Sold2023Antonia Montes De Orca (Venezuelan, b.1968) Acrylic on Canvas Signed underside. Circa 1997 Title:Antonia Montes De Orca (Venezuelan, b.1968) Acrylic on Canvas Signed underside. Circa 1997 Title: Violin sin cuerdas Dimensions: 47"h x 55.5"l Total framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XXe siècleDeux POTS à THE à décor de volatiles et de végétation, l'une de section hexagonale Les anses mobiles Porcelaine et émaux polychromes, monture métallique H. 15 et 18See Sold Price
Sold2021Enhanced Floral Still Life Oil Painting PrintFramed Enhanced Floral Still Life Oil Painting Print On Canvas, Signed By Montes De. Canvas measures 19.50 inches x 23.50 inches. Framed 28 inches x 32 inches x 1.50 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Gavarni (1804 - 1866): Rein a quinze; Une mère deThree ink and wash on paper, signed 'Gavarni' lower right or left. All approx. 6 x 4 in. (sight), 15 x 11 1/2 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Une monnaie de 150 dollars / One coin of $150Description française Une monnaie de 150 dollars Boeuf Musqué de la série Faune Sauvage Canadienne, 0,9995 Platine, 15,5 g, 25 mm de diamètre. Préservé dans un étui de plastique rigide. EnglishSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder- Lithograph "DLM212 - UNE FAMILLE DE LÀ-BAS II"Artist: Alexander Calder. Medium: Lithograph. Title: DLM212 - UNE FAMILLE DE LÀ-BAS II. Size: 15" x 11". Measures approx. 23" x 19" (framed). Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. Reference#: 454See Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder- Lithograph "DLM212 - UNE FAMILLE DE LÀ-BAS II"Artist: Alexander Calder. Medium: Lithograph. Title: DLM212 - UNE FAMILLE DE LÀ-BAS II. Size: 15" x 11". Measures approx. 23" x 19" (framed). Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. Reference#: 453See Sold Price
259 Lots AwayLink Auction GalleriesAUGUSTE BROUET. Catalogue de son oeuvre grav?. Pr?c?d? d'une ?tude de Gustave Geffroy. [2 volumes]$50
5 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesSterlé, bracelet platine et or gris composé d'une suite de fleurettes serties de diamants tailleCHF 8,000
4 days LeftJasper52Partie de la Coste d'Afrique depuis Tanit…' Southern Mauritania BELLIN 1746 map$20