Sold2020Vagnby, Viggo (Danish, 1896–1966). Hans ChristianVagnby, Viggo (Danish, 1896–1966). Hans Christian Andersen / Odense Denmark. Odense: Hagen & Sorensen, ca. 1960s. A tourism poster for Odense, Denmark, where the author Hans Christian Andersen wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hans Mathias Dall (1862-1Hans Mathias Dall (1862-1920), Danish landscape painter, early autumn park landscape in Silkeborg in the evening sun, oil / wood., U. re. sign. Hans Dall, verso bez. Silkeborg, dat. 1896 a. again signSee Sold Price
Sold2017JORGEN CLAUSEN DANISH WALNUT DRESSERWilliam Hinn or Edmond Spence style, 8 drawer chest, walnut. Denmark, 1960's. Dimensions: H 34" x W 45" x D 23" Condition: Some scratches and surface gouges. Few nicks and dings. Crack to one lower baSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF JORGEN CLAUSEN DANISH TAMBOUR NIGHTSTANDSWilliam Hinn or Edmond Spence style. Walnut, with sliding tambour doors. Dimensions: H 25.5" x W 27.5" x D 19" Condition: Few nicks, dings, and very light scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Clausen Danish Teak CredenzaDescription - Clausen Denmark teak wave front credenza/chest. Dimensions - 35" x 79" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2020Jorgen Clausen - Danish Teak DresserDescription - Jorgen Clausen teak double dresser. Dimensions - 35" x 79" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2018Clausen Danish Teak Chest on ChestDescription - Clausen Denmark teak wave front chest on chest. Dimensions - 57" x 40" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2020Jorgen Clausen - Danish Teak NightstandDescription - A single Jorgen Clausen Danish teak night stand. Dimensions - 28" x 25" x 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr KROHLER 1972 Danish Modern Teak Side Tables. Semi circle form double pedestal bases. Marked.Pr KROHLER 1972 Danish Modern Teak Side Tables. Semi circle form double pedestal bases. Marked. Dimensions: H: 20 inches: W: 24 inches: D: 24 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Ivan Kudriashev (Russian, 1896 - 1972)Ivan Kudriashev (Russian, 1896 - 1972) Suprematist composition, mixed media on paper. Signed lower right. Image Size: 6.75 x 10.75 in. Overall Framed Size: 17 x 22 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold20174 Hans Wegner "Round" Chairs by Johannes HansenWegner, Hans (Danish 1914-2007) Four The Chair/Round Chair, 1949, (model JH 501), teak and cane seats, 25"w x 21.5"d x 30"h, with Johannes Hansen, Denmark brand markSee Sold Price
Sold2016Samuel Rosenberg "Composition Geometric" EarlyArtist: Rosenberg, Samuel (American 1896-1972) Title: Composition Geometric (Cubist Still Life Composition) Date: circa 1955 Medium: oil on masonite panel Dimensions: 20 x 18 inches Description: </See Sold Price
Sold20174 Hans Wegner "Round" Chairs by Johannes Hansen WegnerHans (Danish 1914-2007) Four The Chair/Round Chair, 1949, (model JH 501), teak and cane seats, 25"w x 21.5"d x 30"h, with Johannes Hansen, Denmark brand markSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dürr, Louis (Burgdorf 1896–1972 Boll-Sinneringen) BlickDürr, Louis (Burgdorf 1896–1972 Boll-Sinneringen) Blick auf die Oberengadiner Seenplatte, 1932. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. 49x61 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sam Rosenberg painting The Threshold 1944Rosenberg, Samuel (American, 1896-1972), Title: The Threshold, 1944, Medium: oil and tempera on masonite panel, Dimensions: 24 x 20 inches, Signature: Signed upper left, Provenance: Associated AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Samuel Rosenberg Abstract Oil PaintingRosenberg, Samuel (American/Pittsburgh, 1896-1972), Untitled Abstract, oil on canvas, signed lower left, 32 x 28 inches, in a wood frame 36.5 x 32.25 inches. Professionally cleaned in 1994 with accompSee Sold Price
Sold2021Samuel Rosenberg (1896-1972) Abstract Oil PaintingSamuel Rosenberg (American, 1896-1972). Signed original oil painting on panel board. An Abstract composition in reds and greens. Held in a mid century modern style wood and gold accented frame. ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2023Samuel Rosenberg 1942 painting Procession, MexicoRosenberg, Samuel (Sam) (American/Pittsburgh, 1896-1972), Procession, Mexico, 1942, oil on Masonite, 24 x 20 inches, signed and dated lower left and stamped with estate stamp on panel reverse, ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Ib Kofod-Larsen Teak NightstandsA pair of Ib Kofod-Larsen for J Clausen Danish teak nightstand commodes having single drawers over cabinets on tapering legs. Branded marks on bases. Each: 27in tall x 19in wide x 17-3/4in deep.See Sold Price
Sold2020Samuel Rosenberg 1947 Painting The LambRosenberg, Samuel (Pittsburgh/American, 1896-1972) The Lamb, 1947, mixed media on masonite, measuring 24 by 20 inches, signed Samuel Rosenberg lower lefty, framed in a period cove style painted wood fSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsBell by Hans Hansen Danish Denmark Sterling Silver Butter Spreader HHAS 5 7/8"$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsArvesolv by Hans Hansen Danish Sterling Silver Regular Knife 8 1/4" Flatware$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsRipple aka Arvesolv by Hans Hansen Danish Sterling Silver Dinner Knife Long$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsKoldring aka Arvesolv by Hans Hansen Danish Sterling Silver Salad Fork 5 5/8"$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsKoldring Arvesolv by Hans Hansen Danish Sterling Silver Flatware Set 73 pcs$10