Sold2022Antonia Campi - Egg cup C 205Egg cup C 205, 1953 h 10,6 cm x diam 10 cm strong earthenware. Società Ceramica Italiana di Laveno. LITERATUREAnty Pansera, Antonia Campi. Creatività , forma e funzione. Catalogo ragionato, SilvaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonia Campi, PortaombrelliPortaombrelli Ceramica smaltata con decoro a rilievo. Prod. Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno, 1955 ca. Marchio della manifattura sotto la base. cm 55x38x26See Sold Price
Sold2020CHRISTOFER DRESSER Un grande vaso in ceramicaCHRISTOFER DRESSER Un grande vaso in ceramica per S.C.I. (Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno), 1912. Cifre impresse sotto la base '38 SCI 12'. Altezza cm 38, larghezza 55. A large ceramic vase manufSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTONIA CAMPI Un set di apparecchi sanitariANTONIA CAMPI Un set di apparecchi sanitari serie 'Gardena' per S.C.I. (Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno), 1959 (Richard-Ginori dal 1972). Vitreous China. Marcati 'Lavenite Richard-Ginori'. LavaboSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTONIA CAMPI Un set di apparecchi sanitariANTONIA CAMPI Un set di apparecchi sanitari serie 'Torena' per S.C.I. (Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno), 1959 (RICHARD-GINORI dal 1973). Lavenite. Marcati 'Richard-Ginori Lavenite'. misure wc: 38See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIA CAMPI Un set di apparecchi sanitariANTONIA CAMPI Un set di apparecchi sanitari serie "Cervino" per S.C.I. (Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno), 1960 (RICHARD-GINORI dal 1972). Vitreous China. Lavabo: cm 83 (h) x 63 x 55 bidet: cm 40See Sold Price
Sold2019ANGELO BIANCINI Un vaso in ceramica "1272"ANGELO BIANCINI Un vaso in ceramica "1272" per S.C.I. (Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno), disegno fine anni '30, produzione 1941. Formatura a colaggio, smalto mat. Marcato "lavenia N O 5-41" e conSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Biancini (Castel Bolognese 1911 - Castel Bolognese 1988) "Atteone divorato dai cani"Angelo Biancini (Castel Bolognese 1911 - Castel Bolognese 1988) "Atteone divorato dai cani" Sculpture. Manufacture of Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno, 1956. White-glazed strong earthenware. MarkeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Biancini Angelo, Angelo Biancini (1911-1988)Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno, 1940 ca. Large earthenware vase with relief figures. Maker's mark. Height 42.5 cm, diameter 31.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Biancini Angelo, Angelo Biancini (1911-1988)Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno 1935 ca. Earthenware vase with relief figure. Height 42.5 cm and diameter 28.5 cm. Maker's markSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONIA CAMPI C7 vase for Società Ceramica di Laveno.C7 vase for Società Ceramica di Laveno. 1949. Polychrome ceramic scratched and glazed.. Cm 12,00 x 27,50 x 18,00. Mark under the base. Literature: Antonia Campi. Antologia Ceramica 1947-1997, catalSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTONIA CAMPI Centerpiece for Società Ceramica Italiana Laveno, Lavenia.CAMPI ANTONIA (1921 - 2019) Centerpiece for Società Ceramica Italiana Laveno, Lavenia. White underglazed ceramic with polychrome decorations.. Cm 34,00 x 10,00 x 25,00. Early 1950s.Marked under the bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonia Campi (Sondrio 1921 - Savona 2019) Pitcher model "C7". Manufacture of Società CeramicaAntonia Campi (Sondrio 1921 - Savona 2019) Pitcher model "C7". Manufacture of Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno, 1949. Strong cast earthenware in shades of white and black. Graphic symbol of the maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Biancini (Castel Bolognese 1911 - Castel Bolognese 1988) "Sciatrice" Strong créme enamelledAngelo Biancini (Castel Bolognese 1911 - Castel Bolognese 1988) "Sciatrice" Strong créme enamelled earthenware sculpture. Manufacture of Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno, 1940s/1950s. Graphic sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonia Campi (Sondrio 1921 - Savona 2019) Pot holder model "C.10". Manufacture of Società CeramicaAntonia Campi (Sondrio 1921 - Savona 2019) Pot holder model "C.10". Manufacture of Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno, 1953ca. Glazed cast ceramic in craquelé yellow with black, beige, blue and gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Biancini Angelo, Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno, 1935 caAn earthenware ceramic vase with embossed figures, altezza cm 41,5, diametro cm 29See Sold Price
Sold2021A. Biancini, Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno, 1936Angelo Biancini (1911-1988). A large truncated cone-shaped vase in slip cast earthenware with an ivory enamel and a third-fire high-relief decor of animals and figures. H 41cm, diam 31cm. Manufacture'See Sold Price
Sold2022Società Ceramica Italiana Laveno, group of objects (3)Italy, 1950s, maximum size 6x23x9 cm., in thick colored ceramic, production markSee Sold Price
Sold2022Società Ceramica di Colonnata, Sesto Fiorentino, 2 vases, c. 1900Società Ceramica di Colonnata, Sesto Fiorentino, 2 vases, c. 1900, H. 34.6 cm. Earthenware, polychrome glaze, front with female three-quarter figures with Art Nouveau-typical long, flowing hairSee Sold Price
Sold2022SOCIETE CERAMICA ITALIANA Porcelain DishUnderside of dish is marked SOCIETE CERAMICA ITALIANA LAVENO MEDICI FIRENZE ITALY. Dish is porcelain with gold toned metal medallion center. Inner rim appears to be hand painted. Piece measures approxSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ettore Sottsass,Coppia di lampade in ceramica smaltata. Firma originale. Prod. Italia, 1960 ca. cm. 11x20See Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Fornasetti,Busto di Moro in ceramica smaltata con raro decoro. Prod. Fornasetti, Italia, 1950 ca cm 40x23x61, Bibliografia B. Fornasetti, Fornasetti La bottega fantastica, p. 598, Electa, 2009.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno GamboneSet di sei elementi in ceramica smaltata., Firma originale., Prod. Italia, 1980 ca., Vaso con decori: cm 17x6x6; Vaso con striature: cm 17x6x6; Vaso 13x13x3,5; Vaso; 18x3x3; Vaso piccolo: cm 6x3x3; CeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gio Ponti,Tavolo basso in legno con incluse piastrelle in ceramica San Cristoforo. Certificato di autenticità . Prod. Italia, 1930 ca. cm 75x50x45See Sold Price
May 30Pandora AuctionsVery Rare & Monumental Art Nouveau SCI LAVENO Italy Green & Yellow Ceramic Cachepot$500
19 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLAlzata a motivi policromi Ceramica Prod. Albissola Italia, 1960 ca. h 11,5 cm d 26 cm Reca firma€160
19 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLPlacca con dettagli a rilievo di animali Ceramica smaltata policroma verde, struttura dei dettagli€1,000
5 days LeftScott Daniel's Auction RARE : Art Italian Design Folio circa 1910 : Estratto dal "Per l'Arte", Stucco e Scultura Decorativa$30
19 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLFavole di Trilussa Disegni e fregi di Duilio Cambellotti Prefazione di Ferdinando Martini Società€400
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi FRANCO GARELLI 1909-1973 Lotto di due piatti 1951 - FRANCO GARELLI 1909-1973 Lot of two plates€700