Sold2024Gibson Dove - Acoustic guitarGibson Guitare acoustique Guitare 6 cordes modele Dove, dos et des éclisses en érable avec une table en épicéa avec boîtier de transport rigide non original - 1964 Rapport de condition: conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mouly, Marcel. "Guitare et Gravure" 1993 Oil on Canvas.Strecther size approx. 18" X 25 3/8". Galerie de Breton, Paris. Excellent condition as shown, +++++ Marcel Mouly 1918-2008. Marcel Mouly was born in Paris on 6th February 1918. He was a French painterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso- Lithograph on Arches Paper "Guitare etArtist: Pablo Picasso. Medium: Lithograph on Arches Paper. Title: Guitare et Partition. Size (Unframed): 29" x 22". Size (Framed): 40" x 30". Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. Additional: PortSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARCEL MOULY (1918-2008) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHMarcel Mouly (1918 - 2008) La Guitare Bicolore and Guitare et Compotier 136/390, 2/300. La Guitare Bicolore image measures 12 x 9.25 with a framed size of 23.75 x 21 inches and Guitare et Compotier imSee Sold Price
Sold2019ZOLA, Émile - Le Rêve. Illustrations de LouisZOLA, Émile - Le Rêve. Illustrations de Louis ICART Monte-Carlo, Éditions du Livre, (1946). In-8. broché, sous chemise et étui de l'éditeur. Frontispice et 7 planches horSee Sold Price
Sold2024Silver, Gold, and Enameled SNUFF and other BOXES.4 vols. Nocq, Henry, and Carle Dreyfus. Tabatieres, Boites, et Etuis: Orfevreries de Paris XVIIIe Siecle et debut du XIXe des collections du Musee du Louvre. Paris: Les Editions G. Van Oest, 1930. LARSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso "Gueridon et Guitare" (Signed by Marina)Artist: Pablo Picasso (after) Title: Gueridon et Guitare Suite: Collection Marina Picasso Year: 1979-1982 Medium: Original lithograph in colors on paper after an original painting by Picasso Edition:See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso "Gueridon et Guitare" LithographPablo Picasso (Spain/France: 1881 - 1973) lithograph in colours on paper titled "Gueridon et Guitare". Hand signed and numbered in pencil by Marina Picasso. Year: 1982. Edition: 213/500. Bears embosseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso's "Gueridon et Guitare" Limited Edition PrintPablo Picasso's "Gueridon et Guitare" limited edition print on Arches paper, signed by Marina Picasso lower right and numbered 210/500 lower left. In excellent condition. From the estate of Pablo PicaSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER PABLO PICASSO (Spain/France, 1881-1973), Mandolin and Guitar (Mandoline et guitare)., Color liAFTER PABLO PICASSOSpain/France, 1881-1973Mandolin and Guitar (Mandoline et guitare). Signed and dated "24" in image lower left.Color lithograph on cream wove paper, 22" x 30.50".See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINE / CHINADescription française: POIGNARD Petit poignard incluant un étui protégant sa lame. La lame étant noire est gravée au bas, et son étui métallique est orné de graSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BOUTONS DE MANCHETTES EN OR, CORAIL ETGRAVURE, SIGNÉS VILLA chacun formé d'un bouton ovale gravé d'une étoile de mer, la tige fermoir en corail Rubrum, poinçon 750, dans son étui et sa boîte d'origine PoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Mouly Original Color Lithograph Guitar Juane Still Life Hand Signed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Marcel MoulyTitle: Guitare Juane et BlancheMedium: LithographSize: 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Baldwin Burns Virginian - Guitare semi-acoustiqueBaldwin Burns Virginian (XX) Guitare semi-acoustique vintage Baldwin Burns Virginian (1960's) Guitare semi-acoustique vintage Baldwin Burns Virginian des années 1960 Semi acoustic vintage 1960's BaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mont Blanc - Citrine rollerball pen - 2002Mont Blanc (XX) Citrine rollerball pen (2002) Description (FR): Stylo à bille Mont Blanc citrine, inclut étui et carte de garantie Description (EN): Mont Blanc citrine rollerball pen, include case aSee Sold Price
Sold20233 After Pablo Picasso Lithographs 1980 Estate CollectionPicasso, after Pablo (Spanish, 1881-1973), Group of 3 Lithographs including: Nature Morte a la Palette et a la Tete de Taureau, image 15.75 x 20 inches, sheet 21.5 x 29.5 inches; Guitare Verre et BoutSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4) GEORGES BRAQUE LITHOGRAPHESFrench 1882-1963. Dated and titled. lithographs. 1) Femme Ala Guitare, 1912. 130 cm x 72cm. unframed. 2) Verre et Guitare 1920 100 x 80cm. unframed. 3) Le Cafe-Bar 1919 158cm x 80 unframed. 4) La PatiSee Sold Price
Sold2017AFTER PICASSO LITHO COLLECTION MARINA PICASSO 45/500AFTER PICASSO SIGNED LITHOGRAPH "GUITARE VERRE ET BOUTEILLE", COLLECTION OF MARNIA PICASSO . 45/500 PENCIL SIGNED AND BLIND STAMP OF COW LOWER LEFT . PLUS BLIND STAMP LOWER RIGHT LIMITED EDITION . MEASee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso - Femme couchee et homme guitare, 1962Linocut print on wove paper, after 1959 Pablo Picasso linocut. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 31,7 x 38,3 cm / 12,5 x 15 in. + Size of the image: 27 x 33 cm / 10,6 x 13 in. Published in the book PicSee Sold Price
Sold2017Petite guitare, bois marqueté et nacre, housse en tissuPetite guitare, bois marqueté et nacre, housse en tissu avec poignée en cuir. Bon état. Longueur: 94cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020HERMES - Pour APPLE Montre « Apple watch HERMES - Pour APPLE Montre « Apple watch » avec bracelet en cuir naturel, avec sa boite d'origine et sa notice Etui avec deux bracelets interchangeables, câble de recharge magSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (After), "Femme Couchee et Homme a laPablo Picasso "Femme Couchee et Homme a la Guitare" Original Linocut After Pablo Picasso Year: 1959 Publisher: Abrams, Inc. Year ptinted: 1988 Approx. Size include margins: 15" x 11" At the age of 78,See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINE XXe / 20TH CHINADescription française: MÉDAILLONS Une collection de quatre médaillons dans leurs étuis, représentant des dragons et des portraits, datant du XXe siècle. Le plus grand, daSee Sold Price
Sold2023Etui à cire en or et agate. Angleterre, 18e siècleEtui à cire en or et agate. Angleterre, 18e siècle A décor de colonnes cannelées et de guirlandes en or sur fond d'agate veinée. Porte l'inscription: Nul plaisir sans vous. GoSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersAN EARLY 20TH CENTURY 'TOI ET MOI' DIAMOND DRESS RING Composed of two old-cut diamonds weighing res€170(6 bids)
5 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) 'Taureau et Picador' Earthenware Pitcher$1,700(2 bids)
BonhamsVarious Photographers including Tina Modotti, et al.; Portafolio de las Mujeres (Portfolio of th...$3,000(12 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEdouard Léon Cortès (French, 1882-1969) Notre-Dame et les Bouquinistes, c. 1954$7,500
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsFavor / Cycles et Motos de Grand Luxe. Paris: Delatire, ca....$400(1 bid)
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[MAP]. TODESCHI, Pietro. [Nova et Acurata Totius Americae Tabula auct. G.I. Blaeu] America quarta$5,000
2 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsSalvador Dali: Le Chene et le Roseau, 1974 Pochoir Ed.36/250$3,000
10 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanCARTIER, YELLOW GOLD AND DIAMOND 'LE YING ET LE YANG' RING$1,500(1 bid)
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973); Françoise, Claude, Paloma: La Lecture et les jeux. III;$14,000(5 bids)
May 26Ararity AuctionsAntique 19thC Vincenti et Cie French Bronze and Marble Figural Demeter Mantel Clock$300(1 bid)
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsBUISSERET, Louis (1888-1956). Cycles Lea et Norma. Bruges: ...$300
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsDAM (Damour). Une Peugeot Roule Bien. Paris: Et. & L. Damou...$600