage Pittoresque et historique de l'Espagne' (Picturesque and Historical Journey to Spain, by Alexandre de Laborde (1806-1820). Etchings include: 1) VISTA de MADRID tomadaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexandre de La Borde 11 engravingsAlexandre de La Borde - from ''Voyage Pittoresque et Historique de L'Espagne''- 8 engravings, 1820, including 7 pages and 1 cover page, engravings by Berthault, Hulk, Daudet, Baltard, Texier, Benoist,See Sold Price
Sold2023L'Amérique méridionale'.South America newly independent states. BUCHON 1825 mapTitle: L'Amérique méridionale'.South America newly independent states. BUCHON 1825 map Description: Carte géographique, statistique et historique de l'Amérique méridionale' by Jean AlexSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ca.1806/1820 Color Etchings Alexandre de LabordeCa.1806 and 1822 group of eight Color Etchings on four sheets (2 per sheet) from 'Voyage Pittoresque et historique de l'Espagne' (Picturesque and Historical Journey to Spain, by Alexandre de Laborde (See Sold Price
Sold20171889 Greely Polar ExplorationDans Les Glaces Arctiques Relation De L'Exploration Americaine a la Baie De Lady Franklin 1881-1884, by Adolphus Greely, printed at Paris by Librairie Hatchette, 1889. Fine red embossed binding with gSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Vol Set: L'Expedition de la Jeannette au Pole NordTwo Volume Set: Book Title: L'Expedition de la Jeannette au Pole Nord racontee par tous les membres de l'expedition ouvrage compose des documents rec us par le New-York Herald de 1878 a 1882 Author: JSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Volumes L 'Expedition De Crimee Hardcovers2 Volumes L 'Expedition De Crimee Hardcovers. This was written by Baron de Bazancourt and was published by Amyot, Editeur (Paris) in 1856. Each volume is approx 5 3/4" x 1 1/4" x 8 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGES DE POGEDAIEFF Signed Oil Painting RussianGEORGES ANATOLOVITCH DE POGEDAIEFF 1897-1971 Pogedaievska 1897 - 1971 Ménerbes (Russian/ French) Title: Bouquet of Lilacs and Orange / Bouquet de lilas à l'orange, 1964 Technique: Original SigneSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. French Engravings of Egypt (7 pcs)Seven French engravings. Six from "Description de l'Egypte, ou Recueil des observations et des recherches qui ont ete faites en Egypte pendant l'expedition de l'armee francaise" (Description of Egypt,See Sold Price
Sold202228015: Paul Aizpiri (French, 1919) Bouquet de fleurs àPaul Aizpiri (French, 1919) Bouquet de fleurs à l'oiseau Lithograph in colors on paper 24-1/2 x 17-1/2 inches (62.2 x 44.5 cm) (image)See Sold Price
Sold20223 Large 19th C. French Engravings of Thebes, EgyptEurope, France, 19th century. Three large-scale engravings from Description de l'Egypte ou Recueil des observations et des recherches qui ont ete faites en Egypte pendant l'expedition de l'Egypte. ParSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pl 92 Erment from Desc. de l'Egypte 1829This rare coloured engraving is from Description de l'Égypte, ou Recueil des observations et des recherches qui ont été faites en Égypte pendant l'expédition de l'armée Française. Published inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five 19th C. French Engravings of Thebes Karnak ComplexFive French engravings from "Description de 'Egypte, ou Recueil des observations et des recherches qui ont ete faites en Egypte pendant l'expedition de l'armee francaise (Description of Egypt, or theSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPaperback Copy Of Journal De L'Expédition D'Égypte By Général Jean-Pierre Doguereau$130
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique Histoire L Expedition De Russie French Hardcovers$1,000
3 days LeftArt Research ParisMARCEL DELMOTTE (1901-1984) "Vase au bouquet de fleurs", Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à€300
2 days LeftBonhamsMARIO MINALE (1973) Chaise Red Blue Lego2007Edition Droog, épreuve d'artistePlaque de l'...€3,200
BonhamsHERMES Paris, 2dité en 1993, réédité en 2004 et 2012. Carré 'L'instruct...€170
2 days LeftBonhamsELISABETH JOULIA (1925-2003) Sculpture provenant de la série Grès et pierre1995Sign...€2,500
3 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Lampadaire, mode?le 41 E GM, structure en laiton chrome?, de?flecteur et€1,200
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFERRARI mixed lot of books 14 pieces, among it "Ferrari The world´s most Exotic Sportscar" by€100
3 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN ROYÈRE (1902-1981) Paire d'appliques "Bouquet" a? cinq bras de lumie?res, mode?le cre?e€20,000
2 days LeftBonhamsLINO TAGLIAPIETRA (1934) Vase asymétriquePièce unique1987Signé et daté 'Lino...€800
3 days LeftArt Research ParisPIERRE CRUEGE (1913-2003) Suite de six chaises à structure en chêne teinté, piètement gaine,€1,000
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsOZANAM, Jacques (1640 – 1718). L’Usage du Compas de Proport...$80
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFERRARI mixed lot of books with 10 pieces, among it "Forty Years of Ferrari V12-Engines" by Gasich,€100
2 days LeftBonhamsEILEEN GRAY (1879-1976) Paire de fauteuils TransatCréation en 1927, exemplaire circa 1985Ed...€3,200