Sold2022Rare oversize map of Mexico on 2 sheets 1896Heading: (Mexico - Map) Author: Title: Carta De Comunicaciones De Los Estados Unidos Mexicanos Formada de orden de la Secretaria de Estado y del Despacho de Comunicaciones y Obras Publicas, por el CoSee Sold Price
Sold20181827 Mexican Imprint Colecion De Decretos MilitaryColecion De Decretos, Ordenes, Y Circulares Espedidas Por Los Gobiernos Nacionales De La Federacion Mexicana..182 ..1826..Por El Teniente Coronel De Caballeria, printed at Mexico, 1827 and printed andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Javier Arévalo - Etchings, Group of 3Lot 121 Javier Arévalo Mexican (1937-2020) Etchings, Group of 3 (1994/95) etching comprising Los mexicanos somos sinceros; ¡Somos mexicanos y Que!; and El Cuaco each signed lower right and eSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICO.) Antonio García y Cubas. Atlas Pintoresco é Histórico de los Estados Unidos(MEXICO.) Antonio García y Cubas. Atlas Pintoresco é Histórico de los Estados Unidos Mexicanos. Tinted lithographic title-page (with decorative copyright on verso), and 13 double-page cSee Sold Price
Sold2022America.- Mexico.- Abuse of indigenous peoples by Catholic Church.- Camarena (Pedro) Abusos delMexico.- Abuse of indigenous peoples by Catholic Church.- [Camarena (Pedro)] Abusos del clero contra los indigenas, por la relación que tiene conmigo como dueño y poseedor de la hacienda dSee Sold Price
Sold2016[BOUNDARY LINE]. Contestanciones habidas.... 1847[BOUNDARY LINE]. Contestanciones habidas entre el supremo gobierno mexicano, el general en gefe del ejército Americano, y el comisionado de los Estados-Unidos. Mexico City: Imprenta de VicenteSee Sold Price
Sold2021New Mexico, Rio Grande del Norte, Texas, etc. 1831Heading: (Mexico) Author: Title: Coleccion De La Leyes Y Decretos Expedidos Por El Congreso General De Los Estade-Unides Mejicanos En Los Anos De 1829 Y 1830 Place Published: Mexico City, Mexico PublSee Sold Price
Sold2018Num. 2 Carta Esferica de los Reconocimientos hechos enTitle/Content of Map: Num. 2 Carta Esferica de los Reconocimientos hechos en la Carta N. O. de America en 1791 y 92, por las Goletas Sutil y Mexicana y outros Buques de S.M. Date Printed: 1872 CartogrSee Sold Price
2016MEXICO & US. (Treaty of Guadalupe Hidalgo). 1848[GUADALUPE HIDALGO, TREATY OF]. MEXICO & UNITED STATES. TREATY. Tratado de paz, amistad, límites y arreglo definitivo entre la República Mexicana y los Estados-Unidos de AmériSee Sold Price
Sold2016[HISTORIES]. ALCÁRAZ. Apuntes.... 1848[HISTORIES]. ALCÁRAZ, Ramón, et al. Apuntes para la historia de la guerra entre México y los Estados-Unidos. Mexico City: Tipografia de Manuel Payno (hijo), calle de Santa Clara,See Sold Price
Sold2015AGUSTIN VICTOR CASASOLA - Gelatin silver printAgustin Victor Casasola (Mexican, 1874 - 1938). "Francisco Villa y los Dorados [Mexico]". Gelatin silver print. c1912. Printed later from the original negative. Casasola Studios embossed blindstamp seSee Sold Price
Sold2020AGUSTIN VICTOR CASASOLA - Francisco "Pancho" Villa yArtist: Agustin Victor Casasola (Mexican, 1874 - 1938). Title: "Francisco "Pancho" Villa y los Dorados [Mexican Revolution]". Medium: Gelatin silver print. Date: Composed c1912. Printed later from theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Walt Disney Productions. Cinderella. Original paintingWalt Disney Productions. Cinderella. Original painting on celluloid, 23 x 26.5 cm. Dedicado y firmado por Walt Disney. Enmarcado.See Sold Price
Sold2022(CUBA.) [Tomas Romay.] Descripcion de los ornatos y del bayle publico con que el Real Consulado,(CUBA.) [Tomas Romay.] Descripcion de los ornatos y del bayle publico con que el Real Consulado, otros cuerpos y vecinos de la Habana solemnizaron el triunfante regreso del Rey Nuestro Señor donSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rare account of abuse on indigenous AmericansHeading: Author: Jorge, Juan & Antonio de Ulloa Title: Noticias Secretas de America: Sobre el Estado Naval, Militar y Politico de los Reynos del Peru y Provincias de Quito, Costas de Nueva-Granada ySee Sold Price
Sold2021Spanish Colonial School, mid-17th/early 19th cSpanish Colonial School, mid-17th/early 19th c ., "Santa Lucia", oil on copper, unsigned, titled and inscribed "Obogada de Los ojos y de la castidad" lower left, 11 1/4 in. x 8 1/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022DUHAMEL DU MONCEAU (HENRI LOUIS) Physica de los arboles, 2 vol.; and 3 others by Duhamel on tree...DUHAMEL DU MONCEAU (HENRI LOUIS) Physica de los arboles, 2 vol., half-titles, 50 folding engraved plates only (of 51), 1772; Tratado del cuidado y aprovechamiento de los montes y bosques, 2 vol., 36See Sold Price
Sold2021An 18th century European hand fanAbanico europeo siglo XVIII. Varillaje mixto en marfil y hueso tallado y policromado con motivos florales y aplicaciones de madre perla. PaÃs de papel pintado a mano con Venus y Marte rodeados porSee Sold Price
Sold2022(LABOR.) Justicia para los Campesinos! TFWU, Marchamos por la Igualdad!(LABOR.) Justicia para los Campesinos! TFWU, Marchamos por la Igualdad! Linoleum-cut poster, 26 x 18 inches, in red and green on yellow paper; minor wear including tack holes in corners and a light hoSee Sold Price
Sold2022GOLD COINS: SWISS, PERSIAN, MEXICO SIXGOLD COINS: SWISS, PERSIAN, MEXICO SIX Helvetia 20 Fr, 1914.and 1935. Persia. Cinco peso 1906. Dos y medio pesos 1910. Mexicanos Dos pesos 1919. 28.9gr...See Sold Price
Sold2022A Samarkand Wool CarpetA Samarkand Wool Carpet First Quarter 20th Century 11 feet 8 inches x 6 feet 6 inches. Provenance: Y and B Bolour, Los AngelesSee Sold Price
Sold2022[BIBLE, OLD TESTAMENT] Biblia en lengua española. Traduzida palabra por palabra de la verdad[BIBLE, OLD TESTAMENT] Biblia en lengua española. Traduzida palabra por palabra de la verdad hebrayca, por muy excelentes letrados; ... y aora de nuevo corregida. Amsterdam: Joseph Athias, 5421 (See Sold Price
Sold202237.5 Gr. Pure Gold Mexico 50 Pesos BU37.5 Gr. Pure Gold Mexico 50 Pesos BU (1821-1943) Estados Unidos Mexicanos on edge: Indepencia Y Libertad. Total weight: 1.345 ozt, 41.7 g, 1.42 oz. Condition: Very Fine. Copy and paste link for high-See Sold Price
Sold2023Large chart of Pacific & Indian Oceans 1813Heading: Author: Espinosa y Tello, Josef Title: Carta general para las navegaciones a la India Oriental por el Mar del Sur y el Grande Oceano que separa el Asia de la America Place Published: LondonSee Sold Price
Swann Auction GalleriesRibera Calderón y Benavides, María de (active 1685-1700) Four Sermons Printed by the Mexic$325
Swann Auction GalleriesDelgado, Jerónima (active 1683-1698) Four Sermons Published by the Mexican Printer, 1685-1696.$325
May 16Freeman's | HindmanEugene Berman (American/Russian, 1899-1972) The Balloon Vendor (Luna Mexicana y los Globos), 1949$2,500
Swann Auction GalleriesBenavides, Paula (1600-1684) Five Sermons Printed by the Mexican Publisher, 1657-1683.$425
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Medieval Four Basse-Taille Plaques from a Processional Cross Depicting Four Evangelists£5(1 bid)
6 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsRufino Tamayo, El Ermitano (from the Tamayo 90 Aniversario series)$1,000
5 days LeftAkiba Galleries(5 Pc) Antonio de SolÃs y Ribadeneyra (1610–1686) "History Of The Conquest Of Mexico"$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftJasper521724 2 volumes Cartas de Santa Teresa de Jesus by Teresa of Ávila antique books$400
4 hrs LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersJames Montgomery Flagg, Wake Up, America! Civilization Calls (poster)$300(2 bids)
4 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONJAPANESE SAMURIA WAKIZASHI KITANA SWORD SIGNED ANTIQUE VERY OLD$125(8 bids)
4 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONX-MEN #94 NEW X-MEN BEGIN 2ND APP NIGHTCRAWLER STORM COLOSSUS MARVEL$800(6 bids)
4 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONTALES FROM THE CRYPT #2 ABC CHILLER" BRITISH EDITION UK RARE HORROR COMIC$125(6 bids)
4 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONAmazing Spider-Man #43 Silver Age Vintage Marvel Comic 1966 KEY COMIC$45(5 bids)