Sold2020Buchoz, Pierre 1782 Folio Hand Color Botany/ZoophytesPlate 10, Decad 1. Hand Coloured Copper Plate Published 1782, Paris for "Les Dons Merveilleux et Diversement Colories de la Nature" by Pierre Joseph Buchoz. Paper Size: 15.5 x 9.5 inch (39 x 24cm) MinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Buchoz, Pierre 1782 Folio Hand Color Insect PrintHand Coloured Copper Plate Published 1782, Paris for "Les Dons Merveilleux et Diversement Colories de la Nature" by Pierre Joseph Buchoz. Paper Size: 15.5 x 9.5 inch (39 x 24cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lithographs by Braque, Ernst, Arp and others.Revue XXe siècle, 1958. Nouvelle Serie. Xxe Siecle 11 Les Nouveaux rapports de l'art et de la nature. Noel 1958. San Lazzaro, Braque, Ernst, Bazire, Arp. Cahiers d’Art, San Lazzaro, Paris, 1958. 1sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque "Oiseaux" pochoir, 1958Medium: color pochoir. Executed in 1958 for the deluxe art revue XXe Siecle (issue number 11 "Les nouveaux rapports de l'art et de la nature"). Sheet size: 12 1/4 x 9 1/4 inches (312 x 234 mm). SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Revue XXe siecle 11, 1958, Braque, Ernst, Arp, otherRevue XXe siècle, 11, 1958, with original prints by Braque, Ernst, Arp and others.Revue XXe siècle, 1958. Nouvelle Serie. Xxe Siecle 11. Les Nouveaux rapports de l'art et de la nature. Noel 1958. SaSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Corneille Henri Theunissen (French, 1863-1After Corneille Henri Theunissen (French, 1863-1918) Pour la Patrie, les Sciences, et la Gloire, 20th century Bronze 19 x 6 x 6 inches (48.3 x 15.2 x 15.2 cm) signed C. Theunissen, 1914 to base and tiSee Sold Price
Sold202228103: Corneille Henri Theunissen (French, 1863-1918) PCorneille Henri Theunissen (French, 1863-1918) Pour la Patrie les Sciences et la Gloire, 1914 Bronze 17-1/2 x 9-3/4 x 6 inches (44.5 x 24.8 x 15&periodSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Riviere lithograph (France,1845-1951).Henri Riviere (France,1845-1951). Soir d'été (plate V from the series Les aspects de la nature) , Color Lithograph, 1897. Signed in red pencil and plate; Sheet has been silked. 25 5/8" x 32 3/8".See Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Riviere, (French, 1864-1951), L'Ile, pl. 7 (fromHenri Riviere, (French, 1864-1951) L'Ile, pl. 7 (from Les Aspects de la Nature) 1898, color lithograph, signed and stamped in the plate, published by Eugene Verneau, 21.25" x 32.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse Girl With Pink Dress, Open Window And Shutters (Jeune Fille A La Robe Rose, La FenetreHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Girl With Pink Dress, Open Window And Shutters (Jeune Fille A La Robe Rose, La Fenetre Ouverte Et Les Volets Fermes). Color heliogravure after the 1942 original oil on canvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Girl With Pink Dress, Open Window AndHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Girl With Pink Dress, Open Window And Shutters (Jeune Fille A La Robe Rose, La Fenetre Ouverte Et Les Volets Fermes). Color heliogravure after the 1942 original oil on canvSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse 1945 Antique print Girl With Pink Dress,Henri Matisse (1869-1954). Girl With Pink Dress, Open Window And Shutters (Jeune Fille A La Robe Rose, La Fenêtre Ouverte Et Les Volets Ferm es). Framed Approximately 17 x 20 inches. Color heliograSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHATELAIN MAP OF NORTH AMERICA & CARIBBEAN, C 1720Henry (Henri) Abraham Chatelain (Dutch, 1648-1743), "Carte Contenant le Royaume du Mexique et la Floride, Dressez sur les Meilleures Observations & sur les Memoires les Plus Nouveaux", engraving fromSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rochas, de Albert. Les Origines De La Science Et SesRochas, de Albert. Les Origines De La Science Et Ses Premieres Applications. Paris: Masson Editeur, (1883). Publisher's ornamental cloth stamped in gilt and black. All edges gilded. Frontispiece underSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse lithograph "La Perruche et la Sirene"Medium: lithograph (after the decoupage and gouache). Printed by Mourlot and published in Paris by Teriade for Verve in 1958. Sheet size: 14 x 31 inches (355 x 785 mm). There are two center folds, asSee Sold Price
Sold2020Saint-Hilaire, Jean 1809 Lot of 3 Hand Col BotanicalsHand Colored Stipple Engravings Published 1808-09, Paris for "Plantes de la France décrites et peintes d'après nature" by Jean Henri Jaume Saint-Hilaire. Paper Size: 9.5 x 6 inch (24 x 15cm) Good CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Le Sidaner original lithograph "Maisons sur laMedium: original lithograph. A nice impression on cream wove paper, printed in Paris in 1925 by the Revue de l'Art ancien et moderne. Image size: 7 1/4 x 10 1/4 inches (185 x 260 mm). Not signed. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2017Revue Verve 10, 1940.Les Tres Riches Heures Du Duc De Berry - Images De La Vie De Jesus par de Limbourg et Jean Colombe - Vol. III, Number 10. Paris edition de la Verve 1943. Text in French by Henri Malo. 15 tipped-in plaSee Sold Price
Sold2022XIXÈME SIÈCLEXIXÈME SIÈCLE PETITE BROCHE CHAMEAU Le corps est formé d'une soufflure de perle, les pattes et la tête sont en argent serti de diamants (TA) et rose. Épingle en or rose 14K. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNÉES 1960ANNÉES 1960 MAGNIFIQUE BROCHE TORTUE TURQUOISE Au centre un grand cabochon ovale de turquoise. Les pattes et la tête sont serties de diamants calibrés de différentes formes et de rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter MILTON: "Before the Hunt"Peter MILTON (Born 1930): "Beauties and the Beast II: Before the Hunt" / "Les Belles et la Bete II: Before the Hunt" (original bilingual title). Etching, engraving, and direct photographic transfer onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Milton ''Before the Hunt'' 1978 Etching andPeter Milton (b.1930 American) ''Les Belles et la Bete II: Before the Hunt'' 1978 Etching and Engraving 21.5''x38.5'' Impression. Pencil signed and numbered 84 of 160 edition lower margin. Framed 29''See Sold Price
Sold2017Statue protectrice anthropomorphe presentant unStatue protectrice anthropomorphe presentant un personnage debout, les yeux et la bouche incrustés de métal. Bois, ancienne patine d'usage brune épaisse par endroits et traces de chromie blanches lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurois, André Les Érophages. Mit 3 Reliefs auf dem Umschlag und 16Masson, André Maurois, André Les Érophages. Mit 3 Reliefs auf dem Umschlag und 16 (Aquatinta-)Radierungen von André Masson. Les Éditions la Passerelle, Paris, 1960. Folio. 4 BSee Sold Price
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanBECQUEREL, Antoine Henri. FIRST EDITION journal issues of six articles documenting Becquerel's$500
6 days LeftArt Research ParisHENRI JANNOT (1909-2004) Nature morte à la guitare, 1939 Huile sur toile, signé en bas à droite€150
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesTable d'apparat néo-gothique d'époque Charles X, h. 85 cm, diam. 105 cmCHF 15,000
BonhamsEpée khanda en acier à décor damasquiné en argent, selon la technique koftga...€70
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesLe Corbusier (1887-1965), Nature morte aux verres et à la lanterne , 1929-1930, crayon de graphiteCHF 2,000
3 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsAttrib. to Pierre Hubert Subleyras (1699-1749), 'The Hermit, Brother Luce', oil study on canvas 30 x€600
4 days LeftJasper521720 Chatelain Map of Scotland -- Nouvelle Carte d'Ecosse, ou l'on Fait Observer l'Etat de la Nobles$240
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsMarina Picasso ed500 Pablo Abstract Print Nature Morte au Citron et a la Cruche$10
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1834 Napoleonic LAW Codes Les Huit France Louis Philippe I Crime NAPOLEON$1(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesRigobert Bonne (French, 1727-1794) Hand Colored Engraving Ca. 18th Century, Les Etats Unis De$50