Sold2018La Promenade en Ballon Captif: G.V. artworkLa Promenade en Ballon Captif: signed G.V. Appears to be embroidered. Depicts a hot air balloon, with people in basket. Letters P and R are sewed into art piece. Piece is framed in dark magenta tonedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse - La PromenadeArtist: Henri Matisse Title: La Promenade Year: 1958 Dimensions: 15 3/4in. by 11 3/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 200 Publisher: New York GraphiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hugues Claude Pissarro (b. 1935) FrenchLA PROMENADE AUX VIGNES, EN ALSACE, color pastel on paper, signed lower left, signed and titled on verso, 19 ¾ x 15 ¾". Purchased from Clement Cohen Fine Art Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2024R. Bonnart Dame en Falbala à la Promenade Hand-Colored EngravingR. Bonnart Dame en Falbala à la Promenade Hand-Colored Engraving. On laid paper. Measures approx 8" x 12" Overall good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022after Toulouse-LautrecLa Passagere du 54- Promenade en Yacht 24" x 17" (image) lithograph 35 1/2" x 28" overall with the frame Museum issued re-print embossed stamp "Musee Toulouse Lautrec"See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Lebasque (1864 - 1937), "Cafe sur la Terrace" Watercolor and Pencil on PaperHenri Lebasque (1864 - 1937), "Cafe sur la Terrace", watercolor and pencil on paper, 4 1/2" x 6 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2016LEBASQUE - L' EMPRUNT DE LA PAIX POSTER Henri LeBasqueHenri LeBasque French 1865-1937 - Early lithographic poster entitled " L' Emprunt De La Paix " . Maquet Gr Paris Signed in plate lower left. Mounted on acid free board. H 44 1/2" x L 41" . Lady breastSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEBASQUE, Henri. L’Emprunt de la Paix. CircaLEBASQUE, Henri. L’Emprunt de la Paix. Circa 1920. Post-WWI national investment poster depicts a mother nursing her child, a daughter reading, and men of industry in the background. 43 ¼ xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Work on Paper, Henri Baptiste LebasqueHenri Baptiste Lebasque (French, 1865-1937), "Jeune fille en bleu," pencil on paper, signed lower right, auction labels (Christie's East, New York, NY) affixed verso, conservator's report affixed versSee Sold Price
Sold2015L'Emprunt de la PaixHenri Lebasque 43"x30" France BT,RE-BR Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Framed Antique French Costume Fashion PlatesCostume Parisien: Fiche en Marmotte; Chapeaux et Capotes de Taffetas, Chapeau de Paille, Bonnet de Lingere; Capote de Paille petits fichus, Costume pour la promenade; Chapeau de Paille, Retrousse. FouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collierHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collier Etching in black on Arches, 1929, signed and numbered 13/25 in pencil. 11 1/4 x 15 1/8 in. (sheet), 25 1/2 x 27 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023HERMES PARIS "LA MARINE EN BOIS" SILK SCARFHERMES PARIS silk "la Marine en bois" scarf. This scarf features several wooden three-masted ships in a symmetrical disposition centered by a maritime crest. Drawn by Henri de Linares first edition inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri CLOUZOT - La Ferronnerie moderne. 3ème série.Henri CLOUZOT - La Ferronnerie moderne. 3ème série. Paris, Charles Moreau, s.d. [ca. 1930]. In-folio, en feuilles, sous chemise cartonnée d’édition. [8] pp. et 32 planches en noir. Rampes, lustrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Masson, Henri Leopold (1907-1996) Sous la pluieArtist : Masson, Henri Leopold (1907-1996) Titre : Sous la pluie Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, signee en bas a gauche Henri Masson Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, signed on loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Masson, Henri Leopold (1907-1996) Sous la pluieArtist : Masson, Henri Leopold (1907-1996) , Canada Titre : Sous la pluie Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, signee en bas a gauche Henri Masson Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, signeSee Sold Price
Sold202326 Vols. of La Sainte Bible26 volumes. Half leather and marbled board panels. 8vo. La Sainte Bible Texte De La Vulgate, Traduction Francais En Regard Avec Commentaires. Written by Henri Lese^tre Published by P. Lethielleux, ParSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri MEGE (1904-1984)Paysage d'automne à la rivière Huile sur panneauSigné en bas à gauche 36 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ellis, Henry Voyage de la Baye du Hudson : fait enEllis, Henry Voyage de la Baye du Hudson : fait en 1746, 1747 Pour la découverte du passage de nord-ouest...traduit de l'anglois D. M. Henri Ellis...Agent des propriétaires pour cette expédition. PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chatelain: Succession Des Empereurs Du Japon, 1705Map: Succession Des Empereurs Du Japon Avec Une Description Du Meurtre de L'Empereur Cubo et La Reception Des Ambassadeurs Hollandois en ce Pays La By: Henri Abraham Chatelain Date: 1705 (circa) DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri MEGE (1904-1984)Paysage d'automne à la rivière Huile sur panneauSigné en bas à gauche 36 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri MEGE (1904-1984)Mont du Granier vu de la route (Massif de la Chartreuse (Alpes))Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 24 x 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Lebasque, French (1865-1937) Watercolor andHenri Lebasque, French (1865-1937) Watercolor and Graphite on paper "Woman In Blue Robe". Signed lower left. Light toning or in good condition. Measures 15-1/2" x 11-3/8", frame measure 21-1/4" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2022Hughes-Claude Pissarro French, b. 1935 Rue de Village (Promenade en Ville)Hughes-Claude Pissarro French, b. 1935 Rue de Village (Promenade en Ville) Signed H. Claude Pissarro (lr) Pastel on paper 14 1/4 x 19 1/2 inches (36.2 x 49.5 cm) Provenance: Alexander Kahan Fine Arts,See Sold Price
Jun 06Robinhood AuctionsHenri Plisson (1933-2006), "La Vie En Rose" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed with$190
2 days LeftBonhamsHENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) La Pompadour, 1951 (Duthuit, 665)Lithographie en noir sur Chine appliq...€3,800
2 days LeftThe Rug LifeLA SAINTE BIBLE TEXTE DE LA VULGATE, TRADUCTION FRANCAISE EN REGARD AVEC COMMENTAIRES, 3 VOLUMES,$100
2 days LeftArt Research ParisHENRI JANNOT (1909-2004) Nature morte à la guitare, 1939 Huile sur toile, signé en bas à droite€150
2 days LeftBonhamsHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) Berceuse, 1895-1896 (Delteil, 141; Adriani, 157; Wittrock,...€1,500
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesTable d'apparat néo-gothique d'époque Charles X, h. 85 cm, diam. 105 cmCHF 15,000
13 hrs LeftBidhausHermes HERMES Scarf Carre 90 La Promenade De Longchamps Silk Pink x Multicolor Ladies$1
2 days LeftForum AuctionsCookery.- China.- Lecourt (Henri) La Cuisine Chinoise, first edition, Peking, 1925.£600
2 days LeftCottone AuctionsLa Chasse en Ecosse, La Prise du Renard (After the Scottish Hunt), After Pierre Jules Mene$200
18 hrs LeftBonhamsPHILIPPE HIQUILY (1925-2013) Fauteuil Henri SamuelCréation en 1975, exemplaire de 2004Editi...€15,000
7 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterRufino Tamayo, Hombre en la ventana (from the Rufino Tamayo 15 aguafuertes 1980 portfolio)$1,600
18 hrs LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Fauteuil La SmorfiaCréation en 2003Edition MeritaliaMarques de l...€4,800
BonhamsEcole du XIXe siècleJeune femme à la cythare en habits traditionnels d'Afrique du Nord€220
2 days LeftArt Research ParisSTUDIO SUPEREGO Table basse, Néandertal, exécutée à la main en polyuréthane gris. A coffee€1,200
18 hrs LeftBonhamsGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905-1990) Ensemble comprenant un bureau Double Pedestal et une chaise ConoidL...€16,000