Sold2021GUILLERMO SILVA SANTAMARIA (COLUMBIAN, 1921-2007)GUILLERMO SILVA SANTAMARIA (COLUMBIAN, 1921-2007) ABSTRACT PRINT, colored etching on paper, titled "Opening to the Show Capitol Signs", pencil signed and dated in the lower right "G S C S /1970" and tSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Latin American prints3 Latin American prints- 1). Guillermo Silva Santamaria (Columbian 1921-2007)- ''Pajarero''- etching and aquatint in colors, 1962, signed, dated and titled in pencil. 17 1/2 x 7'' 2). Alberto de TriniSee Sold Price
Sold2021Guillermo Silver "Vendedor de Pajaros" EtchingGuillermo Silva (Colombian, 1921-2007), "Vendedor de Pajaros," colored etching, 1959, signed and titled in pencil in lower margin. Image: 7.75" H x 5.125" W; frame: 16.5" H x 12.75" W x 0.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Guillermo SilvaGuillermo Silva (Colombian, 1921-2007) "La Nina del Jardin," 1958, color etching, numbered A-23, signed and dated lower right, titled lower left, overall (with frame): 13.5"h x 14"w. Provenance: ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF TWO PRINTS BY GUILLERMO SILVA SANTAMARIAA lot of two prints on paper. Guillermo Silva Santamaria (Colombian, 1921-2007) hand-colored etching on paper, Condominio, 1964. Signed and dated in pencil lower right. Titled in pencil lower left. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021Guillermo Silva (1921-2007) Modern Macabre EtchingGuillermo Silva (Colombian, 1921-2007). Hand colored etching art print on paper. Titled "A25 La Gula" lower left. Depicts scene of absurd futurist animals, humans and objects in a home factory like seSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUILLERMO SILVA SANTAMARIA (COLOMBIAN, 1921-2007)GUILLERMO SILVA SANTAMARIA (COLOMBIAN, 1921-2007)La Nina de los Pajaros (The Girl of the Birds)Aquatint etching on paper, hand-signed, dated 1964, and titled (A-4) along lower edge. Whimsical and intrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Guillermo SIlva Santamaria, etching, 1964Guillermo SIlva Santamaria, etching, 1964, Guillermo SIlva Santamaria (Colombian, 1921-2007), "Lida de la Decencia" (Decency League), etching with color on paper, pencil signed, dated and titled lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2016GUILLERMO SILVA (COLOMBIAN 1921-2007)"A-26 VENDEDOR DE FLORES EN BICICLETA,"/ " A-26 SELLER OF FLOWERS IN BICYCLE " 1967 Color etching on cream paper, titled lower left and signed and dated. Dimensions: framed H 26" x W 17.5", sight H 20See Sold Price
Sold2020Damien Hirst, Bromphenol BlueDamien Hirst Bromphenol Blue 2005aquatint in colors on 350 gsm Hahnemuhle etching paper14.75 h × 22.75 w in (37 × 58 cm) Sheet measures: 29.75 h x 35.75 w inches. Signed to lSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALBRECHT DURER ETCHING ON LAID PAPERALBRECHT DURER (GERMAN, 1471-1528), ETCHING ON LAID PAPER, H 12 3/4" W 8 3/4" "HERCULES AT THE CROSSROADS" Engraving, on laid paper, without watermark, with the scratches across the jawbone and the riSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bruce Nauman, Fingers and Holes (seven works)Bruce Nauman Fingers and Holes (seven works) 1994etching on Lana paper19.75 h x 22 w in (50 x 56 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower right of each work 'B Nauman 94'. Each work is from the edSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO (SPANISH, 1893-1983) COLOR AQUATINT, ETCHING AND CARBORUNDUM ON WOVE PAPER, 1969 H 37.125"JOAN MIRO (SPANISH, 1893-1983) COLOR AQUATINT, ETCHING AND CARBORUNDUM ON WOVE PAPER, 1969 H 37.125" W 28.825" (SHEET) LA CAPTIVE Signed in pencil and annotated HC (an hors commerce impression aside fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chryssa, Pop Art gouache on paper, 1962Chryssa, Pop Art gouache on paper, 1962, Chryssa Vardea (Greek-American, 1933-2013), Room Key, signed, dated and dedicated lower margins, framed under glass, 35"h x 23"w (sheet), 36.25"h x 24.5"w (fraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso "Dormeuse Et Sculptures" EtchingPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) "Dormeuse et Sculptures," etching on paper, signed in pencil lower right "Picasso," edition 20 / 50, Bloch 258. Image: 11.5" H x 8.375" W; frame: 20.5" H x 17" W x 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Lucio Fontana, Concetto SpazialeLucio Fontana Concetto Spaziale 1968etching and aquatint with punched holes on wove paper25.5 h × 19 w in (65 × 48 cm) Measurements are of sight. Signed, dated and numbered to lower eSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wayne Thiebaud, Country CityWayne Thiebaud Country City 1988etching and aquatint in colors on Somerset Satin paper21.75 h x 37.75 w in (55 x 96 cm) Sheet measures: 30.75 h x 41 h inches Signed, dated and numbered to loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro 1978 'Mambo' Etching with AquatintJoan Miro, Spain (1893-1983). 'Mambo' color etching with aquatint on arches paper signed lower right and numbered lower left 43/50. Mounted in carved gilt wood frame, measures 62.5"H x 45"W framed; 44See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, LeRoy NeimanLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012), Billie Jean King, oil on paper, signed lower right, sight: 11"h x 17"w, overall (with frame): 22"h x 28"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Kline (American, 1910-1962) Untitled black ink painting on paper mounted on canvas depictingFranz Kline (American, 1910-1962) Untitled black ink painting on paper mounted on canvas depicting an Abstract Expressionist composition, pencil signed upper left. 10" H x 12" W. Note: This work belonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hans J. Wegner (Danish, 1914-2007) A Pair of CH-25Hans J. Wegner (Danish, 1914-2007) A Pair of CH-25 Lounge Chairs, Carl Hansen & Son, Denmark oak, paper cord branded manufacturer's stamp to underside of arm H 28 x W 27 3/4 x D 30 inches PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2021André Lhote "Nu Assis" Gouache & WatercolorAndre Lhoté (French, 1885-1962) "Nu Assis," gouache and watercolor on paper, signed lower right, Evelyn Aimis Fine Art (Highland Beach, Florida) gallery label on reverse. Image: 13.75" H x 8.625" W;See Sold Price
Sold2023Gaetano Pesce, Early Shadow lounge chairGaetano Pesce Early Shadow lounge chair MeritaliaItaly, 2007upholstery over injection-molded polyurethane 47 h x 42.5 w x 45 d in (119 x 108 x 114 cm) Paper manufacturer's label to underSee Sold Price
2016MILTON AVERY OIL ON CANVAS BOARD 1962MILTON AVERY OIL ON CANVAS BOARD 1962 H 28" W 22" "BLUE DRESS, BLUE VASE":Signed lower left and dated 1962. Framed. Donald Morris Gallery label on verso. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAkiba GalleriesJames McNeill Whistler (American, 1834-1903) "Balcony, Amsterdam" Etching And Drypoint$200