Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Ambassadeurs: Aristide Bruant Lithograph in colours, 1892,...Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Ambassadeurs: Aristide Bruant (Delteil 343; Adriani 3; Wittrock P4) Lithograph in colours, 1892, on two joined sheets of wove paper (as issued), Wittrock's only sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901)Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901), French poster "AMBASSADEURS / aristide / BRUANT / dans / son cabaret", marked LLC "T. Lautrec". Sight 27" x 19", overall 29 1/2" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) OFFSET LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS ON WOVE PAPER LAID DOWN TOAFTER HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) OFFSET LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS ON WOVE PAPER LAID DOWN TO BOARD, 1968, H 46" W 31.5" (IMAGE) AMBASSADEURS: ARISTIDE BRUANT Danish museum edition marked at theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Toulouse-Lautrec Ambassadeurs: Aristide BruantHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec French artist (1864-1901). Overall with frame 31" high x 23" wide. " Imp. EDW. ANCOURT at Cic. Paris(Dèpose)". Some scratches and losses to frame. IMPORTANT: Before bidding,See Sold Price
Sold2018Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec - Aristide Bruant LithographHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901, France.) "Aristide Bruant" lithograph. The piece is signed in black and has a Lautrec emblem/monogram stamp in red in the lower left of the lithograph. The sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec - Aristide Bruant dans sonArtist: Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec Title: Aristide Bruant dans son cabaret Description: "Aristide Bruant dans son cabaret" by Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, 1954 Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 13 x 9.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri De Toulouse Lautrec Aristide Bruant at His Cabaret Printed on BoardHenri De Toulouse Lautrec, Artist name on bottom left corner, Unique painted frame, Frame measures 35 1/2 x 22 1/2in, Board measures 27 1/2 x 19 1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec - Aristide Bruant, 1897Original small lithograph poster on wove paper. The lithograph was printed in an edition of 1,000, making it quite rare. Also a truly wonderful printing! Signed on the plate lower left margin with TouSee Sold Price
Sold2017Toulouse-Lautrec - Sepiatone PrintHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec, "Aristide Bruant on His Bicycle, 1892," print on paper, pencil-numbered lower right corner "306 / 375." Image: 14.75" H X 10.75" W; frame: 21.25" X 17.25".See Sold Price
Sold2017TOULOUSE-LAUTREC 'ARISTIDE BRUANT' POSTER w COAHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864–1901) 'Aristide Bruant' poster depicting a gentleman in a red scarf and black cape. Signed in the plate lower left. Certificate of Authenticity included. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2023After TOULOUSE-LAUTREC: Ten Vintage LithographsGroup of ten lithographs after Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, titles include: "Reine de Joie," "Aristide Bruant," "Yvette Guilbert," "Clownesse Assise," "May Milton," circus scenes, and others. Some impriSee Sold Price
Sold2015after: Henri de Toulouse–Lautrec French (1864–1901)after: Henri de Toulouse–Lautrec French (1864–1901) Lithograph "Aristide Bruant" Good Condition. Blindstamp Lower Right Limited Edition 224/375 Lower Left. Frame Measures 30 Inches by 24See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage HENRI TOULOUSE LAUTREC Aristide Bruant Dans Son Cabaret Poster AmbassadeursVintage lithographic poster. Signed HTLautrec in plate lower left. Size: 35.5" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2015Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (French 1864-1901) “AristideHenri Toulouse-Lautrec (French 1864-1901) “Aristide Bruant dans son cabaret” , lithograph, signed and monogrammed in the plate, image size 24 x 17 ½ “See Sold Price
Sold2023Toulouse-Lautrec, lithograph poster, 1893Toulouse-Lautrec, lithograph poster, 1893, Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), "Tous les Soirs Bruant au Mirliton", lithograph on paper mounted on linen, hinged to mat at top edge, matted aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec LithographHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec Original lithograph on paper. 'Ducarre aux Ambassadeurs'. Cafe Concert Series. Edition of 50. Signed in plate. Gallery label on verso. Visible 10" H x 8" W, framed 19.5" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Henri de Toulouse-LautrecHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), "Yvette Guilbert, A Menilmontant de Bruant," 1898, etching on BFK Reves, monogram in plate upper left, published by Societe des Amis du Musee Toulouse-LaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (2) lithographsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (2) lithographs, Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), "Madame Abdala" and "Ducarre aux Ambassadeurs" from the Le Cafe Concert series, possibly original issue c. 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Henri Toulouse Lautrec PosterVintage lithographed poster. Aristide Bruant - Dans Son Cabaret. Imp. EDW. Ancourt Paris; 26in. x 19in.(image) some foxingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Toulouse Lautrec "Ambassadeurs" Framed Silkscreen Print / ScarfHenri Toulouse Lautrec "Ambassadeurs" Framed Silkscreen Print / Scarf.size: 30.5 x 21, 30.75 x 21.25 outside frame . ASKart: Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901) was active/lived in France. Henri TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Toulouse Lautrec "Ambassadeurs" Framed PosterHenri Toulouse Lautrec "Ambassadeurs" Framed Poster. Size: 37x25 in outside frame. ASKart: Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901) was active/lived in France. Henri Toulouse Lautrec is known for Demi-See Sold Price
Sold2020Ambassadeurs Large Framed Poster After Henri DeAmbassadeurs Large Framed Poster After Henri De Toulouse Lautrec Approximately 28 7/16 x 39 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Toulouse Lautrec "Ambassadeurs" Framed Poster.Henri Toulouse Lautrec "Ambassadeurs" Framed Poster. size: 30.5 x 21, 30.75 x 21.25 outside frame . ASKart: Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901) was active/lived in France. Henri Toulouse Lautrec iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri De Toulouse Lautrec Confetti Poster.Circa 1894. This fantastic poster was made for English paper manufacturers J. & E. Bella. It advertises flecks of paper to replace plaster confetti, which was outlawed in Paris in 1892 because it wasSee Sold Price
May 16Aqua Arts & Antiques'A pair of faces' - Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (1864-1901), drawing in green pencil on paper$500
5 days LeftJasper52Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec - The Clowness - 1970 Offset Lithograph 28.75" x 22.5"$10
May 30The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED CHEVAUX EN LIBERTE, 11IN x 13IN (28cm x$200
May 30The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED EQUESTRIENNE AT THE CIRQUE FERNANDO, 19IN x$200
May 30The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED CHEVAL POINTANT, 11IN x 15IN (28cm x 38cm)$200
May 30The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED VOLTIGE, 12IN x 15IN (30.5cm x 38cm)$220
May 30The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED JOCKEY, 12IN x 15IN (30.5cm x 38cm)$220
May 30The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED LA DRESSEUSE D’ANIMAUX, 12IN x 15IN$220
May 30The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED ENTRÉE EN PISTE, 12IN x 15IN (30.5cm x$220
May 30The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED TRAVAIL DE L’OURS SUR LE PANNEAU, 11IN x$250
May 30The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED PARTIE DE CAMPAGNE, 22IN x 26IN (56cm x$400