Sold2024Vintage Salvador Teran Taxco Brass Mosaic DishA vintage Salvador Teran (MEXICAN / TAXCO / MEXICO CITY, 1920 - 1974), Taxco, Mexico handwrought brass multi-stone inlaid mosaic dish having an abstract egg design. Impressed marks to bottom and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helmut Newton, Andy Warhol, Paris, 1974Photographer: Helmut Newton (Germany, 1920 - 2004) - best known for his erotically charged highly stylized images, Helmut Newton was one of the most influential fashion photographers of all time. TitlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Helmut Newton, Romy Schneider, Paris, 1974Photographer: Helmut Newton (Germany, 1920 - 2004) - best known for his erotically charged highly stylized images, Helmut Newton was one of the most influential fashion photographers of all time. TitlSee Sold Price
Sold2022HELMUT NEWTON - "Night Call", Paris 1974Artist: Helmut Newton Title: "Night Call", Paris 1974 Medium: Photo Litho, 2009, Italy Dimensions: 9.25x13.85" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Helmut Newton (192See Sold Price
Sold2022HELMUT NEWTON - Lisa Fleeing, Florida, 1974Artist: Helmut Newton Title: Lisa Fleeing, Key Biscayne, Florida, 1974 Medium: Photo Litho, 1996, Italy Dimensions: 5.95x9.2" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: HeSee Sold Price
Sold2022HELMUT NEWTON - Karl Lagerfeld, Paris, 1974Artist: HELMUT NEWTON Print Title: Karl Lagerfeld, Paris, 1974 Medium: Photo-lithograph Printed in 2000’s in Italy Image size (inches) approx. 6.5 x 9.5” Helmut Newton (1920-2004) was a GSee Sold Price
Sold2022HELMUT NEWTON - Jerry Hall, Miami Florida, 1974Artist: Helmut Newton Title: Jerry Hall, American Vogue, Miami Florida, 1974 Medium: Photo Litho, 2009, Italy Dimensions: 9.15x13.9" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" Conservation Board Artist BSee Sold Price
Sold2021HELMUT NEWTON - Cindy Crawford, New York City, 1990Artist: Helmut Newton Title: Cindy Crawford, New York City, 1990 Medium: Photo Litho, 2015, Italy Dimensions: 6.9x9.8" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Helmut NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helmut Newton: Suzy at Home, Paris, 1974Artist: Helmut Newton Title: Suzy at Home, Paris, 1974 Date Printed: Printed in Italy in 2001 for a photography festival. Photographer name printed on the lower white mounting Medium: Photolithograph,See Sold Price
Sold2021HELMUT NEWTON - Suzy at Home, Paris, 1974Artist: Helmut Newton Title: Suzy at Home, Paris, 1974 Medium: Photo Litho, 1996, Italy Dimensions: 6.1x9.25" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Helmut Newton (192See Sold Price
Sold2021HELMUT NEWTON - In my Studio, Paris, 1974Artist: HELMUT NEWTON Print Title: In my Studio, Paris, 1974 Medium:Photo-lithograph Printed in 2000’s in Italy Image size (inches) approx. 6.5 x 9.5” Helmut Newton (1920-2004) was a German-AustrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helmut Newton "Andy Warhol, Vogue Uoma, Paris 1974" PrintHelmut Newton "Andy Warhol, Vogue Uoma, Paris 1974" Print. Mounted. Image (approx): 9 x 13.75.See Sold Price
Sold2021HELMUT NEWTON - Laura, Avenue George V, Paris, 1974Artist: HELMUT NEWTON Title: Laura, Avenue George V, Paris, 1974 Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, Italy Dimensions: 9.3x12.1" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Helmut NeSee Sold Price
Sold2021HELMUT NEWTON - Andy Warhol, Vogue Uomo, Paris, 1974Artist: Helmut Newton Title: Andy Warhol, Vogue Uomo, Paris, 1974 Medium: Photo Litho, 2009, Italy Dimensions: 8.95x13.85" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" Conservation Board Artist Bio: HelmutSee Sold Price
Sold2023HELMUT NEWTON - Laura, Avenue George V, Paris, 1974Artist: Helmut Newton Title: Laura, Avenue George V, Paris, 1974 Medium: Photo Litho, 2009, Italy Dimensions: 9.3x13.85" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Helmut NSee Sold Price
Sold2023HELMUT NEWTON - Giant and Female Figure, Paris, 1974Artist: Helmut Newton Title: Giant and Female Figure, Paris, 1974 Medium: Photo Litho, 1976, Italy Dimensions: 7.45x10.5" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: HelmutSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Colima Shark Effigy VesselA Colima Shark Effigy Vessel Circa 1st Century B.C.-2nd Century A.D. Height 6 1/4 inches (16 cm). Property from Samuel Stern, Alexandria, Virginia Provenance: Art Market, Mexico City, acquired in 1958See Sold Price
Sold2024A group of Salvador Teran Mexican silver jewelryA group of Salvador Teran Mexican silver jewelrySalvador Teran (c. 1920-1974)Circa 1955-1970; Mexico City, MexicoEach stamped: Salvador / Sterling / Mexico / [Design number] / [Eagle 36]Five works inSee Sold Price
Sold2020HELMUT NEWTON - Fashion Study for Vogue,1974Artist: HELMUT NEWTON Print Title: Fashion Study for Vogue,1974 Medium: Photo-lithograph Printed 1980’s in Japan Image size (inches) approx. 11 x 8” Helmut Newton (1920-2004) was a German-AustralSee Sold Price
Sold2021HELMUT NEWTON - Eiffel Tower - Original colorArtist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "Eiffel Tower [Paris]". Medium: Original color photolithograph. Date: Composed 1974. Printed 1997. Dimensions: Image size: 8 5/16See Sold Price
Sold2018HELMUT NEWTON - Eiffel TowerHelmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). "Eiffel Tower [Paris]". Original color photolithograph. 1974. Printed 1997. Signed in white marker, lower right. Edition unknown, presumed small. High-graSee Sold Price
Sold2020HELMUT NEWTON - Eiffel Tower - Original colorArtist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "Eiffel Tower [Paris]". Medium: Original color photolithograph. Date: Composed 1974. Printed 1997. Dimensions: Image size: 8 5/16See Sold Price
6 days LeftSapphire Auction GalleryHelmut Newton - Miss Livingston, Beverly Hills, 1981 (Grouping of 2 Prints)$150