Sold2022Signed Jean-Jacques Henner, Portrait of WomanAn oil on board portrait painting of a red haired woman, signed "J.J. Henner". Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829 - 1905) was a respected member of the Paris Academy in the mid to late19th century,andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Jacques Henner (1829 - 1905) AFTERJean-Jacques Henner (1829 - 1905) Portrait of Lady Oil on Canvas signed top left measures 15 1/2 x 11 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-JACQUES HENNER (1829 - 1905)portrait of a woman; oil on board; signed middle left; Provenance: A Cherokee Lane, Trousdale Estates, Beverly Hills Collection; 13 1/4 x 9 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020ATTB. JEAN JACQUES HENNER OIL PAINTINGAttributed to Jean-Jacques Henner (1829-1905) Portrait painting of a woman looking left. Signed top right. Measures 10 5/8" x 8 5/8" unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2016After Jean Jacques Henner (1829-1905), "Woman in a RedAfter Jean Jacques Henner (1829-1905), "Woman in a Red Cape," early 20th c., oil on board, signed MD l.l, framed, H.- 9 in., W.- 7 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Jacques Henner 1890 etching A Martyr signedJean-Jacques Henner (1829-1905). "A Martyr". Antique etching on thick laid paper after the original by master etcher Charles Henri Toussaint. 1890. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Image size 8 1/4 x 1See Sold Price
2021Jean Jacques Henner 1890 etching A Martyr signedJean-Jacques Henner (1829-1905). "A Martyr". Antique etching on thick laid paper after the original by master etcher Charles Henri Toussaint. 1890. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Image size 8 1/4 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021After Jean-Jacques Henner (1829–1905) Framed LithoThis beautiful print is after Jean-Jacques Henner (1829-1905) called Penitent Magdalene which Henner painted in 1878. It is in a nice antique frame that is gilt which compliments the color of the art.See Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN-JACQUES HENNER (French 1829-1905) A PAINTING,JEAN-JACQUES HENNER (French 1829-1905) A PAINTING, "Portrait of an Auburn Haired Beauty," oil on canvas, signed L/L. 21 1/2" x 17 1/2" _x000B__x000B_See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905)Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905) "Les Baigneuses" oil on canvas laid down on masonite signed lower right. Framed. 32-1/4" x 45-1/2", framed 38" x 51" Provenance: Private collection, Georgia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. to Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905)Attributed to Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905) "Femme Nue Vue de Dos" oil on academy board unsigned. Framed. 19" x 15", framed 24" x 20" Provenance: Private collection, Georgia.See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Jean Jacques HennerJean Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905), Portrait of a Lady, oil on cradled panel, signed lower left, panel: 10.5"h x 7.5"w, overall (with frame): 18"h x 15.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean-Jacques Henner, (French, 1829-1905)Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905) "Portrait of a Red-Headed Beauty" oil on wood panel signed lower right. Framed and with artist plaque. 12" x 9", framed 21-3/4" x 18-3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2016J J Henner NymphJean Jacques Henner, French, 1829-1905. Oil on canvas depicting a recumbent sleeping nymph. Signed upper left "J. J. Henner". Some surface grunge, slight craquelure, very small touch up upper left. ImSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Jacques Henner, Ideal HeadJean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905) Ideal Head oil on canvas 14" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Jacques Henner (attrib), oil on canvasJean-Jacques Henner (attrib), oil on canvas, Attributed to Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905), Lady in Red, signed "JJ Henner" lower left, metal tag on frame, 19"h x 15"w (canvas), 26"h x 23"w (fSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Italian Micromosaic PlaqueAn Italian Micromosaic Plaque 20th Century depicting Saint Fabiola, after Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905). Height of plaque 5 1/2 x width 4 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015HENNER, Jean Jacques. Oil on Wood Panel. Portraitof a Young Beauty. Jean Jacques Henner, (French, 1829-1905). From a Stamford, CT estate. Dimensions: 14" high x 10" wide. Condition: Unframed. Craquelure, old frame abrasion with small losses on margiSee Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN-JACQUES HENNER (FRENCH 1829-1905)JEAN-JACQUES HENNER (FRENCH 1829-1905) Portrait of a Young Beauty, oil on panel 35.5 x 25 cm (14 x 9 7/8 in.) signed upper rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905) "Bust of a Woman in Red," oil on wood panel, faintly signed†Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905) "Bust of a Woman in Red," oil on wood panel, faintly signed upper left "JJ Henner," frame backing with remnants of a 19th century label, presented in aSee Sold Price
Sold2018attributed to JEAN JACQUES HENNER (French 1829-1905) Aattributed to JEAN JACQUES HENNER (French 1829-1905) A PAINTING, "Portrait of a Red Haired Beauty in Profile View from Back," oil on canvas. 16 1/2" x 13 1/2" Provenance: The personal collection of CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Jacques Henner - Portrait - O/CJean Jacques Henner, French,1829-1905, Portrait of a Woman, oil on canvas, signed upper left H.Henner16 x 13, framed 20 1/2 x 17 1/4Property from a private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Jacques Henner (France, 1829-1905), oil on canvas,Jean-Jacques Henner (France, 1829-1905), oil on canvas, portrait of woman in profile with long auburn hair, against dark background, signed lower left, frame partially covers signature, not examined oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed To Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905) Woman In Red Hat, Oil On PanelAttributed To Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905) Woman In Red Hat, Oil On Panel. Unsigned. As framed 21.25H x 17.25W x 2.0D in. Sight 16.25H x 11.75W in. All Measurements are Approximate.See Sold Price
5 days LeftEldred'sMANNER OF JEAN-JACQUES HENNER (France, Early 20th Century), Profile bust portrait of a woman in a$125
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyJean Jacques Grandville Hand Colored Lithograph Moyens Coercitifs c1832$100
Jun 22GOLDFIELD AUCTIONJean Jacques FEUCHERE (1807-1852) "Amazone domptant un cheval" Sculpture in bronze with brown€1,800
4 days LeftLeland LittleWilliam Charles Anthony Frerichs (American, 1829-1905), Appalachian Autumn$250(3 bids)
6 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of Orientalist Cold-Painted Bronze Wall Plaques By Louis Hottot (French, 1829-1905)$6,000
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyAfter J Vernet Engraving J Jacques Le Veau Vue des Environs de Bayonne c1750-85$100
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyHonore Daumier Colored Lithograph series Celebrites de la Caricature No. 85 RARE$350
7 days LeftAntique KingdomLOUIS HOTTOT Pair of Life Size Female Orientalist Bronze Sculptures, Signed$11,000
Jun 19Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersLOUIS HOTTOT NUBIAN GIRL BLACKAMOORE MUSICAL INSTRUMENT DETAILS: - ARTIST: Louis Hottot -$2,800