Sold2023An Arts and Crafts Handmade Sterling Silver PitcherAn Arts and Crafts Handmade Sterling Silver Pitcherfirst quarter 20th century, modern tapering oval form with angled handle, with unknown maker's mark "B (Lions Head) M / Sterling / Hand-Made" to undeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arts Crafts Lebolt Handmade Sterling Silver PitcherThis is an antique Arts & Crafts handmade sterling silver pitcher from Lebolt of Chicago, Illinois in the early 20th century. Monogrammed on the side. 8 1/2" tall with a base diameter of 5". It weighsSee Sold Price
Sold2020VR MARK STORYTELLER CUFF BRACELET STERLING SILVERVINTAGE ESTATE OLD PAWN NATIVE AMERICAN SOUTHWEST NAVAJO INDIAN JEWELRY. STORY TELLER SCENE SIGNED "VR HMSS" FOR VIRGIL REEDER. HAND MADE STERLING SILVER. MARKED AND TESTED STERLING SILVER. HAS GOLD-FSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lapponia Sterling Silver NecklaceDESCRIPTION: A Lapponia handmade sterling silver necklace. Marked: 'Lapponia 925', Total weight 58.3 grams. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Finland DIMENSIONS: L. 16.75" CONDITION: Good condition. See lotSee Sold Price
Sold2015Handmade sterling silver cuff bracelet, marked DA,Handmade sterling silver cuff bracelet, marked DA, 2-1/2" diameter, 2.82 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Cartier Nut BasketsSterling Cartier Nut Baskets, comprising: 1 large and 6 small handmade sterling silver woven baskets, all marked Cartier, hand made. Total Approx. Weight: 12.7 ozt(MLEN5303/7)(PR)Dimensions: Large BasSee Sold Price
Sold2017STERLING SILVER TABLE LIGHTER MARKED HANDMADESTERLING SILVER TABLE LIGHTER MARKED HANDMADE Sterling silver table lighter, case marked sterling and "handmade" on underside. Lot Location: #1 - Manor's Gallery Weight: 347.1g Size: 3.25" Shipping /See Sold Price
Sold20185 Scearce Presidential Sterling Julep Cups - Nixon5 handmade Kentucky sterling silver julep cups, each marked on the underside MARK J. SCEARCE SHELBYVILLE KENTUCKY/STERLING along with eagle cartouche mark and initials RMN for President Richard M. NixSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Enamel Key PinDESCRIPTION: A vintage handmade sterling silver enameled key and lock. Marked sterling on the back side. Weigh A total of 13 grams. CIRCA: 1970s-1990s ORIGIN: Unknown DIMENSIONS: H:1" L:2.5" just forSee Sold Price
Sold2022William G. DeMatteo Sterling Silver TrayWilliam G. DeMatteo(American, 1895-1980)Tray20th centurysterling silvermarked "DeMatteo / Sterling / Hand Made / 252"24 x 14 3/4 inches72.15 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Mexican Turquoise Silver NecklaceFine extra long over 4' L bright blue cabochon turquoise bead and hand-made sterling silver bead necklace with square closure marked TA - 925- Mexico. Excellent color turquoise and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Evald Nielsen Handmade Sterling Silver and LabradoriteEvald Nielsen Handmade Sterling Silver and Labradorite Bracelet, signed and marked "Denmark", 7-1/4" long, 1.09 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT TWO SIGNED VR B STORYTELLER STERLING CUFFVINTAGE OLD PAWN NATIVE AMERICAN NAVAJO ARTISTS VIRGIL REEDER HMSS & BECENTI. EACH GAP 1-1/4" AND FIT 7-1/4" TOTAL. HEIGHT 3/8". TESTED & MARKED STERLING SILVER HANDMADE. BRACELETS WEIGHS 27 GRAMS TOTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Petersen, Carl Poul - Large Sterling Silver Bowl - 1961Petersen, Carl Poul (1895-1977) Large Sterling Silver Bowl (1961) Description: Hammered sterling silver, marked below Petersen, hand made, sterling, dedication on the side 25, November 14, 1961, FromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Sterling Silver Water Pitchers Allan AdlerOne sterling silver large pitcher(576 grams) Marked made in Mexico and One Sterling Silver pitcher (418 grams) marked Allan Adler Wide Mouth.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hopi Sterling Silver Overlay Man in the Maze Necklacemarked IHMSS (Indian Hand Made Sterling Silver), length 28.5 in., weight 114.8 dwt. third quarter 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2019Howard Begay, Sterling, Gold M-O-P RingA Howard Begay, sterling silver ring, size 9.5, featuring geometric inlay pattern in gold mother-of-pearl, marked IMHSS (Indian Hand Made Sterling Silver), H.S.B, 15gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Navajo Turquoise Squash Blossom Necklace, TK EMERSON:Navajo Turquoise Squash Blossom Necklace, TK EMERSON: Marked IHMSS (Indian Handmade Sterling Silver). New Mexico Artist Created This Piece with Polished Nuggets Of Blue Coloration with Fine SpiderwebSee Sold Price
Sold202317 GRAM SIGNED F NAVAJO STERLING TURQUOISE RINGVINTAGE OLD PAWN NATIVE AMERICAN HANDMADE RING. MARKED TESTED STERLING SILVER. WEIGHS 17.4 GRAMS. HEIGHT 7/8" AT CENTER. RING SIZE 8.75. USA SHIPPING $5.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Handmade Sterling Silver Wirework Necklace and EarringsTwo (2) handmade sterling silver wirework necklace and earrings, floral design, marked necklace / length 19 in. earrings / diameter 28 mm. 32.4 grams Provenance: Property from a Lytle, Texas collectSee Sold Price
Sold2023Handmade Southwestern Sterling Silver Cowboy Hat EarringsHandmade southwestern sterling silver cowboy hat earrings, post backs, marked length 20 mm. We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtaSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIGNED J TURQUOISE STERLING NAVAJO RINGNATIVE AMERICAN NAVAJO ARTISAN HANDMADE PIECE. MARKED TESTED STERLING SILVER. RING SIZE 8.5. WEIGHS 7.7 GRAMS TOTAL. 1.25" TALL X 0.75" WIDE. . USA SHIPPING $5.See Sold Price
Sold2023UNIQUE NAVAJO TURQUOISE STERLING RINGNATIVE AMERICAN HANDMADE RING. MARKED TESTED STERLING SILVER. WEIGHS 14.5 GRAMS. FRONT DIAMETER 1". RING SIZE 6.5. USA SHIPPING $5.See Sold Price
6 hrs LeftMynt Auctions925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE GLOSSY CHASED DESIGN & FLORAL APPLIQUES OIL PITCHER$10
Jun 12Ostantix AuctionsAn impressive Silver Necklace - Earstuds - Bracelet Set by Hubert Harmon Mexico.€160
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE TOPAZIO 925 STERLING SILVER & CRYSTAL HANDMADE FLORAL CHASED ORNATE PITCHER$10