Sold2022HARRY E. BUCKLEY (Am. 1930-2010) Pennsylvania FishermanHARRY E. BUCKLEY (American, 1930 - 2010). Pennsylvania Fishermen, Oil on Board. Signed lower left hand corner. Framed. . - 7.5 x 9.5 in; frame: 20 x 22.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry E Buckley, American, Gouache Painting "Old City" with Label & BiographyHarry E Buckley, American, Gouache Painting "Old City" with Label & Biography. Original framing. size: 10 x 8 matte, 18 x 16 outside frame. ASKart: Harry E. Buckley (1930 - 2010) was active/lived in PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Harry E. Buckley Oil PaintingH.[arry] E. Buckley oil on board, Venetian canal scene, 2003, sight 10 1/2" x 13 1/2", gilt frame 13 3/4" x 16 3/4". [29] CONDITION: Very good, no issues identified.See Sold Price
Sold2017Harry E. Buckley Oil PaintingH. [arry] E. Buckley signed oil and acrylic painting "Tulip Fields VII", 1999, sight 16" x 12", gilt wood frame, 24" x 20". [30] CONDITION: No issues identified, very good.See Sold Price
Sold2017Harry E. Buckley Oil PaintingH[arry] .E. Buckley Oil on Board, 1974 "Amish Man II", sight 9 1/2" x 7 1/2", matted, wood frame 14" x 12". [36] CONDITION: Very good, no issues identified.See Sold Price
Sold2018HARRY E. BUCKLEY OIL PAINTING ON BOARD TITLED *VENETIANHARRY E. BUCKLEY OIL PAINTING ON BOARD TITLED *VENETIAN SCENE* AND DATED 1984. 19 1/2 X 23 1/2 INCHES.See Sold Price
Sold2023Powerful Alix Roy Haitian Oil Painting SignedOil on wood panel; SUR; Alix Roy; fruit basket; carved wood on wood panel; three-dimensional; tropical fruit shapes are painted; 33 x 24; Haitian Artist (1930 - 2010); Alix Roy was born in 1930 in PorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seymour Zayon (Pennsylvania b. 1930)Seymour Zayon (Pennsylvania b. 1930), abstract, oil on artist board, signed verso and LRC. Work 20" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2016Seymour Zayon (Pennsylvania b. 1930)Seymour Zayon (Pennsylvania b. 1930), "Concrete Composition", oil on artist board, signed verso and LLC. Work 16" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar Zalameda (1930 - 2010), PhilippinesArtist Name: Oscar Zalameda, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: Undated Size: 30"x36" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Oceanside California U.S.A., Questions:InquirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Zalameda (1930 - 2010), PhilippinesArtist Name: Oscar Zalameda, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: Undated Size: 30"x40" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Oceanside California U.S.A., Questions:InquirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Zalameda (1930 - 2010), PhilippinesArtist Name: Oscar Zalameda, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: Undated Size: 30"x40" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower Right, Provenance: Private Collection, Oceanside California U.S.A., Questions:InquirSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar Zalameda (1930 - 2010), PhilippinesArtist Name: Oscar Zalameda, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: Undated Size: 30"x36" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower left, Provenance: Private Collection, Oceanside California U.S.A., Questions:InquiriSee Sold Price
2022Oscar Zalameda (1930 - 2010), PhilippinesArtist Name: Oscar Zalameda, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: Undated Size: 30"x40" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower left, Provenance: Private Collection, Oceanside California U.S.A., Questions:InquiriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Zalameda (1930 - 2010), PhilippinesArtist Name: Oscar Zalameda, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: Undated Size: 36"x36" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Oceanside California U.S.A., Questions:InquirSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oscar Zalameda (1930 - 2010), PhilippinesArtist Name: Oscar Zalameda, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: Undated Size: 18"x24" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Oceanside California U.S.A., Questions:InquirSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seymour Zayon (Pennsylvania b. 1930)Seymour Zayon (Pennsylvania b. 1930), "Balance & Counter Balance", oil on artist board, signed verso and LLC. Work 14" x 17 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Cichocki (PA,AZ,1930-2017) oil paintingARTIST: Walter Cichocki (Pennsylvania, Arizona, 1930 - 2017) TITLE: Sail Ship MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 30 x 40 inches / 76See Sold Price
Sold2022Harrington Fitzgerald (PA,1847-1930) oil paintingARTIST: Harrington Fitzgerald (Pennsylvania, 1847 - 1930) NAME: Lake Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 7 x 12 inches / 17 x 30 cm FRAMSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Gothard (PA,NY,1908-2015) oil paintingARTIST: William Harry Gothard (Pennsylvania, New York, 1908 - 2015) TITLE: Halloween Self Portrait MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor scratches. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV lightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick E. Valter (English, 1850-1930), Chickens and Turnips in a BarnFrederick E. Valter (English, 1850-1930), Chickens and Turnips in a Barnoil on artist's board, signed lower right, presented in a period burlwood frame. Board 7 x 6 in.; Frame dimensions 9 5/8 x 9 in.See Sold Price
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsWilliam E Baldwin Oil Painting On Board Rural Landscape Signed New England Large$500
3 days LeftFlorida Art AuctionJoan Arnold 24x36 'Backcountry Pines' Oil Painting on canvas$500(2 bids)