Sold2022Henri Matisse Maison de la Pensée; and Jacques Villon PeinturesHenri Matisse Maison de la Pensée; and Jacques Villon Peintures </> Two lithographic posters, 1950 and 1955. 30 x 20 1/2 in. (sight), 35 x 26 in. (frame), 27 1/2 x 19 1/2 in. (sight), 34 x 24 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2015VINTAGE HENRI MATISSE LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDA vintage Henri Matisse lithograph "Maison de la Pensee Francaise", signed lower left in marker. 29.25" x 20.75" (sight) Ht: 31" Width: 22.5" (Framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse lithograph poster "Maison de la Pensee"Medium: lithograph (after the original lithograph poster executed for Maison de la Pensee of Paris). During the late 1940's and throughout the 1950's, Henri Matisse created a series of posters at theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Matisse (1869-1954) Color LithographOffset color lithograph, "Maison de la Pensee," by Henri Matisse. Printed (after the original) by Mourlot Freres, Paris, in 1959. This edition unsigned as printed. 12 x 9 1/2 inches. Excellent conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Paire de chaises dites Type V Teck, moelle de rotin 85 x 44 x 57 cm. 1958-1959 Provenance : - Chandigarh, Inde. Références : - Patrick Seguin, Le Corbusier Pierre Jeanneret, Chandigarh India 195See Sold Price
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesCartier, paire de pendants d'oreilles, Inde, années 1930 or 750 sertis d'émeraudes, d'onyx, deCHF 10,000
4 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.after HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French 1864-1901) A PRINT, "La Revue Blanche, 1895," NEW YORK,$100