Sold2021Franz Hagenauer Jazz Man saxophone playerFranz Hagenauer (1906-1986) for Werkstätte Hagenauer Jazz Man saxophone player (life-size) Vienna, Austria, 1930s nickel-plated bronze, iron (base) stamped 'HAGENAUER WIEN / MADE IN AUSTRIA' and 'WHWSee Sold Price
Sold2019Art Deco Hagenauer Wien Vienna Nickel-Plate FigureHagenauer Werkstatte Austrian / Wien / Vienna Art Deco Modern nickel plated flat sculpture of a standing figure, circa 1930s, the underside with ?Hagenauer Wien? and ?wHw? in the circle. 8.75" H. MinoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hagenauer Art Deco Austrian Vienna Bronze AfricanHagenauer Art Deco Austrian Bronze African Warriors. These are beautiful and rare original Hagenaur African tribesman bronzes holding a spear and shield. These are early pieces from the 1930s with theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hagenauer Art Deco ski figureHagenauer Art Deco ski figure, c. 1930s, Austria, brass plated and brushed steel, carved wood, worn manufactures seal to underside and stamped "Made is Vienna Austria", 9"h x 6"l x 4"w Provenance: ProSee Sold Price
Sold2018Franz Hagenauer, Vienna - Female FaceFranz Hagenauer brass face-form relief sculpture depicting a female. Stamped 'Wien.' [21 x 16 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2018Franz Hagenauer, Vienna - Male FaceFranz Hagenauer brass face-form relief sculpture depicting a male. Stamped 'Wien.' [21 x 16 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Werkstätte Hagenauer Animal-form Pipe Tampers Attributed to Karl Hagenauer, Vienna, A...Three Werkstätte Hagenauer Animal-form Pipe Tampers Attributed to Karl Hagenauer, Vienna, Austria, c. 1930. brass and nickel-plated brass, a rabbit, crab and schnauzer, each with 'WHW' monogram mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Workshops Hagenauer, Vienna, Madonna with child, Brass, colored glassWorkshops Hagenauer, Vienna Madonna with child Brass, colored glass Marked on the bottom Height 37.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Hunt', 1950sHagenauer, Vienna. 'Hunt', 1950s. H. 20.1 cm, 31 x 5.2 cm. Cast brass, dark patina, mahogany base. Marked: MADE IN AUSTRIA, Handmade, HAGENAUER WIEN, wHw.See Sold Price
Sold2024A set of Bimini Werkstatte art glass cocktail gobletsA set of Bimini Werkstatte art glass cocktail goblets, Vienna, 1930s, each conical latticino glass cup raised on double knopped stem enclosing an animal on latticino foot, unmarked, 7.25"h. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mart Stam (Purmerend 1899 - Zurigo 1986) Desk with drawers and removable shelf. Produced by Thonet,Mart Stam (Purmerend 1899 - Zurigo 1986) Desk with drawers and removable shelf. Produced by Thonet, Vienna, 1930s/1940s. Chromed tubular steel structure, black laquered wood top and drawers, steel hanSee Sold Price
Sold2022CasketCasket Karl Hagenauer, Vienna, around 1920 Brass, polished. Wrought relief decoration on lid as well as wall: Vines. Wooden inlay. Bottom inscribed: ''HK Karl Hagenauer Vienna wHw Made in Austria'' (eSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hagenauer Werkstatte - Three Miniature Austrian Bronze FiguresGroup of three (3) Austrian bronze figures by Hagenauer, Vienna Austria: consisting of a Dancing Rabbit, a Dancing Devil Mouse, and a Black African Child (Franz Hagenauer). Rabbit and Child with HagenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Viennese Nickel Plated Bronze Scottie Dog, Manner of HagenauerViennese Nickel Plated Bronze Scottie Dog, Manner of Hagenauer, Vienna Austria, Mounted to Onyx Base. Approximately 4.25H x 3.5W x 3.5D in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Karl Hagenauer (1898-1956), Vienna, XX secolo,Lotto di sei piccole sculture in ottone e metallo cromato raffiguranti personaggi e sportivi. Altezze da cm 16 a 26 Tutte con marchio impressoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circa 1930's Vienna Bronze Black Scottie DogCirca 1930's Vienna Bronze Black Scottie Dog. The Scottie has almost all of its original cold painted black patina. It is in excellent condition. It measures from the tip of the nose to the back of thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hagenauer Bronze; Vienna & German Ceramics, Money4 Items: an original patinated Hagenauer Bronze Cock with "Werkstätte Hagenauer Wien" Mark & Austria Mark; a "Made in Germany" Modernist Glazed Faence Planter; sugar bowl from the 'Orient' edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Werkstatten Hagenauer: DromedaryWerkstätten Hagenauer Dromedary hardwood; brass; marked on the bottom: "HAGENAUER/WIEN", "WHW" in circle and "MADE IN/VIENNA/AUSTRIA" h. 27 cm Hagenauer-archive, Vienna: archive photo, model no.See Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Hagenauer: Candlestick DianaKarl Hagenauer Candlestick Diana brass; marked on the foot: "WHW" in circle and "MADE IN/AUSTRIA" h. 40 cm Hagenauer-archive, Vienna: archive photo, Verkaufskatalog 1928, model no. 1464; KalkulationsbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Werkstatten Hagenauer: CatWerkstätten Hagenauer Cat brass, nickel plated; marked on the bottom "HAGENAUER/WIEN" and "WHW" in circle h. 18.7 cm Hagenauer-archive, Vienna: Musterbuch 1, model no. 1615See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Hagenauer: Lion cubFranz Hagenauer Lion cub hardwood; marked on the bottom: "MADE IN/VIENNA/AUSTRIA", "WHW" in circle, "HAGENAUER/WIEN" and "FRANZ" h. 13.5 cm; l. 25.5 cm Hagenauer-archive, Vienna: Kalkulationsbuch 3, mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Werkstatte Hagenauer, SculptureWERKSTATTE HAGENAUERSculpture, 1930sPatinated bronze, polished bronze. Handmade by Werkstatte Hagenauer, Austria.Underside impressed with manufacturer's marks. 5" H x 4.5" W x 3&qSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Hagenauer: MaskFranz Hagenauer Mask bronze, patinated; brass ring h. 14 cm Hagenauer-archive, Vienna: Kalkulationsbuch 1, model no. 4319See Sold Price
Sold2024(5) Hagenauer Wien Bronze Grouping.Collection of Hagenauer Wien, Vienna, Austria figurines. To include two babies, a pelican, a dachshund, and a giraffe. All stamped on underside. From a Manhattan, NY collection. Dimensions: Babies: 2&See Sold Price
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHagenauer Workshops, Vienna, Wooden figure 'African woman with skirt', 1945€1,200
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[DÖBLER]. SCHICKH, Joseph (1799 - 1851). Döbleriaden. Vienn...$400
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA HUGE FIGURAL 1930S ENAMELED POT METAL FISH BROOCH$50(2 bids)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA BEAUTIFUL RED BEADS CZECH NECKLACE CIRCA 1930S 52" LONG$30
5 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.8.25" Antique Austrian Vienna Viennese Enameled 800 Silver with Jewels Lapis Lazuli Desk Clock$2,400
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA LOT OF 5 VINTAGE 1930S CELLULOID BRACELETS AND A NECKLACE$80(1 bid)
1 day LeftCollective HudsonIconic Signed R. Terras Art Deco Silvered Bronze Mantel Clock, 1930's$800(1 bid)
2 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsVINTAGE 1930'S SHEER WEDDING DRESS WITH SATIN APPLIQUE DESIGN$30(3 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsRare 1930s Sterling Silver Asprey Gold Inlay Cigar Humidor for Tyrant Yacht Ship w/ Provenance$125(3 bids)