Sold2018St. Georg als Drachentöter, nach der ungarischen BronzeSt. Georg als Drachentöter, nach der ungarischen Bronze des 14. Jh. von Martin and Georgof Klausenburg deren bekannteste Kopie vor der Burg in Prag aufgestellt ist. Patinierte und punzierte Bronze umSee Sold Price
Sold2017Goldene Manschettenknöpfe ''Heiliger Georg derGoldene Manschettenknöpfe ''Heiliger Georg der Drachentöter'' mit Diamanten 2. Hälfte des 20. Jh. Rotgold, ca. 13,8 g. Oktagonale Form. Rot/braunes Email auf strahlenförmig guillochiertem Grund, eSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNBEKANNTER BILDPLASTIKER HEILIGER GEORG IM KAMPF MIT DEM DRACHENUNBEKANNTER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig 1. Haelfte 20. Jh. Heiliger Georg im Kampf mit dem Drachen Bronze, dunkel patiniert, gruener Marmor. Ges.- H. 48 cm (bis zur Speerspitze), H. 37,5 cm (Figur). UEber eiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hinterglasikone: Heiliger GeorgHinterglasikone: Heiliger Georg Rumänien, Kronstadt - Scheii Brasovului, 2. H. 19. Jh. Ausführung in bunten Farben und Goldfolie. 57x46 cm (mit Profilrahmen aus Holz)See Sold Price
Sold2021Drei HinterglasikonenDrei Hinterglasikonen Rumänien, Altebene, 19. Jh. Polychrome Bemalung, Gold. Bestehend aus: Heiliger Georg, erweiterte Deesis und Nikolaus. Fehlstellen. H. 43,5 - 44 cm (mit Holzrahmen)See Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON 2nd halfAN ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON 2nd half 20th century Oil on wood panel with double kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. 30.9 x 25.4 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG DEM DRACHENTÖTER 2.See Sold Price
Sold2018Großformatige Ikone mit dem Heiligen Georg derGroßformatige Ikone mit dem Heiligen Georg der Drachentöter Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund aus drei Holztafeln mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund veSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON 2nd halfAN ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON 2nd half 20th century Oil on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. 35.5 x 29.2 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG DEM DRACHENTÖTER 2. HälfteSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON Russian,AN ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. 30.8 x 25.7 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG DEM DRACHENTÖTER Russland, 18. Jh. Einzeltafel mit zwei StirnseSee Sold Price
Sold2015Drei PorzellanikonenDrei Porzellanikonen Königlich privilegierte Porzellanmanufaktur Tettau, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Bestehend aus: dem Heiligen Georg der Drachentöter, Erzengel Michael und der Verkündigung der GottesmutteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Süddeutscher Maler(Tätig im 17. Jh.) Hl. Georg Darstellung des Hl. Georg im Brustporträt als christlicher junger Ritter mit Brustharnisch und prunkvollem Helm. Sehr fein gemaltes Votivbild, wohl fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jünger, Friedrich Georg Blaue Fahrt. Mit 20 Radierungen von Hubert Sommerauer, davon fünfBear-Press Jünger, Friedrich Georg Blaue Fahrt. Mit 20 Radierungen von Hubert Sommerauer, davon fünf ganzseitig und drei als farbige Initialen. Bayreuth, 2012. 4°. 75 S. Handgebd. GanzlSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Georg Jensen No. 337 Silver Covered Bowl and UA Georg Jensen No. 337 Silver Covered Bowl and Underplate Designed by Georg Jensen, Copenhagen, 1919-1927 Marks: (dotted oval-GEORG JENSEN), 1920, GI-830-S, 337, (various) 7-1/2 x 13 x 7-3/4 inches (1See Sold Price
Sold2024John Wesley 1782 ALS "Deal very gently with them. And lovingly labour to convince..."John Wesley 1782 ALS "Deal very gently with them. And lovingly labour to convince..." John Wesley autograph letter signed regarding missionary work. 1p, measuring 6.25" x 8", "near Manchester", datedSee Sold Price
Sold2021(133 pc) Georg Jensen Sterling Caravel PatternFlatware Set By Henning Koppel Solid sterling pieces weigh:153.8ozt (Includes plastic sleeves) Service For (16) plus (5) Serving Pieces (16) Teaspoons 5 7/8"(16) Soup Spoons 6 1/4"(16) Demitasse SpoonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Candélabre Grape à 5 bras de lumière de style Art Nouveau en argent 925, GeorgProvenance: Le modèle de ce candélabre a été conçu juste après la fin de la première guerre mondiale - une période très riche où une abondance d'argeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Cantor Autograph Letter SignedGerman mathematician (1845-1918) who created set theory, which has become a fundamental theory in mathematics. Cantor established the importance of one-to-one correspondence between the members of twoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early Georg Jensen Pair of Sterling Silver CandlesticksEarly Georg Jensen Pair of Sterling Silver Candlesticks. Signed and numbered 244. 89 ozt. Ht. 8" W 9".See Sold Price
Sold2022A 17th century German silver-gilt 'snakeskin' tankard Paul Hübner, Augsburg circa 1650, als...A 17th century German silver-gilt 'snakeskin' tankard Paul Hübner, Augsburg circa 1610, also later stamped with Austrian Freistempel 1809/10 Plain tapering cylindrical form, the hinged flat-domeSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORG JENSEN STERLING FLATWARE SERVICEAcorn pattern, after 1945, with maker's mark, further marked "Sterling Denmark" comprising: 12 stainless-blade knives (9 inches), 12 stainless-blade butter knives, 12 dinner forks (7 1/2 in.), 12 salaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Declaration Signer G. Taylor Fantastic War Content ALSTaylor George Declaration Signer George Taylor Fantastic War Dated War Content ALS, One of Only a Few Known Taylor, George. Exceedingly Rare Autograph Letter Signed Â"G.T.Â", one page, 6.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Darwin ALS Referring to his Mentor, ScottishCharles Darwin ALS Referring to his Mentor, Scottish Geologist Sir Charles Lyell, as "the old master, to whom I am so deeply indebted under a scientific point of view" An incredible 4pp autograph lettSee Sold Price
Sold2019J. D. Salinger Longest ALS Ever Offered, Addressed toSalinger J. D. J. D. Salinger Longest ALS Ever Offered, Addressed to His "old flame" Six page ALS on three sheets, 7.25" x 10.5", extensively and neatly penned entirely in the hand of Salinger now 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Splash NecklaceView a video of this lot: Click HereCrafted in 18K yellow gold; measures 18 inches; 1 inch wide; weight 129.70 g.; accompanied by Georg Jensen box.Numbered: Georg Jensen; StamSee Sold Price
3 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncArt Deco Sterling Silver 'Birds on Wheat' brooch Georg Jensen.$70(3 bids)
2 days LeftPalm Beach Modern Auctions Georg Jensen BERNADOTTE Sterling Silver Flatware Service, 77 Pcs.$3,000
2 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGeorg Jensen "Acorn" Sterling Silver 117-Piece Flatware Set$3,500
3 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncGeorg Holub Late 19th c. Bucolic Architechural Landscape$50(1 bid)
FeaturedMay 26Santa Cruz Auction CompanyGeorg Klimt (1867-1931) Austrian Secessionist Copper Relief Panels$1,000(1 bid)
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsRare ALS by American Indian Artist Allan Houser: “I am an Apache...taken as prisoners of war$200
May 26SJ AuctioneersGEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER COASTER DISH DENMARK PATTERN 41a HAND CRAFTED SET OF 6$350(1 bid)