Sold2020GUILLERMO MEZA - Arácnido - LithographArtist: Guillermo Meza (Mexican, 1917 - 1997). Title: "Arácnido". Medium: Lithograph. Date: Composed 1961. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 9/16 x 8 1/2 in. (294 x 216 mm). Image size: 8 3/16 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2021GUILLERMO MEZA - Arácnido - LithographArtist: Guillermo Meza (Mexican, 1917 - 1997). Title: "Arácnido". Medium: Lithograph. Date: Composed 1961. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 9/16 x 8 1/2 in. (294 x 216 mm). Image size: 8 3/1See Sold Price
Sold2018Guillermo Meza, paintingGuillermo Meza, painting, Guillermo Meza (Mexican, 1917-1997), "Camino al Pueblo", Nov. 1947, gouache on paper, signed and dated lower right "G. Meza", 21"h x 16"w (sight), 31"h x 24.5"w (framed) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2017Guillermo Meza (1917-1997) MexicanPERSONAJE, color pastel on color paper, signed lower right, 27 ¾ x 22”, framed with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2018Attr. Guillermo Meza (Mexican, 1917-1997)Singed "G. Meza", oil on board, study of a man's hands. 17.5 x 14.5 inches - Frame: 25.5 x 23 inches. Weight: 4.75 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2016GUILLERMO MEZA (MEXICAN 1917-1997)GUILLERMO MEZA (MEXICAN 1917-1997) Untitled Composition, 1966 pastel and charcoal on paper 89 x 63 cm (35 x 24 3/4 in.) [sight] signed and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016GUILLERMO MEZA, Negro de Alabama, Signed and datedGUILLERMO MEZA, Negro de Alabama, Signed and dated 1963, Graphite and color pencils on paperl, 89.5 x 63.5 cm / 32.5 x 25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Guillermo Meza (1917-1997) MexicanGABRIOLE, 1967, pen and ink drawing with white highlight on paper, faintly signed and dated lower center, sight 25 ¼ x 19 ¼”, frame 27 ½ x 21 ½” with glass. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2015Drawing, Guillermo MezaGuillermo Meza (Mexican, 1917-1997), "Estudio Alejandra (Study of Alejandra)," 1962, color pencil on paper, pencil signed and dated lower right, overall (with frame): 40.75"h x 31"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIGNED Guillermo Meza Mexican oil paintingARTIST: SIGNED Guillermo Mesa (Mexican,20 century) NAME: Hispanic Woman MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few scratches. Minor craquelure. Few scatterd inpaintings in upper right quadrant. SIGHT SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2019GUILLERMO MEZA - Y Entonces Volvera Su Mirada - ColorArtist: Guillermo Meza (Mexican, 1917 - 1997). Title: "Y Entonces Volvera Su Mirada [plate 11 from: "Guillermo Meza, Impressiones, 11 Litografias, Presentacion de Jaled Muyaes y Raul Kamffer, Nota BibSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUILLERMO MEZA - Once Ahau Katun - Lithograph in brown inkArtist: Guillermo Meza (Mexican, 1917 - 1997). Title: "Once Ahau Katun [plate 06 from: "Guillermo Meza, Impressiones, 11 Litografias, Presentacion de Jaled Muyaes y Raul Kamffer, Nota Bibliografica deSee Sold Price
Sold2015GUILLERMO MEZA - Lithograph in brown inkGuillermo Meza (Mexican, 1917 - 1997). "Se Soltara y Asomara el Pleito [Plate 2 from: "Guillermo Meza, Impressiones, 11 Litografias, Presentacion de Jaled Muyaes y Raul Kamffer, Nota Bibliografica deSee Sold Price
Sold2019GUILLERMO MEZA - Vendra una Gran Guerra - Lithograph inArtist: Guillermo Meza (Mexican, 1917 - 1997). Title: "Vendra una Gran Guerra [plate 08 from: "Guillermo Meza, Impressiones, 11 Litografias, Presentacion de Jaled Muyaes y Raul Kamffer, Nota BibliograSee Sold Price
Sold2019GUILLERMO MEZA - Tristisima Estrella - Lithograph inArtist: Guillermo Meza (Mexican, 1917 - 1997). Title: "Tristisima Estrella [plate 07 from: "Guillermo Meza, Impressiones, 11 Litografias, Presentacion de Jaled Muyaes y Raul Kamffer, Nota BibliograficSee Sold Price
Sold2015GUILLERMO MEZA - Lithograph in brown inkGuillermo Meza (Mexican, 1917 - 1997). "Once Ahau Katun [Plate 6 from: "Guillermo Meza, Impressiones, 11 Litografias, Presentacion de Jaled Muyaes y Raul Kamffer, Nota Bibliografica de Carlos Payan."See Sold Price
Sold2020GUILLERMO MEZA - Once Ahau Katun - Lithograph in brownArtist: Guillermo Meza (Mexican, 1917 - 1997). Title: "Once Ahau Katun [plate 06 from: "Guillermo Meza, Impressiones, 11 Litografias, Presentacion de Jaled Muyaes y Raul Kamffer, Nota Bibliografica deSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUILLERMO MEZA - Bajaran Hormigas Como Tigres - Lithograph in brown inkArtist: Guillermo Meza (Mexican, 1917 - 1997). Title: "Bajaran Hormigas Como Tigres [plate 05 from: "Guillermo Meza, Impressiones, 11 Litografias, Presentacion de Jaled Muyaes y Raul Kamffer, Nota BibSee Sold Price
Sold2016GUILLERMO MEZA - Lithograph in brown inkGuillermo Meza (Mexican, 1917 - 1997). "Bajaran Hormigas Como Tigres [plate 05 from: "Guillermo Meza, Impressiones, 11 Litografias, Presentacion de Jaled Muyaes y Raul Kamffer, Nota Bibliografica de CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Guillermo Meza, Torso of a Thin ManUnframed oil on masonite. From the Estate of Jose Ferrer. Dimensions: 15.5" H x 24" W; See Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Guillermo MezaGuillermo Meza (Mexican, 1917-1997), Surreal Allegory, 1961, lithograph in colors, pencil signed and dedicated lower right, edition 78/210, sight: 22.5"h x 17.5"w, overall (framed): 26.25"h x 20.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2020GUILLERMO MEZA - Galea - LithographArtist: Guillermo Meza (Mexican, 1917 - 1997). Title: "Galea". Medium: Lithograph. Date: Composed 1961. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 3/4 x 7 7/16 in. (298 x 189 mm). Image size: 8 1/4 x 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024GUILLERMO LABORDE (1886-1940)Artist: GUILLERMO LABORDE (1886-1940) Size: 17 3/4 x 35 1/2 in./45 x 90 cm Condition: A. Printer: Olivera Fernandez, Montevideo Reference: Crouse/Deco, p. 114; Sportissimo, p. 94; Graphic Design/TaschSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, San GuillermoMexican retablo, depicting San Guillermo (Saint William), oil on tin, circa 19th century height 14 in. x width 10 in. Provenance: The collection of San ASee Sold Price
May 19M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal Service1960 Guillermo Silva Signed Colored Etching$4(3 bids)
May 19M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal Service1960 Guillermo Silva Signed Colored Etching$18(2 bids)
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionPatron X Guillermo Del Toro & Ace Of Spades Armand de Brignac$100(1 bid)
May 19Hobby Dealer(8) Soccer Mexico Guillermo Ochoa, Rookies of Jonathan Gonzalez and Uriel Antuna$4(1 bid)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsGuillermo Gomez Gil (1862-1942) Signed Oil on Canvas Painting Flamenco Spanish Guitarist Painting$10
23 hrs LeftPacific Global Auctionguillermo del toro signed scary stories 12x18 photo autograph (b) beckett BAS$190
1 day LeftGolden Air AuctionsGuillermo del Toro signed Pinocchio 12x18 photo poster autograph (D) Beckett BAS$190
2 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerGuillermo del Toro signed Pinocchio 12x18 photo poster autograph (E) Beckett BAS$190
4 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsGuillermo del Toro signed Pinocchio 12x18 photo poster autograph (D) Beckett BAS$190
5 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsGuillermo Del Toro & Tim Blake Nelson signed Pinocchio 12x18 photo autograph BAS$200
3 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsGuillermo Del Toro + Mann + Gustafson signed Pinocchio 12x18 photo autograph BAS$370
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOGREGORIO VASQUEZ DE ARCE Y CEBALLOS Dibujos, MCMLXVI (1966)COP 3,000,000