Sold2019HEINZ HAJEK-HALKE - Eva-Chancon, 1932Artist: Hajek-Halke, Heinz Title: Eva-Chancon, 1932 Medium: Photo Litho, 1998, Germany Dimensions: 6.8x9.4" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Heinz Hajek-Halke (1898-1983) was a German expSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hajek-Halke, Heinz Der Trinker. Späterer Abzug nach der Photographie von 1925.Hajek-Halke, HeinzDer Trinker. Späterer Abzug nach der Photographie von 1925. Bromsilbergelatineabzug auf Photopapier. 25,4 x 19,2 cm. Verso signiert. - Mit leichten Lagerspuren, sonst in gutem ZSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hajek-Halke, Heinz Der Banjospieler und seine Welt. Späterer Abzug von 1978 nach derHajek-Halke, HeinzDer Banjospieler und seine Welt. Späterer Abzug von 1978 nach der Photographie von 1928. Bromsilbergelatineabzug auf Photopapier. 25,3 x 20,2 cm. Signiert und nummeriert. - PartSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hajek-Halke, Heinz Heimat der Matrosen III. Späterer Abzug nach der Photographie von 1931.Hajek-Halke, HeinzHeimat der Matrosen III. Späterer Abzug nach der Photographie von 1931. Silbergelatineabzug auf Photopapier. 25,3 x 20 cm. Signiert und nummeriert. - Teils mit minimalen GriffspSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hajek-Halke, Heinz Leichte Dünung. Späterer Abzug nach der Photographie von 1956.Hajek-Halke, HeinzLeichte Dünung. Späterer Abzug nach der Photographie von 1956. Silbergelatineabzug auf Photopapier. 38,4 x 29,5 cm. Signiert und nummeriert. Punktuell auf Unterlage und untSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hajek-Halke, Heinz Weibliche Impression. Späterer Abzug von 1978 nach der Photographie vonHajek-Halke, HeinzWeibliche Impression. Späterer Abzug von 1978 nach der Photographie von 1938. Silbergelatineabzug auf Photopapier. 38,2 x 29,5 cm. Signiert und nummeriert. - Mit wenigen leichteSee Sold Price
Sold2020HEINZ HAJEK-HALKE - Mirror Composition StudyArtist: HEINZ HAJEK-HALKE Print Title: Mirror Composition Study Printing Date: 1930’s Medium: Photoengraving Printed in: Germany Image Size: 9 x 6.5” Reserve: $25.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat rateSee Sold Price
Sold2020HEINZ HAJEK-HALKE - Erotik-Ganz Gross, 1930Artist: HEINZ HAJEK-HALKE Title: Erotik-Ganz Gross, 1930 Medium:Photo Litho, 1998, Germany Dimensions: 5.65x7.05" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Heinz Hajek-HaSee Sold Price
Sold2019HEINZ HAJEK-HALKE - Unknown - AktArtist: HEINZ HAJEK-HALKETitle: Unknown - Akt Date Printed: 1938 Medium: Photogravure Printer Location: Germany 16x22.5 cm - 6.3x8.86 inch Mount Size: 30x40cm - 11.8x15.5 inch Reserve: $25.00 ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEINZ HAJEK-HALKE - On the Havel in BerlinArtist: HEINZ HAJEK-HALKE Print Title: On the Havel in Berlin Printing Date: 1930’s Medium: Photoengraving Printed in: Germany Image Size:8 x 6” Note: COAs included. Reserve: $30.00 ShippiSee Sold Price
Sold2021HEINZ HAJEK-HALKE - Mirror Act, nudesArtist: HEINZ HAJEK-HALKE Print Title: Mirror Act, nudes Printing Date: 1930’s Medium: Photoengraving Printed in: Germany Image Size: 8 x 6” Reserve: $25.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat rate of $15.00See Sold Price
Sold2020HEINZ HAJEK-HALKE - CollageArtist: HEINZ HAJEK-HALKE Print Title: Collage Printing Date: 1930’s Medium: Photoengraving Printed in: Germany Image Size: 8.5 x 6” Reserve: $25.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat rate of $15.00 to anywSee Sold Price
Sold2021HEINZ HAJEK-HALKE - SpiegelaktArtist: HEINZ HAJEK-HALKE Print Title: Spiegelakt Printing Date: 1930’s Medium: Photoengraving Printed in: Germany Image Size:8 x 6” Reserve: $25.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat rate of $15.00 to anywSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ewers, Hanns Heinz Die Herzen der Könige. Mit 12 einfarbig kol. Radierungen von Paul Mersmann.Bear-Press Ewers, Hanns Heinz Die Herzen der Könige. Mit 12 einfarbig kol. Radierungen von Paul Mersmann. Bayreuth, 2019. 39 S. Gr.-8°. Schwarzer Original-Oasenziegenlederband mit farbig intSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emil Orlik(1880 Prag - 1934 Berlin) "Porträt: Hans Wolff". Originaltitel Dargestellt ist der Kunsthistoriker, Kunstschriftsteller und Verleger Hans Wolff (1882 - 1959), den Orlik hierin in sinnierendSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vase ''Der Tag''Vase ''Der Tag'' Hans Christiansen (Entwurf, zugeschr.), Villeroy & Boch, Mettlach, 1898 Heller Steinzeugscherben. Umlaufender geritzter, bunt bemalter Dekor: Brustbild eines jungen Mädchens im DreivSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mack, Heinz (Lollar 1931) "Sahara-Project - Station 3".Mack, Heinz (Lollar 1931) "Sahara-Project - Station 3". Farbsiebdruck, bedrucktes Glas, Netz und Metallschnur. 24/130. Oben mittig signiert. Verso Etikett der "Junior Galerie". 80x100x4 cm. Gerahmt. -See Sold Price
Sold2017Hans Figura. Durnstein an der Donau, mixed media(Austrian/American, 1898-1978). Graphite and watercolor on paper, signed and dated "Hans Figura, 1927" lr, sight size: 12 x 12 in., framed; Property from the Hans Goedicke EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023[BARNUM & BAILEY] Die Barnum & Bailey. Groesste Schaustellu...[BARNUM & BAILEY] DIE BARNUM & BAILEY. GROESSTE SCHAUSTELLUNG DER WELT. (Japanese Acrobat). Cincinnati & New York: Strobridge Litho. Co., ca. 1898. Half-sheet color stone lithograph depicting a highwiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Salentin(1925 Düren - 2009 Köln) "Sonde". Originaltitel Abstrakte, teils collagierte Komposition Salentins, der 1957 zusammen mit Otto Piene und Heinz Mack die bedeutende Künstlergruppe "ZERO" grüSee Sold Price
Sold2022KARL HAGENAUER ART DECO- FRAUENAKTKARL HAGENAUER 1898 Wien - 1956 ebenda Art Deco- Frauenakt Bronze, hell patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges.- H. 24 cm, H. 20 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Hagenauer 1930'. UEber einem gestuften rundenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ziermuschel ''Diaspora''Ziermuschel ''Diaspora'' Loetz Wwe., Klostermühle, um 1898 Farbloses Glas, silbergelb unterfangen und kugeloptisch geblasen. Fuß und blattförmige Appliken in Farblos, mit der Zange geformt. MSee Sold Price
Sold2017A VERY FINE AND LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST AS HIGHA VERY FINE AND LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST AS HIGH PRIEST Cretan, 16th century Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed in great detail on a gold ground. Christ bearing a mitre with perpendulia, in combiSee Sold Price
Sold2016HUMPTY DUMPTY CIRCUS SCHOENHUT BANDSMENVery rare grouping, depicts seven wooden jointed band members in red and blue cloth and felt uniforms, featured instruments include: trombone, bass horn, bass drum, cymbals, baton, cornet and helicon.See Sold Price
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONDAIMLER MOTOREN GESELLSCHAFT 1898, flyer of the agency in Turin engineer D. Federmann, model program€1,000
641 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA silver and cloisonné-enamel notepad holder, Nikolay Zverev, 1898 - 1908See Sold Price
320 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHInfantry Regiment "Graf Barfuß" (4th Westphalian) No. 17 - an officer's gift, dated 1893See Sold Price
2 hrs LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersMCM MR. LOUNGE CHAIR BY MIES VAN DER ROHE FOR KNOLL STUDIO$225(2 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLudwig Mies van der Rohe (German-American, 1886-1969) Pair of MR 10 Chairs, c. 1960Knoll, USA$400
1 day LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryRene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting In The Style of. Dali Picasso Era$400(3 bids)
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersDE SEDE DS-600 modular sofa designed by Eleanora Peduzzi-Riva, Ueli Berger, Klaus Vogt and Heinz€5,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanStyle of Ludwig Mies van der Rohe (German, 1886-1969) Barcelona Style DaybedAfter Knoll$750
3 hrs LeftRbfineartsLot Of 5 Used US Stamps From The 1898 Trans Mississippi Exposition Series$30(1 bid)
2 days LeftBroken Arch Auction Gallery NCFL#9399Sweeping Landscape with Farmers, Wolfgang Heinz$100(1 bid)
May 25Auction WallstreetGerman WW1 bayonet Model 1898. Manufactured by V.C. Shilling, Suhl. Marked B. 15 R. 3. 152$50(1 bid)