Sold2018HELGE VESTERGAARD-JENSEN Racket chairHELGE VESTERGAARD-JENSEN (1917 - 1987) Racket chair, Denmark, des. 1950s Teak, brass, nylon string, microfiber upholstery Decal label 46" x 29" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2016HELGE VESTERGAARD JENSEN Dining tableHELGE VESTERGAARD JENSEN (1917 - 1987) PEDER PEDERSEN Dining table, Denmark, 1950s Rosewood, brass Unmarked 28 1/4" x 51" dia., three leaves: 23 1/2" ea.See Sold Price
Sold2022Helge Vestergaard Jensen, DaybedHelge Vestergaard Jensen Daybed, ca. 1955 Teak, nylon string, fabric, brass. Produced by Peder Pedersen, Denmark. 16.5" H x 29" W x 74.5" D Seat height: 15"See Sold Price
Sold2018Helge Vestergaard Jensen, dining tableHelge Vestergaard Jensen dining table Peder PedersenDenmark, 1957rosewood67 w × 41 d × 28.5 h in (170 × 104 × 72 cm) Sold with three 21.5-inch leaves; table measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Helge Vestergaard Jensen, Split Leg Dining TableHELGE VESTERGAARD JENSENDining table, ca. 1966Rosewood. Handmade by Peder Pederson, Denmark.29.5" H x 67" W x 41" D135.5" W, fully extended with three 23" leavesProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2023Helge Vestergaard Jensen, Dining Chairs (10)HELGE VESTERGAARD JENSENSet of 10 dining chairs, 1966Rosewood, fabric. Handmade for Den Permanente, Denmark. Each armchair: 33.75" H x 22.75" W x 21" DSeat height: 18" PrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Helge Vestergaard Jensen Rosewood Dining TableRosewood dining table with hidden leaf by Helge Vestergaard Jensen for Peder Pedersen, Denmark 1957.See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR. HELGE VESTERGAARD JENSEN COCKTAIL TABLERare ovoid cocktail table with tripod legs terminating in brass foot caps, featuring contrasting veneers of mahogany and quarter sawn oak at the top and legs, respectively. Apparently unmarked, attribSee Sold Price
Sold2019Aksel Bender Madsen and Ejner Larsen Pair ofAksel Bender Madsen and Ejner Larsen (Danish, 1916-2000 | Danish, 1917-1987) Pair of Metropolitan Chairs Fritz Hansen, Denmark teak, plywood, beech stamped FH to underside of each H 30 1/2 x W 28 x DSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ejnar Larsen & Aksel Bender Madsen chairs, pairEjnar Larsen (1917-1987) and Aksel Bender Madsen (1916-2000) for Ludvig Pontippidan lounge chairs, pair, #LP48 Denmark, circa 1949 teak, leather Ludvig Pontippidan label 25 1/2"w x 22"d x 33 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Rackliffe American, 1917-1987 The Grove, 1965Howard Rackliffe American, 1917-1987 The Grove, 1965 Signed and dated Rackliffe 65 (lr) Gouache on Masonite 24 x 36 1/4 inches (61 x 91.4 cm) Exhibited: The New Britain Museum of American Art, HowardSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ejner Larsen (1917-1987) and Aksel Bender MadsenEjner Larsen (1917-1987) and Aksel Bender Madsen (1916-2000)Pair of side tablesTeakCreation date : circa 1950H 45 x L 61 x P 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ejnar Larsen & Aksel Bender Madsen lounge chairEjnar Larsen (1917-1987) and Aksel Bender Madsen (1916-2000) for Ludvig Pontippidan lounge chair, #LP48 Denmark, circa 1949 teak, leather Ludvig Pontippidan label 25 1/2"w x 22"d x 33 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ejner Larsen (1917-1987) and A. Bender MadsenEjner Larsen (1917-1987) and A. Bender Madsen (1916-2000) for L. Pontoppidan, chair and ottoman, Denmark, 1950s, teak, original leather, ottoman with Pontoppidan label, 27"w x 27.5"d x 33.5"h, ottomanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ejner Larsen and Aksel Bender Madsen (Danish, 1917-1987Ejner Larsen and Aksel Bender Madsen (Danish, 1917-1987 | Danish, 1916-2000) Lounge Chair, model LP48, c. 1955, Ludvig Pontoppidan, Denmark leather, teak unmarked H 33 1/2 x W 26 x D 26 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Rackliffe, "Fog Passage", Oil on board, framedHoward Rackliffe Am. 1917-1987 "Fog Passage" Oil on board, framed Signed l.r., titled on verso 31 3/4" x 47 1/2" sight, 32 7/8" x 48 9/16" framed Provenance: Private Collection Massachusetts ExhibitioSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Boone, Seated MadonnaWilliam B. Boone (Oklahoma, 1917-1987), seated Madonna, oil on canvas, 1950 sight: 36 x 32 in., frame: 41 x 37 in. Provenance: An Arlington, Texas collection of a long-time art collector We happilySee Sold Price
Sold2018Soren Georg Jensen, Salt & Pepper Shakers, 2 SetsSoren Georg Jensen (1917-1982) for Georg Jensen salt and pepper shakers / casters, #965, two sets Copenhagen, Denmark, designed 1949 sterling silver stamped marks salt: 2"w x 1 15/16"d x 3"h; pepper:See Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Rackliffe American, 1917-1987 Three worksHoward Rackliffe American, 1917-1987 (i) Quarry Cove, 1970 Signed and dated Rackliffe 70 (lr); signed Rackliffe, dated 70, and inscribed as titled on the reverse Gouache on paper 26 x 32 1/4 inches (6See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Goodnough (American, 1917-2010) Untitled, 1987Robert Goodnough (American, 1917-2010) Untitled, 1987 painted aluminum signed and dated (lower left) 40 x 108 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021HUGE 179PC GEORG JENSEN "ACANTHUS" STERLING SETPattern: Acanthus (Sterling, 1917) by Georg Jensen (Denmark), Status: Discontinued. Actual: 1917 - 2004. Flatware set includes 12 lg butters 9", 15 lg spoons 71/4", 12 soup spoons 6 1/2", 12 ice tea sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leonora Carrington "Tuesday" Lithograph, 1987Leonora Carrington (Mexican, 1917-2011), "Tuesday", Lithograph in Colors, 1987, numbered "III / L" lower left and signed lower right, gold-tone frame. Image: 20.5" H x 30.5" W; frame: 29.5" H x 40.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Leonora Carrington, Crookery Hall, LithographArtist: Leonora Carrington, British-Mexican (1917 - 2011) Title: Crookery Hall Year: 1987 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 150 Image Size: 17 x 30 inches Size: 24 x 36 in. (6See Sold Price
Sold2018A Sixty-Six Piece Georg Jensen Acanthus PatternA Sixty-Six Piece Georg Jensen Acanthus Pattern Silver FlatSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsAcanthus by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 93 Pcs Dinner$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsAcanthus by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 68 pcs Dinner$10
Jun 14Mynt AuctionsAcanthus by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set 48 Pieces Dinner and Lunch$10
Jun 22Clark's Auction CompanyHelen Margaret Barker (California, 1917- 1998), Rocks & Sea, Carmel Seascape, Oil On Canvas Board$80(1 bid)
Jun 22Clark's Auction CompanyHelen Margaret Barker (California, 1917- 1998), Still Life With Conch Shell & Fuchsias, Oil On$35
Jun 22Clark's Auction CompanyHelen Margaret Barker (California, 1917- 1998) Harbor Scene, Watercolor$60
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Captain America Comics #1" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Jack Kirby$180
2 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(3) LA MAISON PIERRE FREY (ATTRIB) PRINTED COTTON DAYBED COVER & BOLSTER PILLOWS$50(1 bid)
Featured5 days LeftOakridge Auction GalleryA Leica M6 rangefinder film camera, around 1987$1,600(10 bids)
Featured2 days LeftKing's Auctions Inc1987 Ibanez Jem 777 (Steve Vai Model) Electric Guitar$1,600(4 bids)
5 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.5 Vintage Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Cufflinks$40(4 bids)
3 days LeftFirst Arts Premiers Inc.SCOTT JENSEN & COURTNEY LIPSON, NON-INDIGENOUS, ADOPTED TLINGIT, NORTHWEST COAST, Mask, 2013CA$1,200(1 bid)
160 Lots AwayDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver "Pyramid" Pattern Flatware Service 1933-44$3,000(3 bids)
639 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Russian gold cigarette case with sapphire, Moscow, V. A. Kubarev, 1908 – 1917See Sold Price